Validation of the ICRF antenna coupling code RAPLICASOL against TOPICA and experiments

by W. Tierens, D. Milanesio, G. Urbanczyk, W. Helou, V Bobkov, J-M Noterdaeme, L. Colas, R. Maggiora, D. Aguiam, L. Aho-Mantila, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, O. Asunta, M. de Baar, M. Balden, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Beurskens, A. Biancalani, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, A. Bock, A. Bogomolov, T. Bolzonella, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, D. Cambon-Silva, Y. Camenen, P. Carvalho, G. Carrasco, C. Cazzaniga, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Challis, A. Chankin, I Chapman, F. Clairet, I Classen, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. P. Coster, G. Croci, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, C. Day, R. Delogu, P. de Marne, S. Denk, P. Denner, M. Dibon, R. D’Inca, A. Di Siena, D. Douai, A. Drenik, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, H. Faugel, F. Felici, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, S. Freethy, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia-Munoz, B. Geiger, C. Cianfarani, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Gleason-Gonzalez, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, T. Goerler, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, D. Gradic, A. Graeter, G. Granucci, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, S. Guenter, L. Guimarais, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Hatch, V Hauer, T. Hayward, B. Heinemann, S. Heinzel, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, M. Hoelzl, T. Hoeschen, J. H. Holm, C. Hopf, F. Hoppe, L. Horvath, A. Houben, A. Huber, V Igochine, T. Ilkei, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, A. S. Jacobsen, J. Jacquot, F. Janky, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, C. Kaesemann, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, S. Kasilov, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, S. Kimmig, A. Kirk, H-J Klingshirn, F. Koch, G. Kocsis, A. Koehn, M. Kraus, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, A. Kraemer-Flecken, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, A. Lebschy, L. Li, M. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, H. Maier, O. Maj, J. Mailloux, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, M-E Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Martens, P. Martin, L. Marrelli, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, A. Mayer, M. Mayer, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, G. Meisl, H. Meister, A. Medvedeva, P. Merkel, R. Merkel, A. Merle, V Mertens, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, O. Meyer, J. Miettunen, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, F. Monaco, C. Moon, R. Nazikian, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, M. Nocente, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, G. Pautasso, F. Enzel, P. Petersson, J. Pinzon, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, B. Plaum, B. Ploeckl, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, S. Potzel, D. Prisiazhniuk, T. Puetterich, M. Ramisch, C. Rapson, J. Rasmussen, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, D. Rittich, G. Rocchi, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, G. Santos, J. Santos, O. Sauter, A. Scarabosio, G. Schall, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, B. Scott, T. Sehmer, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, L. Shao, S. Sharapov, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. Simon, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, M. Spolaore, M. Stejner, J. Stober, F. Stobbe, U. Stroth, E. Strumberger, G. Suarez, K. Sugiyama, H-J Sun, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, D. Told, O. Tudisco, G. Trevisan, W. Treutterer, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, G. Verdoolaege, D. Vezinet, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, N. Wang, X. Wang, M. Weidl, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, L. Xiang, Q. Yang, Z. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, D. Zarzoso, W. Zhang, M. van Zeeland, T. Zehetbauer, M. Zilker, S. Zoletnik, H. Zohm, A. Hakola, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, J. Ahn, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, Y. Corre, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, V Doric, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, L. Easy, S. Elmore, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, C. Galperti, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, T. P. Goodman, M. Gospodarczyk, M. Gruber, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, D. Harting, E. Havlickova, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, Z. Huang, J. Igitkhanov, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, N. Kallinikos, A. Karpushov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, S. Kjer, I Klimek, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, H. B. Le, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, I Lupelli, H. Lux, P. Maget, C. Maggi, M. L. Magnussen, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, B. McMillan, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, F. Nespoli, S. Nimb, R. Nouailletas, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, V Petrzilka, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, J. Juul Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, H. Reimerdes, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, G. Riva, J. Rosato, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, D. Samaddar, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, J. Seidl, S. Sesnic, B. Shanahan, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, M. Silva Fuglister, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, P. Tamain, A. Teplukhina, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, G. L. Trevisan, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, A. Uccello, J. Urban, P. Vallejos, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, N. Walkden, T. Wauters, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team
Reference:
