Overview of progress in European medium sized tokamaks towards an integrated plasma-edge/wall solution

by H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V. Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Boehm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I. Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, V. Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstr, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V. Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V. Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I. Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I. Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M. -L. Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, P. McCarthy, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I. Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J. -M. Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V. Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, I. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S. -P. Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V. Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I. Ploumistakis, V. Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I. Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Putterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V. Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I. Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V. Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I. Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I. Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, MAST Team, TCV Team
Reference:
Overview of progress in European medium sized tokamaks towards an integrated plasma-edge/wall solution (H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V. Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Boehm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I. Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, V. Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstr, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V. Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V. Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I. Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I. Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M. -L. Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, P. McCarthy, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I. Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J. -M. Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V. Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, I. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S. -P. Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V. Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I. Ploumistakis, V. Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I. Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Putterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V. Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I. Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V. Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I. Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I. Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, MAST Team, TCV Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000404620600003,
Author = {Meyer, H. and Eich, T. and Beurskens, M. and Coda, S. and Hakola, A. and
   Martin, P. and Adamek, J. and Agostini, M. and Aguiam, D. and Ahn, J.
   and Aho-Mantila, L. and Akers, R. and Albanese, R. and Aledda, R. and
   Alessi, E. and Allan, S. and Alves, D. and Ambrosino, R. and Amicucci,
   L. and Anand, H. and Anastassiou, G. and Andrebe, Y. and Angioni, C. and
   Apruzzese, G. and Ariola, M. and Arnichand, H. and Arter, W. and
   Baciero, A. and Barnes, M. and Barrera, L. and Behn, R. and Bencze, A.
   and Bernardo, J. and Bernert, M. and Bettini, P. and Bilkova, P. and
   Bin, W. and Birkenmeier, G. and Bizarro, J. P. S. and Blanchard, P. and
   Blanken, T. and Bluteau, M. and Bobkov, V. and Bogar, O. and Boehm, P.
   and Bolzonella, T. and Boncagni, L. and Botrugno, A. and Bottereau, C.
   and Bouquey, F. and Bourdelle, C. and Bremond, S. and Brezinsek, S. and
   Brida, D. and Brochard, F. and Buchanan, J. and Bufferand, H. and
   Buratti, P. and Cahyna, P. and Calabro, G. and Camenen, Y. and Caniello,
   R. and Cannas, B. and Canton, A. and Cardinali, A. and Carnevale, D. and
   Carr, M. and Carralero, D. and Carvalho, P. and Casali, L. and Castaldo,
   C. and Castejon, F. and Castro, R. and Causa, F. and Cavazzana, R. and
   Cavedon, M. and Cecconello, M. and Ceccuzzi, S. and Cesario, R. and
   Challis, C. D. and Chapman, I. T. and Chapman, S. and Chernyshova, M.
   and Choi, D. and Cianfarani, C. and Ciraolo, G. and Citrin, J. and
   Clairet, F. and Classen, I. and Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Colas,
   L. and Conway, G. and Corre, Y. and Costea, S. and Crisanti, F. and
   Cruz, N. and Cseh, G. and Czarnecka, A. and D'Arcangelo, O. and De
   Angeli, M. and De Masi, G. and De Temmerman, G. and De Tommasi, G. and
   Decker, J. and Delogu, R. S. and Dendy, R. and Denner, P. and Di Troia,
   C. and Dimitrova, M. and D'Inca, R. and Doric, V. and Douai, D. and
   Drenik, A. and Dudson, B. and Dunai, D. and Dunne, M. and Duval, B. P.
   and Easy, L. and Elmore, S. and Erdos, B. and Esposito, B. and Fable, E.
   and Faitsch, M. and Fanni, A. and Fedorczak, N. and Felici, F. and
   Ferreira, J. and Fevrier, O. and Ficker, O. and Fietz, S. and Figini, L.
