Major results from the first plasma campaign of the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator

by R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, J. Danielson, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Siplia, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, C. Surko, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szokefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin
Reference:
Major results from the first plasma campaign of the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator (R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, J. Danielson, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Siplia, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, C. Surko, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szokefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000425867300001,
Author = {Wolf, R. C. and Ali, A. and Alonso, A. and Baldzuhn, J. and Beidler, C.
   and Beurskens, M. and Biedermann, C. and Bosch, H. -S. and Bozhenkov, S.
   and Brakel, R. and Dinklage, A. and Feng, Y. and Fuchert, G. and Geiger,
   J. and Grulke, O. and Helander, P. and Hirsch, M. and Hoefel, U. and
   Jakubowski, M. and Knauer, J. and Kocsis, G. and Koenig, R. and
   Kornejew, P. and Kraemer-Flecken, A. and Krychowiak, M. and Landreman,
   M. and Langenberg, A. and Laqua, H. P. and Lazerson, S. and Maassberg,
   H. and Marsen, S. and Marushchenko, M. and Moseev, D. and Niemann, H.
   and Pablant, N. and Pasch, E. and Rahbarnia, K. and Schlisio, G. and
   Stange, T. and Pedersen, T. Sunn and Svensson, J. and Szepesi, T. and
   Mora, H. Trimino and Turkin, Y. and Wauters, T. and Weir, G. and Wenzel,
   U. and Windisch, T. and Wurden, G. and Zhang, D. and Abramovic, I. and
   Aekaeslompolo, S. and Aleynikov, P. and Aleynikova, K. and Alzbutas, R.
   and Anda, G. and Andreeva, T. and Ascasibar, E. and Assmann, J. and
   Baek, S. -G. and Banduch, M. and Barbui, T. and Barlak, M. and Baumann,
   K. and Behr, W. and Benndorf, A. and Bertuch, O. and Biel, W. and Birus,
   D. and Blackwell, B. and Blanco, E. and Blatzheim, M. and Bluhm, T. and
   Boeckenhoff, D. and Bolgert, P. and Borchardt, M. and Borsuk, V. and
   Boscary, J. and Boettger, L. -G. and Brand, H. and Brandt, Ch. and
   Braeuer, T. and Braune, H. and Brezinsek, S. and Brunner, K. -J. and
   Bruenner, B. and Burhenn, R. and Buttenschoen, B. and Bykov, V. and
   Calvo, I. and Cannas, B. and Cappa, A. and Carls, A. and Carraro, L. and
   Carvalho, B. and Castejon, F. and Charl, A. and Chernyshev, F. and
   Cianciosa, M. and Citarella, R. and Ciupinski, L. and Claps, G. and
   Cole, M. and Cole, M. J. and Cordella, F. and Cseh, G. and Czarnecka, A.
   and Czermak, A. and Czerski, K. and Czerwinski, M. and Czymek, G. and da
   Molin, A. and da Silva, A. and Dammertz, G. and Danielson, J. and de la
   Pena, A. and Degenkolbe, S. and Denner, P. and Dhard, D. P. and Dostal,
   M. and Drevlak, M. and Drewelow, P. and Drews, Ph. and Dudek, A. and
   Dundulis, G. and Durodie, F. and van Eeten, P. and Effenberg, F. and
   Ehrke, G. and Endler, M. and Ennis, D. and Erckmann, E. and Esteban, H.
   and Estrada, T. and Fahrenkamp, N. and Feist, J. -H. and Fellinger, J.
   and Fernandes, H. and Fietz, W. H. and Figacz, W. and Fontdecaba, J. and
   Ford, O. and Fornal, T. and Frerichs, H. and Freund, A. and Fuehrer, M.
   and Funaba, T. and Galkowski, A. and Gantenbein, G. and Gao, Y. and
   Garcia Regana, J. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and Gates, D. and Gawlik, G. and
   Geiger, B. and Giannella, V. and Gierse, N. and Gogoleva, A. and
   Goncalves, B. and Goriaev, A. and Gradic, D. and Grahl, M. and Green, J.