Validation of the ICRF antenna coupling code RAPLICASOL against TOPICA and experiments (W. Tierens, D. Milanesio, G. Urbanczyk, W. Helou, V Bobkov, J-M Noterdaeme, L. Colas, R. Maggiora, D. Aguiam, L. Aho-Mantila, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, O. Asunta, M. de Baar, M. Balden, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Beurskens, A. Biancalani, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, A. Bock, A. Bogomolov, T. Bolzonella, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, D. Cambon-Silva, Y. Camenen, P. Carvalho, G. Carrasco, C. Cazzaniga, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Challis, A. Chankin, I Chapman, F. Clairet, I Classen, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. P. Coster, G. Croci, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, C. Day, R. Delogu, P. de Marne, S. Denk, P. Denner, M. Dibon, R. D’Inca, A. Di Siena, D. Douai, A. Drenik, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, H. Faugel, F. Felici, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, S. Freethy, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia-Munoz, B. Geiger, C. Cianfarani, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Gleason-Gonzalez, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, T. Goerler, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, D. Gradic, A. Graeter, G. Granucci, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, S. Guenter, L. Guimarais, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Hatch, V Hauer, T. Hayward, B. Heinemann, S. Heinzel, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, M. Hoelzl, T. Hoeschen, J. H. Holm, C. Hopf, F. Hoppe, L. Horvath, A. Houben, A. Huber, V Igochine, T. Ilkei, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, A. S. Jacobsen, J. Jacquot, F. Janky, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, C. Kaesemann, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, S. Kasilov, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, S. Kimmig, A. Kirk, H-J Klingshirn, F. Koch, G. Kocsis, A. Koehn, M. Kraus, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, A. Kraemer-Flecken, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, A. Lebschy, L. Li, M. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, H. Maier, O. Maj, J. Mailloux, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, M-E Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Martens, P. Martin, L. Marrelli, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, A. Mayer, M. Mayer, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, G. Meisl, H. Meister, A. Medvedeva, P. Merkel, R. Merkel, A. Merle, V Mertens, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, O. Meyer, J. Miettunen, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, F. Monaco, C. Moon, R. Nazikian, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, M. Nocente, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, G. Pautasso, F. Enzel, P. Petersson, J. Pinzon, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, B. Plaum, B. Ploeckl, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, S. Potzel, D. Prisiazhniuk, T. Puetterich, M. Ramisch, C. Rapson, J. Rasmussen, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, D. Rittich, G. Rocchi, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, G. Santos, J. Santos, O. Sauter, A. Scarabosio, G. Schall, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, B. Scott, T. Sehmer, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, L. Shao, S. Sharapov, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. Simon, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, M. Spolaore, M. Stejner, J. Stober, F. Stobbe, U. Stroth, E. Strumberger, G. Suarez, K. Sugiyama, H-J Sun, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, D. Told, O. Tudisco, G. Trevisan, W. Treutterer, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, G. Verdoolaege, D. Vezinet, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, N. Wang, X. Wang, M. Weidl, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, L. Xiang, Q. Yang, Z. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, D. Zarzoso, W. Zhang, M. van Zeeland, T. Zehetbauer, M. Zilker, S. Zoletnik, H. Zohm, A. Hakola, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, J. Ahn, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, Y. Corre, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, V Doric, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, L. Easy, S. Elmore, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, C. Galperti, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, T. P. Goodman, M. Gospodarczyk, M. Gruber, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, D. Harting, E. Havlickova, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, Z. Huang, J. Igitkhanov, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, N. Kallinikos, A. Karpushov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, S. Kjer, I Klimek, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, H. B. Le, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, I Lupelli, H. Lux, P. Maget, C. Maggi, M. L. Magnussen, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, B. McMillan, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, F. Nespoli, S. Nimb, R. Nouailletas, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, V Petrzilka, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, J. Juul Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, H. Reimerdes, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, G. Riva, J. Rosato, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, D. Samaddar, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, J. Seidl, S. Sesnic, B. Shanahan, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, M. Silva Fuglister, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, P. Tamain, A. Teplukhina, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, G. L. Trevisan, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, A. Uccello, J. Urban, P. Vallejos, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, N. Walkden, T. Wauters, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000456197200001,
Author = {Tierens, W. and Milanesio, D. and Urbanczyk, G. and Helou, W. and
   Bobkov, V and Noterdaeme, J-M and Colas, L. and Maggiora, R. and Aguiam,
   D. and Aho-Mantila, L. and Angioni, C. and Arden, N. and Parra, R.
   Arredondo and Asunta, O. and de Baar, M. and Balden, M. and Behler, K.