   and Figueiredo, A. and Fil, A. and Fishpool, G. and Fitzgerald, M. and
   Fontana, M. and Ford, O. and Frassinetti, L. and Fridstr, R. and
   Frigione, D. and Fuchert, G. and Fuchs, C. and Palumbo, M. Furno and
   Futatani, S. and Gabellieri, L. and Galazka, K. and Galdon-Quiroga, J.
   and Galeani, S. and Gallart, D. and Gallo, A. and Galperti, C. and Gao,
   Y. and Garavaglia, S. and Garcia, J. and Garcia-Carrasco, A. and
   Garcia-Lopez, J. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and Gardarein, J. -L. and
   Garzotti, L. and Gaspar, J. and Gauthier, E. and Geelen, P. and Geiger,
   B. and Ghendrih, P. and Ghezzi, F. and Giacomelli, L. and Giannone, L.
   and Giovannozzi, E. and Giroud, C. and Gleason Gonzalez, C. and Gobbin,
   M. and Goodman, T. P. and Gorini, G. and Gospodarczyk, M. and Granucci,
   G. and Gruber, M. and Gude, A. and Guimarais, L. and Guirlet, R. and
   Gunn, J. and Hacek, P. and Hacquin, S. and Hall, S. and Ham, C. and
   Happel, T. and Harrison, J. and Harting, D. and Hauer, V. and
   Havlickova, E. and Hellsten, T. and Helou, W. and Henderson, S. and
   Hennequin, P. and Heyn, M. and Hnat, B. and Holzl, M. and Hogeweij, D.
   and Honore, C. and Hopf, C. and Horacek, J. and Hornung, G. and Horvath,
   L. and Huang, Z. and Huber, A. and Igitkhanov, J. and Igochine, V. and
   Imrisek, M. and Innocente, P. and Ionita-Schrittwieser, C. and Isliker,
   H. and Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Jacobsen, A. S. and Jacquet, P. and
   Jakubowski, M. and Jardin, A. and Jaulmes, F. and Jenko, F. and Jensen,
   T. and Busk, O. Jeppe Miki and Jessen, M. and Joffrin, E. and Jones, O.
   and Jonsson, T. and Kallenbach, A. and Kallinikos, N. and Kalvin, S. and
   Kappatou, A. and Karhunen, J. and Karpushov, A. and Kasilov, S. and
   Kasprowicz, G. and Kendl, A. and Kernbichler, W. and Kim, D. and Kirk,
   A. and Kjer, S. and Klimek, I. and Kocsis, G. and Kogut, D. and Komm, M.
   and Korsholm, S. B. and Koslowski, H. R. and Koubiti, M. and Kovacic, J.
   and Kovarik, K. and Krawczyk, N. and Krbec, J. and Krieger, K. and
   Krivska, A. and Kube, R. and Kudlacek, O. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and
   Labit, B. and Laggner, F. M. and Laguardia, L. and Lahtinen, A. and
   Lalousis, P. and Lang, P. and Lauber, P. and Lazanyi, N. and Lazaros, A.
   and Le, H. B. and Lebschy, A. and Leddy, J. and Lefevre, L. and Lehnen,
   M. and Leipold, F. and Lessig, A. and Leyland, M. and Li, L. and Liang,
   Y. and Lipschultz, B. and Liu, Y. Q. and Loarer, T. and Loarte, A. and
   Loewenhoff, T. and Lomanowski, B. and Loschiavo, V. P. and Lunt, T. and
   Lupelli, I. and Lux, H. and Lyssoivan, A. and Madsen, J. and Maget, P.
