Real-time plasma state monitoring and supervisory control on TCV

by T. C. Blanken, F. Felici, C. Galperti, M. Kong, O. Sauter, M. R. de Baar, N. M. T. Vu, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, G. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, Y. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Hoelzl, V Doric, K. Galazka, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, S. Alberti, J. A. Boedo, F. H. Braunmueller, F. Carpanese, O. Chellai, J. Citrin, A. Fasoli, I Furno, I Garrido, J. P. Graves, J. Hawke, J-Ph Hogge, C. Ionita Schrittwieser, R. Jacquier, J. Kamleitner, D. L. Keeling, N. Kirneva, A. Kraemer-Flecken, E. Lazzaro, X. Llobet, E. Maljaars, R. Maurizio, P. A. Molina Cabrera, P. Ricci, F. Riva, T. Robinson, Ch Schlatter, F. Sciortino, M. Silva, J. Sinha, T. Stoltzfus-Dueck, M. Q. Tran, H. Weisen, V Dori, EUROfusion MST1 Team, TCV Team
Reference:
Real-time plasma state monitoring and supervisory control on TCV (T. C. Blanken, F. Felici, C. Galperti, M. Kong, O. Sauter, M. R. de Baar, N. M. T. Vu, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, G. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, Y. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Hoelzl, V Doric, K. Galazka, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, S. Alberti, J. A. Boedo, F. H. Braunmueller, F. Carpanese, O. Chellai, J. Citrin, A. Fasoli, I Furno, I Garrido, J. P. Graves, J. Hawke, J-Ph Hogge, C. Ionita Schrittwieser, R. Jacquier, J. Kamleitner, D. L. Keeling, N. Kirneva, A. Kraemer-Flecken, E. Lazzaro, X. Llobet, E. Maljaars, R. Maurizio, P. A. Molina Cabrera, P. Ricci, F. Riva, T. Robinson, Ch Schlatter, F. Sciortino, M. Silva, J. Sinha, T. Stoltzfus-Dueck, M. Q. Tran, H. Weisen, V Dori, EUROfusion MST1 Team, TCV Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000455823900003,
Author = {Blanken, T. C. and Felici, F. and Galperti, C. and Kong, M. and Sauter,
   O. and de Baar, M. R. and Vu, N. M. T. and Meyer, H. and Eich, T. and
   Beurskens, M. and Coda, S. and Hakola, A. and Martin, P. and Adamek, J.
   and Agostini, M. and Aguiam, D. and Ahn, J. and Aho-Mantila, L. and
   Akers, R. and Albanese, R. and Aledda, R. and Alessi, E. and Allan, S.
   and Alves, D. and Ambrosino, R. and Amicucci, L. and Anand, H. and
   Anastassiou, G. and Andrebe, Y. and Angioni, C. and Apruzzese, G. and
   Ariola, M. and Arnichand, H. and Arter, W. and Baciero, A. and Barnes,
   M. and Barrera, L. and Behn, R. and Bencze, A. and Bernardo, J. and
   Bernert, M. and Bettini, P. and Bilkova, P. and Bin, W. and Birkenmeier,
   G. and Bizarro, J. P. S. and Blanchard, P. and Blanken, T. and Bluteau,
   M. and Bobkov, V and Bogar, O. and Bohm, P. and Bolzonella, T. and
   Boncagni, L. and Botrugno, A. and Bottereau, C. and Bouquey, F. and
   Bourdelle, C. and Bremond, S. and Brezinsek, S. and Brida, D. and
   Brochard, F. and Buchanan, J. and Bufferand, H. and Buratti, P. and
   Cahyna, P. and Calabro, G. and Camenen, Y. and Caniello, R. and Cannas,
   B. and Canton, A. and Cardinali, A. and Carnevale, D. and Carr, M. and
   Carralero, D. and Carvalho, P. and Casali, L. and Castaldo, C. and
   Castejon, F. and Castro, R. and Causa, F. and Cavazzana, R. and Cavedon,
   M. and Cecconello, M. and Ceccuzzi, S. and Cesario, R. and Challis, C.
   D. and Chapman, I. T. and Chapman, S. and Chernyshova, M. and Choi, D.
   and Cianfarani, C. and Ciraolo, G. and Citrin, G. and Clairet, F. and
   Classen, I and Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Colas, L. and Conway, Y.