   and Grosman, A. and Grote, H. and Gruca, M. and Guerard, C. and Haiduk,
   L. and Han, X. and Harberts, F. and Harris, J. H. and Hartfuss, H. -J.
   and Hartmann, D. and Hathiramani, D. and Hein, B. and Heinemann, B. and
   Heitzenroeder, P. and Henneberg, S. and Hennig, C. and Hernandez
   Sanchez, J. and Hidalgo, C. and Hoelbe, H. and Hollfeld, K. P. and
   Hoelting, A. and Hoeschen, D. and Houry, M. and Howard, J. and Huang, X.
   and Huber, M. and Huber, V. and Hunger, H. and Ida, K. and Ilkei, T. and
   Illy, S. and Israeli, B. and Ivanov, A. and Jablonski, S. and Jagielski,
   J. and Jelonnek, J. and Jenzsch, H. and Junghans, P. and Kacmarczyk, J.
   and Kaliatka, T. and Kallmeyer, J. -P. and Kamionka, U. and
   Karalevicius, R. and Kasahara, H. and Kasparek, W. and Kenmochi, N. and
   Keunecke, M. and Khilchenko, A. and Kinna, D. and Kleiber, R. and
   Klinger, T. and Knaup, M. and Kobarg, Th. and Koechl, F. and
   Kolesnichenko, Y. and Koenies, A. and Koeppen, M. and Koshurinov, J. and
   Koslowski, R. and Koester, F. and Koziol, R. and Kraemer, M. and
   Krampitz, R. and Kraszewsk, P. and Krawczyk, N. and Kremeyer, T. and
   Krings, Th. and Krom, J. and Krzesinski, G. and Ksiazek, I. and
   Kubkowska, M. and Kuehner, G. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and Kwak, S. and
   Lang, R. and Langish, S. and Laqua, H. and Laube, R. and Lechte, C. and
   Lennartz, M. and Leonhardt, W. and Lewerentz, L. and Liang, Y. and
   Linsmeier, Ch. and Liu, S. and Lobsien, J. -F. and Loesser, D. and
   Cisquella, J. Loizu and Lore, J. and Lorenz, A. and Losert, M. and
   Lubyako, L. and Luecke, A. and Lumsdaine, A. and Lutsenko, V. and
   Majano-Brown, J. and Marchuk, O. and Mardenfeld, M. and Marek, P. and
   Massidda, S. and Masuzaki, S. and Maurer, D. and McCarthy, K. and
   McNeely, P. and Meier, A. and Mellein, D. and Mendelevitch, B. and
   Mertens, Ph. and Mikkelsen, D. and Mishchenko, O. and Missal, B. and
   Mittelstaedt, J. and Mizuuchi, T. and Mollen, A. and Moncada, V. and
   Moennich, T. and Morizaki, T. and Munk, R. and Murakami, S. and
   Musielok, F. and Nafradi, G. and Nagel, M. and Naujoks, D. and Neilson,
   H. and Neubauer, O. and Neuner, U. and Ngo, T. and Nocentini, R. and
   Nuehrenberg, C. and Nuehrenberg, J. and Obermayer, S. and Offermanns, G.
   and Ogawa, K. and Ongena, J. and Oosterbeek, J. W. and Orozco, G. and
   Otte, M. and Pacios Rodriguez, L. and Pan, W. and Panadero, N. and
   Panadero Alvarez, N. and Panin, A. and Papenfuss, D. and Paqay, S. and
   Pavone, A. and Pawelec, E. and Pelka, G. and Peng, X. and Perseo, V. and
   Peterson, B. and Pieper, A. and Pilopp, D. and Pingel, S. and Pisano, F.
   and Plaum, B. and Plunk, G. and Povilaitis, M. and Preinhaelter, J. and
   Proll, J. and Puiatti, M. -E. and Sitjes, A. Puig and Purps, F. and
   Rack, M. and Recsei, S. and Reiman, A. and Reiter, D. and Remppel, F.