   and Maggi, C. and Maggiora, R. and Magnussen, M. L. and Mailloux, J. and
   Maljaars, B. and Malygin, A. and Mantica, P. and Mantsinen, M. and
   Maraschek, M. and Marchand, B. and Marconato, N. and Marini, C. and
   Marinucci, M. and Markovic, T. and Marocco, D. and Marrelli, L. and
   Martin, Y. and Solis, J. R. Martin and Martitsch, A. and Mastrostefano,
   S. and Mattei, M. and Matthews, G. and Mavridis, M. and Mayoral, M. -L.
   and Mazon, D. and McCarthy, P. and McAdams, R. and McArdle, G. and
   McCarthy, P. and McClements, K. and McDermott, R. and McMillan, B. and
   Meisl, G. and Merle, A. and Meyer, O. and Milanesio, D. and Militello,
   F. and Miron, I. G. and Mitosinkova, K. and Mlynar, J. and Mlynek, A.
   and Molina, D. and Molina, P. and Monakhov, I. and Morales, J. and
   Moreau, D. and Morel, P. and Moret, J. -M. and Moro, A. and Moulton, D.
   and Mueller, H. W. and Nabais, F. and Nardon, E. and Naulin, V. and
   Nemes-Czopf, A. and Nespoli, F. and Neu, R. and Nielsen, A. H. and
   Nielsen, S. K. and Nikolaeva, V. and Nimb, S. and Nocente, M. and
   Nouailletas, R. and Nowak, S. and Oberkofler, M. and Oberparleiter, M.
   and Ochoukov, R. and Odstrcil, T. and Olsen, J. and Omotani, J. and
   O'Mullane, M. G. and Orain, F. and Osterman, N. and Paccagnella, R. and
   Pamela, S. and Pangione, L. and Panjan, M. and Papp, G. and Paprok, R.
   and Parail, V. and Parra, I. and Pau, A. and Pautasso, G. and Pehkonen,
   S. -P. and Pereira, A. and Cippo, E. Perelli and Ridolfini, V. Pericoli
   and Peterka, M. and Petersson, P. and Petrzilka, V. and Piovesan, P. and
   Piron, C. and Pironti, A. and Pisano, F. and Pisokas, T. and Pitts, R.
   and Ploumistakis, I. and Plyusnin, V. and Pokol, G. and Poljak, D. and
   Poloskei, P. and Popovic, Z. and Por, G. and Porte, L. and Potzel, S.
   and Predebon, I. and Preynas, M. and Primc, G. and Pucella, G. and
   Puiatti, M. E. and Putterich, T. and Rack, M. and Ramogida, G. and
   Rapson, C. and Rasmussen, J. Juul and Rasmussen, J. and Ratta, G. A. and
   Ratynskaia, S. and Ravera, G. and Refy, D. and Reich, M. and Reimerdes,
   H. and Reimold, F. and Reinke, M. and Reiser, D. and Resnik, M. and
   Reux, C. and Ripamonti, D. and Rittich, D. and Riva, G. and
   Rodriguez-Ramos, M. and Rohde, V. and Rosato, J. and Ryter, F. and
   Saarelma, S. and Sabot, R. and Saint-Laurent, F. and Salewski, M. and
   Salmi, A. and Samaddar, D. and Sanchis-Sanchez, L. and Santos, J. and
   Sauter, O. and Scannell, R. and Scheffer, M. and Schneider, M. and
   Schneider, B. and Schneider, P. and Schneller, M. and Schrittwieser, R.
   and Schubert, M. and Schweinzer, J. and Seidl, J. and Sertoli, M. and
   Sesnic, S. and Shabbir, A. and Shalpegin, A. and Shanahan, B. and
   Sharapov, S. and Sheikh, U. and Sias, G. and Sieglin, B. and Silva, C.
   and Silva, A. and Fuglister, M. Silva and Simpson, J. and Snicker, A.
   and Sommariva, C. and Sozzi, C. and Spagnolo, S. and Spizzo, G. and
   Spolaore, M. and Stange, T. and Pedersen, M. Stejner and Stepanov, I.
   and Stober, J. and Strand, P. and Susnjara, A. and Suttrop, W. and
   Szepesi, T. and Tal, B. and Tala, T. and Tamain, P. and Tardini, G. and
   Tardocchi, M. and Teplukhina, A. and Terranova, D. and Testa, D. and
   Theiler, C. and Thornton, A. and Tolias, P. and Tophoj, L. and
   Treutterer, W. and Trevisan, G. L. and Tripsky, M. and Tsironis, C. and
   Tsui, C. and Tudisco, O. and Uccello, A. and Urban, J. and Valisa, M.