   and Corre, Y. and Costea, S. and Crisanti, F. and Cruz, N. and Cseh, G.
   and Czarnecka, A. and D'Arcangelo, O. and De Angeli, M. and De Masi, G.
   and Temmerman, De and De Tommasi, G. and Decker, J. and Delogu, R. S.
   and Dendy, R. and Denner, P. and Di Troia, C. and Dimitrova, M. and
   D'Inca, R. and Douai, D. and Drenik, A. and Dudson, B. and Dunai, D. and
   Dunne, M. and Duval, B. P. and Easy, L. and Elmore, S. and Erdos, B. and
   Esposito, B. and Fable, E. and Faitsch, M. and Fanni, A. and Fedorczak,
   N. and Ferreira, J. and Fevrier, O. and Ficker, O. and Fietz, S. and
   Figini, L. and Figueiredo, A. and Fil, A. and Fishpool, G. and
   Fitzgerald, M. and Fontana, M. and Ford, O. and Frassinetti, L. and
   Fridstrom, R. and Frigione, D. and Fuchert, G. and Fuchs, C. and
   Palumbo, M. Furno and Futatani, S. and Gabellieri, L. and
   Galdon-Quiroga, J. and Galeani, S. and Gallart, D. and Gallo, A. and
   Gao, Y. and Garavaglia, S. and Garcia, J. and Garcia-Carrasco, A. and
   Garcia-Lopez, J. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and Gardarein, J-L and Garzotti,
   L. and Gaspar, J. and Gauthier, E. and Geelen, P. and Geiger, B. and
   Ghendrih, P. and Ghezzi, F. and Giacomelli, L. and Giannone, L. and
   Giovannozzi, E. and Giroud, C. and Gonzalez, C. Gleason and Gobbin, M.
   and Goodman, T. P. and Gorini, G. and Gospodarczyk, M. and Granucci, G.
   and Gruber, M. and Gude, A. and Guimarais, L. and Guirlet, R. and Gunn,
   J. and Hacek, P. and Hacquin, S. and Hall, S. and Ham, C. and Happel, T.
   and Harrison, J. and Harting, D. and Hauer, V and Havlickova, E. and
   Hellsten, T. and Helou, W. and Henderson, S. and Hennequin, P. and Heyn,
   M. and Hnat, B. and Hoelzl, M. and Doric, V and Galazka, K. and
   Hogeweij, D. and Honore, C. and Hopf, C. and Horacek, J. and Hornung, G.
   and Horvath, L. and Huang, Z. and Huber, A. and Igitkhanov, J. and
   Igochine, V and Imrisek, M. and Innocente, P. and Ionita-Schrittwieser,
   C. and Isliker, H. and Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Jacobsen, A. S. and
   Jacquet, P. and Jakubowski, M. and Jardin, A. and Jaulmes, F. and Jenko,
   F. and Jensen, T. and Busk, O. Jeppe Miki and Jessen, M. and Joffrin, E.
   and Jones, O. and Jonsson, T. and Kallenbach, A. and Kallinikos, N. and
   Kalvin, S. and Kappatou, A. and Karhunen, J. and Karpushov, A. and
   Kasilov, S. and Kasprowicz, G. and Kendl, A. and Kernbichler, W. and
   Kim, D. and Kirk, A. and Kjer, S. and Klimek, I and Kocsis, G. and
   Kogut, D. and Komm, M. and Korsholm, S. B. and Koslowski, H. R. and
   Koubiti, M. and Kovacic, J. and Kovarik, K. and Krawczyk, N. and Krbec,
   J. and Krieger, K. and Krivska, A. and Kube, R. and Kudlacek, O. and
   Kurki-Suonio, T. and Labit, B. and Laggner, F. M. and Laguardia, L. and
   Lahtinen, A. and Lalousis, P. and Lang, P. and Lauber, P. and Lazanyi,
   N. and Lazaros, A. and Le, H. B. and Lebschy, A. and Leddy, J. and
   Lefevre, L. and Lehnen, M. and Leipold, F. and Lessig, A. and Leyland,
   M. and Li, L. and Liang, Y. and Lipschultz, B. and Liu, Y. Q. and
   Loarer, T. and Loarte, A. and Loewenhoff, T. and Lomanowski, B. and
   Loschiavo, V. P. and Lunt, T. and Lupelli, I and Lux, H. and Lyssoivan,
   A. and Madsen, J. and Maget, P. and Maggi, C. and Maggiora, R. and
   Magnussen, M. L. and Mailloux, J. and Maljaars, B. and Malygin, A. and
   Mantica, P. and Mantsinen, M. and Maraschek, M. and Marchand, B. and
   Marconato, N. and Marini, C. and Marinucci, M. and Markovic, T. and
   Marocco, D. and Marrelli, L. and Martin, Y. and Martin Solis, J. R. and
   Martitsch, A. and Mastrostefano, S. and Mattei, M. and Matthews, G. and
   Mavridis, M. and Mayoral, M-L and Mazon, D. and McCarthy, P. and
   McAdams, R. and McArdle, G. and McClements, K. and McDermott, R. and
   McMillan, B. and Meisl, G. and Merle, A. and Meyer, O. and Milanesio, D.