   and Renard, S. and Riedl, R. and Riemann, J. and Rimkevicius, S. and
   Risse, K. and Rodatos, A. and Roehlinger, H. and Rome, M. and Rong, P.
   and Roscher, H. -J. and Roth, B. and Rudischhauser, L. and Rummel, K.
   and Rummel, T. and Runov, A. and Rust, N. and Ryc, L. and Ryosuke, S.
   and Sakamoto, R. and Samartsev, A. and Sanchez, M. and Sano, F. and
   Satake, S. and Satheeswaran, G. and Schacht, J. and Schauer, F. and
   Scherer, T. and Schlaich, A. and Schlueter, K. -H. and Schmitt, J. and
   Schmitz, H. and Schmitz, O. and Schmuck, S. and Schneider, M. and
   Schneider, W. and Scholz, M. and Scholz, P. and Schrittwieser, R. and
   Schroeder, M. and Schroeder, T. and Schroeder, R. and Schumacher, H. and
   Schweer, B. and Shanahan, B. and Shikhovtsev, I. V. and Sibilia, M. and
   Sinha, P. and Siplia, S. and Skodzik, J. and Slaby, C. and Smith, H. and
   Spiess, W. and Spong, D. A. and Spring, A. and Stadler, R. and Standley,
   B. and Stephey, L. and Stoneking, M. and Stridde, U. and Sulek, Z. and
   Surko, C. and Suzuki, Y. and Szabo, V. and Szabolics, T. and
   Szokefalvi-Nagy, Z. and Tamura, N. and Terra, A. and Terry, J. and
   Thomas, J. and Thomsen, H. and Thumm, M. and von Thun, C. P. and
   Timmermann, D. and Titus, P. and Toi, K. and Travere, J. M. and
   Traverso, P. and Tretter, J. and Tsuchiya, H. and Tsujimura, T. and
   Tulipan, S. and Turnyanskiy, M. and Unterberg, B. and Urban, J. and
   Urbonavicius, E. and Vakulchyk, I. and Valet, S. and van Millingen, B.
   and Vela, L. and Velasco, J. -L. and Vergote, M. and Vervier, M. and
   Vianello, N. and Viebke, H. and Vilbrandt, R. and Vorkoerper, A. and
   Wadle, S. and Wagner, F. and Wang, E. and Wang, N. and Warmer, F. and
   Wegener, L. and Weggen, J. and Wei, Y. and Wendorf, J. and Werner, A.
   and Wiegel, B. and Wilde, F. and Winkler, E. and Winters, V. and Wolf,
   S. and Wolowski, J. and Wright, A. and Xanthopoulos, P. and Yamada, H.
   and Yamada, I. and Yasuhara, R. and Yokoyama, M. and Zajac, J. and
   Zarnstorff, M. and Zeitler, A. and Zhang, H. and Zhu, J. and Zilker, M.
   and Zimbal, A. and Zocco, A. and Zoletnik, S. and Zuin, M.},
Title = {{Major results from the first plasma campaign of the Wendelstein 7-X
   stellarator}},
Journal = {{NUCLEAR FUSION}},
Year = {{2017}},
Volume = {{57}},
Number = {{10}},
Month = {{OCT}},
DOI = {{10.1088/1741-4326/aa770d}},
Article-Number = {{102020}},
ISSN = {{0029-5515}},
EISSN = {{1741-4326}},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Kenmochi, Naoki/0000-0003-1088-8237
   Bozhenkov, Sergey/0000-0003-4289-3532
   Rome, Massimiliano/0000-0003-3490-7949
   Fontdecaba Climent, Josep Maria/0000-0001-7678-0240
   Wurden, Glen/0000-0003-2991-1484
   Goncalves, Bruno/0000-0003-0670-1214
   Akaslompolo, Simppa/0000-0002-9554-5147
   Hofel, Udo/0000-0003-0971-5937
   Cianciosa, Mark/0000-0001-6211-5311
   Bosch, Hans-Stephan/0000-0003-0621-6913
   Wang, Nengchao/0000-0001-6797-2398
   Schmitz, Oliver/0000-0002-9580-9149}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000425867300001}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.