   and Vallejos, P. and Valovic, M. and Van den Brand, H. and Vanovac, B.
   and Varoutis, S. and Vartanian, S. and Vega, J. and Verdoolaege, G. and
   Verhaegh, K. and Vermare, L. and Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and
   Viezzer, E. and Vignitchouk, L. and Vijvers, W. A. J. and Villone, F.
   and Viola, B. and Vlahos, L. and Voitsekhovitch, I. and Vondracek, P.
   and Vu, N. M. T. and Wagner, D. and Walkden, N. and Wang, N. and
   Wauters, T. and Weiland, M. and Weinzettl, V. and Westerhof, E. and
   Wiesenberger, M. and Willensdorfer, M. and Wischmeier, M. and Wodniak,
   I. and Wolfrum, E. and Yadykin, D. and Zagorski, R. and Zammuto, I. and
   Zanca, P. and Zaplotnik, R. and Zestanakis, P. and Zhang, W. and
   Zoletnik, S. and Zuin, M. and ASDEX Upgrade Team and MAST Team and TCV
   Team},
Title = {{Overview of progress in European medium sized tokamaks towards an
   integrated plasma-edge/wall solution}},
Journal = {{NUCLEAR FUSION}},
Year = {{2017}},
Volume = {{57}},
Number = {{10}},
Month = {{OCT}},
DOI = {{10.1088/1741-4326/aa6084}},
Article-Number = {{102014}},
ISSN = {{0029-5515}},
EISSN = {{1741-4326}},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {{leipold, frank/A-3216-2012
   Krbec, Jaroslav/H-2234-2014
   Neu, Rudolf/B-4438-2010
   Markovic, Tomas/H-1404-2014
   nielsen, stefan/G-6300-2013
   Plyusnin, Vladislav/N-1253-2013
   Figueiredo, Antonio/F-9261-2011
   Putterich, Thomas/A-6962-2012
   Lang, Peter/H-2507-2013
   Douai, David/H-2848-2012
   Adamek, Jiri/G-7421-2014
   Schweinzer, Josef/C-9242-2009
   ripamonti, dario/K-8618-2013
   Tsironis, Christos/C-1557-2015
   Cruz, Nuno Sergio/K-4893-2015
   Liang, Yunfeng/K-8943-2017
   Viezzer, Eleonora/H-4896-2011
   Coelho, Rui/N-2692-2013
   Morel, Pierre/H-3091-2011
   Baciero, Alfonso/B-4942-2008
   Dendy, Richard/A-4533-2009
   Peterka, Matej/G-2899-2014
   Chapman, Sandra/C-2216-2008
   Nielsen, Anders/A-3973-2012
   Rasmussen, Jens Juul/A-2757-2012
   Vermare, Laure/L-7488-2014
   Pereira, Augusto/L-1133-2017
   Sias, Giuliana/M-3904-2017
   Seidl, Jakub/G-3413-2014
   Ratta, Giuseppe/I-5515-2012
   Bizarro, Joao P. S./F-4124-2011
   Naulin, Volker/C-8951-2018
   Silva, Carlos/L-6490-2013
   Carralero, Daniel/K-4173-2017
   Brezinsek, Sebastijan/B-2796-2017
   Salewski, Mirko/C-7104-2008
   Santos, Jorge/J-9453-2013
   Guimarais, Luis/Q-1803-2017
   Horacek, Jan/G-8301-2014
   Coenen, Jan Willem/K-7802-2013
   Weinzettl, Vladimir/G-3657-2014
   Mlynar, Jan/G-9941-2014
   Naulin, Volker/A-2419-2012
   Vondracek, Petr/G-6786-2014
   Korsholm, Soren/A-4234-2012
   Ariola, Marco/C-4633-2012
   Pisano, Fabio/M-3888-2017
   Lipschultz, Bruce/J-7726-2012