   and Militello, F. and Miron, I. G. and Mitosinkova, K. and Mlynar, J.
   and Mlynek, A. and Molina, D. and Molina, P. and Monakhov, I and
   Morales, J. and Moreau, D. and Morel, P. and Moret, J-M and Moro, A. and
   Moulton, D. and Mueller, H. W. and Nabais, F. and Nardon, E. and Naulin,
   V and Nemes-Czopf, A. and Nespoli, F. and Neu, R. and Nielsen, A. H. and
   Nielsen, S. K. and Nikolaeva, V and Nimb, S. and Nocente, M. and
   Nouailletas, R. and Nowak, S. and Oberkofler, M. and Oberparleiter, M.
   and Ochoukov, R. and Odstrcil, T. and Olsen, J. and Omotani, J. and
   O'Mullane, M. G. and Orain, F. and Osterman, N. and Paccagnella, R. and
   Pamela, S. and Pangione, L. and Panjan, M. and Papp, G. and Paprok, R.
   and Parail, V and Parra, I, F. and Pau, A. and Pautasso, G. and
   Pehkonen, S-P and Pereira, A. and Cippo, E. Perelli and Ridolfini, V.
   Pericoli and Peterka, M. and Petersson, P. and Petrzilka, V and
   Piovesan, P. and Piron, C. and Pironti, A. and Pisano, F. and Pisokas,
   T. and Pitts, R. and Ploumistakis, I and Plyusnin, V and Pokol, G. and
   Poljak, D. and Poloskei, P. and Popovic, Z. and Por, G. and Porte, L.
   and Potzel, S. and Predebon, I and Preynas, M. and Primc, G. and
   Pucella, G. and Puiatti, M. E. and Puetterich, T. and Rack, M. and
   Ramogida, G. and Rapson, C. and Rasmussen, J. Juul and Rasmussen, J. and
   Ratta, G. A. and Ratynskaia, S. and Ravera, G. and Refy, D. and Reich,
   M. and Reimerdes, H. and Reimold, F. and Reinke, M. and Reiser, D. and
   Resnik, M. and Reux, C. and Ripamonti, D. and Rittich, D. and Riva, G.
   and Rodriguez-Ramos, M. and Rohde, V and Rosato, J. and Ryter, F. and
   Saarelma, S. and Sabot, R. and Saint-Laurent, F. and Salewski, M. and
   Salmi, A. and Samaddar, D. and Sanchis-Sanchez, L. and Santos, J. and
   Scannell, R. and Scheffer, M. and Schneider, M. and Schneider, B. and
   Schneider, P. and Schneller, M. and Schrittwieser, R. and Schubert, M.
   and Schweinzer, J. and Seidl, J. and Sertoli, M. and Sesnic, S. and
   Shabbir, A. and Shalpegin, A. and Shanahan, B. and Sharapov, S. and
   Sheikh, U. and Sias, G. and Sieglin, B. and Silva, C. and Silva, A. and
   Fuglister, M. Silva and Simpson, J. and Snicker, A. and Sommariva, C.