   and Bergmann, A. and Bernardo, J. and Bernert, M. and Beurskens, M. and
   Biancalani, A. and Bilato, R. and Birkenmeier, G. and Bock, A. and
   Bogomolov, A. and Bolzonella, T. and Boeswirth, B. and Bottereau, C. and
   Bottino, A. and van den Brand, H. and Brezinsek, S. and Brida, D. and
   Brochard, F. and Bruhn, C. and Buchanan, J. and Buhler, A. and
   Burckhart, A. and Cambon-Silva, D. and Camenen, Y. and Carvalho, P. and
   Carrasco, G. and Cazzaniga, C. and Carr, M. and Carralero, D. and
   Casali, L. and Castaldo, C. and Cavedon, M. and Challis, C. and Chankin,
   A. and Chapman, I and Clairet, F. and Classen, I and Coda, S. and
   Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Conway, G. and Costea, S. and Coster,
   D. P. and Croci, G. and Cseh, G. and Czarnecka, A. and D'Arcangelo, O.
   and Day, C. and Delogu, R. and de Marne, P. and Denk, S. and Denner, P.
   and Dibon, M. and D'Inca, R. and Di Siena, A. and Douai, D. and Drenik,
   A. and Drube, R. and Dunne, M. and Duval, B. P. and Dux, R. and Eich, T.
   and Elgeti, S. and Engelhardt, K. and Erdos, B. and Erofeev, I and
   Esposito, B. and Fable, E. and Faitsch, M. and Fantz, U. and Faugel, H.
   and Felici, F. and Fietz, S. and Figueredo, A. and Fischer, R. and Ford,
   O. and Frassinetti, L. and Freethy, S. and Froeschle, M. and Fuchert, G.
   and Fuchs, J. C. and Fuenfgelder, H. and Galazka, K. and Galdon-Quiroga,
   J. and Gallo, A. and Gao, Y. and Garavaglia, S. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and
   Geiger, B. and Cianfarani, C. and Giannone, L. and Giovannozzi, E. and
   Gleason-Gonzalez, C. and Gloeggler, S. and Gobbin, M. and Goerler, T.
   and Goodman, T. and Gorini, G. and Gradic, D. and Graeter, A. and
   Granucci, G. and Greuner, H. and Griener, M. and Groth, M. and Gude, A.
   and Guenter, S. and Guimarais, L. and Haas, G. and Hakola, A. H. and
   Ham, C. and Happel, T. and Harrison, J. and Hatch, D. and Hauer, V and
   Hayward, T. and Heinemann, B. and Heinzel, S. and Hellsten, T. and
   Henderson, S. and Hennequin, P. and Herrmann, A. and Heyn, E. and
   Hitzler, F. and Hobirk, J. and Hoelzl, M. and Hoeschen, T. and Holm, J.
   H. and Hopf, C. and Hoppe, F. and Horvath, L. and Houben, A. and Huber,
   A. and Igochine, V and Ilkei, T. and Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Jacob, W.
   and Jacobsen, A. S. and Jacquot, J. and Janky, F. and Jardin, A. and
   Jaulmes, F. and Jenko, F. and Jensen, T. and Joffrin, E. and Kaesemann,
   C. and Kallenbach, A. and Kalvin, S. and Kantor, M. and Kappatou, A. and
   Kardaun, O. and Karhunen, J. and Kasilov, S. and Kernbichler, W. and
   Kim, D. and Kimmig, S. and Kirk, A. and Klingshirn, H-J and Koch, F. and
   Kocsis, G. and Koehn, A. and Kraus, M. and Krieger, K. and Krivska, A.
   and Kraemer-Flecken, A. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and Kurzan, B. and Lackner,
   K. and Laggner, F. and Lang, P. T. and Lauber, P. and Lazanyi, N. and
   Lazaros, A. and Lebschy, A. and Li, L. and Li, M. and Liang, Y. and
   Lipschultz, B. and Liu, Y. and Lohs, A. and Luhmann, N. C. and Lunt, T.