   Willensdorfer, Matthias/J-7202-2012
   }},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Krbec, Jaroslav/0000-0002-3780-6257
   Neu, Rudolf/0000-0002-6062-1955
   Markovic, Tomas/0000-0003-4607-3881
   nielsen, stefan/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Plyusnin, Vladislav/0000-0003-1277-820X
   Figueiredo, Antonio/0000-0003-0487-8956
   Putterich, Thomas/0000-0002-8487-4973
   Lang, Peter/0000-0003-1586-8518
   ripamonti, dario/0000-0002-2558-7878
   Cruz, Nuno Sergio/0000-0002-3976-4871
   Liang, Yunfeng/0000-0002-9483-6911
   Viezzer, Eleonora/0000-0001-6419-6848
   Coelho, Rui/0000-0002-1127-1661
   Morel, Pierre/0000-0002-0790-8711
   Peterka, Matej/0000-0003-4352-8895
   Chapman, Sandra/0000-0003-0053-1584
   Nielsen, Anders/0000-0003-3642-3905
   Rasmussen, Jens Juul/0000-0002-3543-690X
   Vermare, Laure/0000-0002-3090-2713
   Pereira, Augusto/0000-0001-7945-6569
   Ratta, Giuseppe/0000-0002-5676-9631
   Bizarro, Joao P. S./0000-0002-0698-6259
   Silva, Carlos/0000-0001-6348-0505
   Carralero, Daniel/0000-0002-7824-3307
   Brezinsek, Sebastijan/0000-0002-7213-3326
   Salewski, Mirko/0000-0002-3699-679X
   Santos, Jorge/0000-0002-9329-2457
   Guimarais, Luis/0000-0001-5764-6329
   Horacek, Jan/0000-0002-4276-3124
   Coenen, Jan Willem/0000-0002-8579-908X
   Weinzettl, Vladimir/0000-0001-8936-7578
   Mlynar, Jan/0000-0003-4718-4321
   Naulin, Volker/0000-0001-5452-9215
   Vondracek, Petr/0000-0003-0125-9252
   Korsholm, Soren/0000-0001-7160-8361
   Ariola, Marco/0000-0002-8660-8468
   Pisano, Fabio/0000-0003-0162-0562
   Lipschultz, Bruce/0000-0001-5968-3684
   Vicente, Jose/0000-0002-3883-1796
   Vlahos, Loukas/0000-0002-8700-4172
   Nikolaeva, Valentina/0000-0003-1930-949X
   Tsui, Cedric Kar-Wai/0000-0002-7346-8312
   Bobkov, Volodymyr/0000-0002-2328-9308
   Tolias, Panagiotis/0000-0001-9632-8104
   Imrisek, Martin/0000-0003-0967-7758
   Ficker, Ondrej/0000-0001-6418-9517
   Koslowski, Hans Rudolf/0000-0002-1571-6269
   Rasmussen, Jesper/0000-0002-3947-1518
   Garzotti, Luca/0000-0002-3796-9814
   Ferreira, Jorge/0000-0001-5015-7207
   Pereira Ehrhardt Goncalves Silva, Antonio Guilherme/0000-0002-0003-7263
   Galdon-Quiroga, Joaquin/0000-0002-7415-1894
   Kendl, Alexander/0000-0002-4270-9160
   Aguiam, Diogo/0000-0001-6318-9021
   Wang, Nengchao/0000-0001-6797-2398
   Isliker, Heinz/0000-0001-9782-2294
   Leddy, Jarrod/0000-0002-4492-7858
   Ahn, Jae Heon/0000-0002-6786-2823
   Marconato, Nicolo/0000-0003-0452-5456
   spagnolo, silvia/0000-0002-2187-8141
   Nabais, Fernando/0000-0003-4644-2827}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000404620600003}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.