   and Sozzi, C. and Spagnolo, S. and Spizzo, G. and Spolaore, M. and
   Stange, T. and Pedersen, M. Stejner and Stepanov, I and Stober, J. and
   Strand, P. and Susnjara, A. and Suttrop, W. and Szepesi, T. and Tal, B.
   and Tala, T. and Tamain, P. and Tardini, G. and Tardocchi, M. and
   Teplukhina, A. and Terranova, D. and Testa, D. and Theiler, C. and
   Thornton, A. and Tolias, P. and Tophoj, L. and Treutterer, W. and
   Trevisan, G. L. and Tripsky, M. and Tsironis, C. and Tsui, C. and
   Tudisco, O. and Uccello, A. and Urban, J. and Valisa, M. and Vallejos,
   P. and Valovic, M. and Van den Brand, H. and Vanovac, B. and Varoutis,
   S. and Vartanian, S. and Vega, J. and Verdoolaege, G. and Verhaegh, K.
   and Vermare, L. and Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and Viezzer, E. and
   Vignitchouk, L. and Vijvers, W. A. J. and Villone, F. and Viola, B. and
   Vlahos, L. and Voitsekhovitch, I and Vondracek, P. and Wagner, D. and
   Walkden, N. and Wang, N. and Wauters, T. and Weiland, M. and Weinzettl,
   V and Westerhof, E. and Wiesenberger, M. and Willensdorfer, M. and
   Wischmeier, M. and Wodniak, I and Wolfrum, E. and Yadykin, D. and
   Zagorski, R. and Zammuto, I and Zanca, P. and Zaplotnik, R. and
   Zestanakis, P. and Zhang, W. and Zoletnik, S. and Zuin, M. and Alberti,
   S. and Boedo, J. A. and Braunmueller, F. H. and Carpanese, F. and
   Chellai, O. and Citrin, J. and Fasoli, A. and Furno, I and Garrido, I
   and Graves, J. P. and Hawke, J. and Hogge, J-Ph and Schrittwieser, C.
   Ionita and Jacquier, R. and Kamleitner, J. and Keeling, D. L. and
   Kirneva, N. and Kraemer-Flecken, A. and Lazzaro, E. and Llobet, X. and
   Maljaars, E. and Maurizio, R. and Cabrera, P. A. Molina and Ricci, P.
   and Riva, F. and Robinson, T. and Schlatter, Ch and Sciortino, F. and
   Silva, M. and Sinha, J. and Stoltzfus-Dueck, T. and Tran, M. Q. and
   Weisen, H. and Dori, V and EUROfusion MST1 Team and TCV Team},
Title = {{Real-time plasma state monitoring and supervisory control on TCV}},
Journal = {{NUCLEAR FUSION}},
Year = {{2019}},
Volume = {{59}},
Number = {{2}},
Month = {{FEB}},
DOI = {{10.1088/1741-4326/aaf451}},
Article-Number = {{026017}},
ISSN = {{0029-5515}},
EISSN = {{1741-4326}},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {{Chapman, Sandra C/C-2216-2008
   Horacek, Jan/G-8301-2014
   nielsen, stefan/G-6300-2013
   Coelho, Rui/N-2692-2013
   Hogge, Jean-Philippe/D-4143-2014
   Primc, Gregor/R-5606-2019
   Westerhof, Egbert/H-8730-2013
   garrido, izaskun/Q-5929-2019
   Ariola, Marco/C-4633-2012
   Naulin, Volker/A-2419-2012
   Carvalho, Pedro/P-3452-2019
   }},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Chapman, Sandra C/0000-0003-0053-1584
   Horacek, Jan/0000-0002-4276-3124
   nielsen, stefan/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Coelho, Rui/0000-0002-1127-1661
   Primc, Gregor/0000-0002-3959-776X
   Westerhof, Egbert/0000-0002-0749-9399
   garrido, izaskun/0000-0002-9801-4130
   Ariola, Marco/0000-0002-8660-8468
   Naulin, Volker/0000-0001-5452-9215
   Carvalho, Pedro/0000-0002-8480-0499
   Blanken, Thomas Cornelis/0000-0003-3198-7170
   Verdoolaege, Geert/0000-0002-2640-4527
   Panjan, Matjaz/0000-0003-0844-2930
   McClements, Ken/0000-0002-5162-509X}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000455823900003}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.