   and Lyssoivan, A. and Madsen, J. and Maier, H. and Maj, O. and Mailloux,
   J. and Maljaars, E. and Manas, P. and Mancini, A. and Manhard, A. and
   Manso, M-E and Mantica, P. and Mantsinen, M. and Manz, P. and Maraschek,
   M. and Martens, C. and Martin, P. and Marrelli, L. and Martitsch, A. and
   Mastrostefano, S. and Mayer, A. and Mayer, M. and Mazon, D. and
   McCarthy, P. J. and McDermott, R. and Meisl, G. and Meister, H. and
   Medvedeva, A. and Merkel, P. and Merkel, R. and Merle, A. and Mertens, V
   and Meshcheriakov, D. and Meyer, H. and Meyer, O. and Miettunen, J. and
   Mink, F. and Mlynek, A. and Monaco, F. and Moon, C. and Nazikian, R. and
   Nemes-Czopf, A. and Neu, G. and Neu, R. and Nielsen, A. H. and Nielsen,
   S. K. and Nikolaeva, V and Nocente, M. and Nowak, S. and Oberkofler, M.
   and Oberparleiter, M. and Ochoukov, R. and Odstrcil, T. and Olsen, J.
   and Orain, F. and Palermo, F. and Papp, G. and Perez, I. Paradela and
   Pautasso, G. and Enzel, F. and Petersson, P. and Pinzon, J. and
   Piovesan, P. and Piron, C. and Plaum, B. and Ploeckl, B. and Plyusnin, V
   and Pokol, G. and Poli, E. and Porte, L. and Potzel, S. and
   Prisiazhniuk, D. and Puetterich, T. and Ramisch, M. and Rapson, C. and
   Rasmussen, J. and Raupp, G. and Refy, D. and Reich, M. and Reimold, F.
   and Ribeiro, T. and Riedl, R. and Rittich, D. and Rocchi, G. and
   Rodriguez-Ramos, M. and Rohde, V and Ross, A. and Rott, M. and Rubel, M.
   and Ryan, D. and Ryter, F. and Saarelma, S. and Salewski, M. and Salmi,
   A. and Sanchis-Sanchez, L. and Santos, G. and Santos, J. and Sauter, O.
   and Scarabosio, A. and Schall, G. and Schmid, K. and Schmitz, O. and
   Schneider, P. A. and Schneller, M. and Schrittwieser, R. and Schubert,
   M. and Schwarz-Selinger, T. and Schweinzer, J. and Scott, B. and Sehmer,
   T. and Sertoli, M. and Shabbir, A. and Shalpegin, A. and Shao, L. and
   Sharapov, S. and Siccinio, M. and Sieglin, B. and Sigalov, A. and Silva,
   A. and Silva, C. and Simon, P. and Simpson, J. and Snicker, A. and
   Sommariva, C. and Sozzi, C. and Spolaore, M. and Stejner, M. and Stober,
   J. and Stobbe, F. and Stroth, U. and Strumberger, E. and Suarez, G. and
   Sugiyama, K. and Sun, H-J and Suttrop, W. and Szepesi, T. and Tal, B.
   and Tala, T. and Tardini, G. and Tardocchi, M. and Terranova, D. and
   Told, D. and Tudisco, O. and Trevisan, G. and Treutterer, W. and Trier,
   E. and Tripsky, M. and Valisa, M. and Valovic, M. and Vanovac, B. and
   Varela, P. and Varoutis, S. and Verdoolaege, G. and Vezinet, D. and
   Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and Vierle, T. and Viezzer, E. and von
   Toussaint, U. and Wagner, D. and Wang, N. and Wang, X. and Weidl, M. and
   Weiland, M. and White, A. E. and Willensdorfer, M. and Wiringer, B. and
   Wischmeier, M. and Wolf, R. and Wolfrum, E. and Xiang, L. and Yang, Q.
   and Yang, Z. and Yu, Q. and Zagorski, R. and Zammuto, I and Zarzoso, D.
   and Zhang, W. and van Zeeland, M. and Zehetbauer, T. and Zilker, M. and
   Zoletnik, S. and Zohm, H. and Hakola, A. and Adamek, J. and Agostini, M.
   and Ahn, J. and Akers, R. and Albanese, R. and Aledda, R. and Alessi, E.
   and Allan, S. and Alves, D. and Ambrosino, R. and Amicucci, L. and
   Anand, H. and Anastassiou, G. and Andrebe, Y. and Apruzzese, G. and
   Ariola, M. and Arnichand, H. and Arter, W. and Baciero, A. and Barnes,
   M. and Barrera, L. and Behn, R. and Bencze, A. and Bettini, P. and
   Bilkova, P. and Bin, W. and Bizarro, J. P. S. and Blanchard, P. and
   Blanken, T. and Bluteau, M. and Bogar, O. and Bohm, P. and Boncagni, L.
   and Botrugno, A. and Bouquey, F. and Bourdelle, C. and Bremond, S. and
   Bufferand, H. and Buratti, P. and Cahyna, P. and Calabro, G. and
   Caniello, R. and Cannas, B. and Canton, A. and Cardinali, A. and
   Carnevale, D. and Castejon, F. and Castro, R. and Causa, F. and
   Cavazzana, R. and Cecconello, M. and Ceccuzzi, S. and Cesario, R. and
   Challis, C. D. and Chapman, I. T. and Chapman, S. and Chernyshova, M.
   and Choi, D. and Ciraolo, G. and Citrin, J. and Corre, Y. and Crisanti,
   F. and Cruz, N. and De Angeli, M. and De Masi, G. and De Temmerman, G.
   and De Tommasi, G. and Decker, J. and Delogu, R. S. and Dendy, R. and Di
   Troia, C. and Dimitrova, M. and Doric, V and Dudson, B. and Dunai, D.
   and Easy, L. and Elmore, S. and Fanni, A. and Fedorczak, N. and
   Ferreira, J. and Fevrier, O. and Ficker, O. and Figini, L. and
   Figueiredo, A. and Fil, A. and Fishpool, G. and Fitzgerald, M. and
   Fontana, M. and Fridstrom, R. and Frigione, D. and Fuchs, C. and
   Palumbo, M. Furno and Futatani, S. and Gabellieri, L. and Galeani, S.
   and Gallart, D. and Galperti, C. and Garcia, J. and Garcia-Carrasco, A.
   and Garcia-Lopez, J. and Gardarein, J-L and Garzotti, L. and Gaspar, J.
   and Gauthier, E. and Geelen, P. and Ghendrih, P. and Ghezzi, F. and
   Giacomelli, L. and Giroud, C. and Gonzalez, C. Gleason and Goodman, T.
   P. and Gospodarczyk, M. and Gruber, M. and Guirlet, R. and Gunn, J. and
   Hacek, P. and Hacquin, S. and Hall, S. and Harting, D. and Havlickova,
   E. and Heyn, M. and Hnat, B. and Holzl, M. and Hogeweij, D. and Honore,
   C. and Horacek, J. and Hornung, G. and Huang, Z. and Igitkhanov, J. and
   Imrisek, M. and Innocente, P. and Ionita-Schrittwieser, C. and Isliker,
   H. and Jacquet, P. and Jakubowski, M. and Busk, O. Jeppe Miki and
   Jessen, M. and Jones, O. and Jonsson, T. and Kallinikos, N. and
   Karpushov, A. and Kasprowicz, G. and Kendl, A. and Kjer, S. and Klimek,
   I and Kogut, D. and Komm, M. and Korsholm, S. B. and Koslowski, H. R.
   and Koubiti, M. and Kovacic, J. and Kovarik, K. and Krawczyk, N. and
   Krbec, J. and Kube, R. and Kudlacek, O. and Labit, B. and Laggner, F. M.
   and Laguardia, L. and Lahtinen, A. and Lalousis, P. and Lang, P. and Le,
   H. B. and Leddy, J. and Lefevre, L. and Lehnen, M. and Leipold, F. and
   Lessig, A. and Leyland, M. and Liu, Y. Q. and Loarer, T. and Loarte, A.
   and Loewenhoff, T. and Lomanowski, B. and Loschiavo, V. P. and Lupelli,
   I and Lux, H. and Maget, P. and Maggi, C. and Magnussen, M. L. and
   Maljaars, B. and Malygin, A. and Marchand, B. and Marconato, N. and
   Marini, C. and Marinucci, M. and Markovic, T. and Marocco, D. and
   Martin, Y. and Martin Solis, J. R. and Mattei, M. and Matthews, G. and
   Mavridis, M. and Mayoral, M-L and McCarthy, P. and McAdams, R. and
   McArdle, G. and McClements, K. and McMillan, B. and Militello, F. and
   Miron, I. G. and Mitosinkova, K. and Mlynar, J. and Molina, D. and
   Molina, P. and Monakhov, I and Morales, J. and Moreau, D. and Morel, P.
   and Moret, J-M and Moro, A. and Moulton, D. and Mueller, H. W. and
   Nabais, F. and Nardon, E. and Naulin, V and Nespoli, F. and Nimb, S. and
   Nouailletas, R. and Omotani, J. and O'Mullane, M. G. and Osterman, N.
   and Paccagnella, R. and Pamela, S. and Pangione, L. and Panjan, M. and
   Paprok, R. and Parail, V and Parra, I, F. and Pau, A. and Pehkonen, S-P
   and Pereira, A. and Cippo, E. Perelli and Ridolfini, V. Pericoli and
   Peterka, M. and Petrzilka, V and Pironti, A. and Pisano, F. and Pisokas,
   T. and Pitts, R. and Ploumistakis, I and Poljak, D. and Poloskei, P. and
   Popovic, Z. and Por, G. and Predebon, I and Preynas, M. and Primc, G.
   and Pucella, G. and Puiatti, M. E. and Rack, M. and Ramogida, G. and
   Rasmussen, J. Juul and Ratta, G. A. and Ratynskaia, S. and Ravera, G.
   and Reimerdes, H. and Reinke, M. and Reiser, D. and Resnik, M. and Reux,
   C. and Ripamonti, D. and Riva, G. and Rosato, J. and Sabot, R. and
   Saint-Laurent, F. and Samaddar, D. and Scannell, R. and Scheffer, M. and
   Schneider, M. and Schneider, B. and Schneider, P. and Seidl, J. and
   Sesnic, S. and Shanahan, B. and Sheikh, U. and Sias, G. and Fuglister,
   M. Silva and Spagnolo, S. and Spizzo, G. and Stange, T. and Pedersen, M.
   Stejner and Stepanov, I and Strand, P. and Susnjara, A. and Tamain, P.
   and Teplukhina, A. and Testa, D. and Theiler, C. and Thornton, A. and
   Tolias, P. and Tophoj, L. and Trevisan, G. L. and Tsironis, C. and Tsui,
   C. and Uccello, A. and Urban, J. and Vallejos, P. and Vartanian, S. and
   Vega, J. and Verhaegh, K. and Vermare, L. and Vignitchouk, L. and
   Vijvers, W. A. J. and Villone, F. and Viola, B. and Vlahos, L. and
   Voitsekhovitch, I and Vondracek, P. and Vu, N. M. T. and Walkden, N. and
   Wauters, T. and Weinzettl, V and Westerhof, E. and Wiesenberger, M. and
   Wodniak, I and Yadykin, D. and Zanca, P. and Zaplotnik, R. and
   Zestanakis, P. and Zuin, M. and ASDEX Upgrade Team and EUROfusion MST1
   Team},
Title = {{Validation of the ICRF antenna coupling code RAPLICASOL against TOPICA
   and experiments}},
Journal = {{NUCLEAR FUSION}},
Year = {{2019}},
Volume = {{59}},
Number = {{4}},
Month = {{APR}},
DOI = {{10.1088/1741-4326/aaf455}},
Article-Number = {{046001}},
ISSN = {{0029-5515}},
EISSN = {{1741-4326}},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {{Primc, Gregor/R-5606-2019
   Coelho, Rui/N-2692-2013
   nielsen, stefan/G-6300-2013
   Groth, Mathias/G-2227-2013
   Ariola, Marco/C-4633-2012
   Naulin, Volker/A-2419-2012
   Ribeiro, Tiago T/J-7404-2013
   Horacek, Jan/G-8301-2014
   Carvalho, Pedro/P-3452-2019
   }},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Primc, Gregor/0000-0002-3959-776X
   Coelho, Rui/0000-0002-1127-1661
   nielsen, stefan/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Ariola, Marco/0000-0002-8660-8468
   Naulin, Volker/0000-0001-5452-9215
   Horacek, Jan/0000-0002-4276-3124
   Carvalho, Pedro/0000-0002-8480-0499
   Verdoolaege, Geert/0000-0002-2640-4527
   MILANESIO, DANIELE/0000-0002-5114-7235
   Panjan, Matjaz/0000-0003-0844-2930}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000456197200001}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.