ELM-induced cold pulse propagation in ASDEX Upgrade

by E. Trier, E. Wolfrum, M. Willensdorfer, Q. Yu, M. Hoelzl, F. Orain, F. Ryter, C. Angioni, M. Bernert, M. G. Dunne, S. S. Denk, J. C. Fuchs, R. Fischer, P. Hennequin, B. Kurzan, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, T. Odstrcil, P. A. Schneider, U. Stroth, G. Tardini, B. Vanovac, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, V Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team
Reference:
ELM-induced cold pulse propagation in ASDEX Upgrade (E. Trier, E. Wolfrum, M. Willensdorfer, Q. Yu, M. Hoelzl, F. Orain, F. Ryter, C. Angioni, M. Bernert, M. G. Dunne, S. S. Denk, J. C. Fuchs, R. Fischer, P. Hennequin, B. Kurzan, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, T. Odstrcil, P. A. Schneider, U. Stroth, G. Tardini, B. Vanovac, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D’Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D’Inca, V Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O’Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000458986000002,
Author = {Trier, E. and Wolfrum, E. and Willensdorfer, M. and Yu, Q. and Hoelzl,
   M. and Orain, F. and Ryter, F. and Angioni, C. and Bernert, M. and
   Dunne, M. G. and Denk, S. S. and Fuchs, J. C. and Fischer, R. and
   Hennequin, P. and Kurzan, B. and Mink, F. and Mlynek, A. and Odstrcil,
   T. and Schneider, P. A. and Stroth, U. and Tardini, G. and Vanovac, B.
   and Meyer, H. and Eich, T. and Beurskens, M. and Coda, S. and Hakola, A.
   and Martin, P. and Adamek, J. and Agostini, M. and Aguiam, D. and Ahn,
   J. and Aho-Mantila, L. and Akers, R. and Albanese, R. and Aledda, R. and
   Alessi, E. and Allan, S. and Alves, D. and Ambrosino, R. and Amicucci,
   L. and Anand, H. and Anastassiou, G. and Andrebe, Y. and Apruzzese, G.
   and Ariola, M. and Arnichand, H. and Arter, W. and Baciero, A. and
   Barnes, M. and Barrera, L. and Behn, R. and Bencze, A. and Bernardo, J.
   and Bettini, P. and Bilkova, P. and Bin, W. and Birkenmeier, G. and
   Bizarro, J. P. S. and Blanchard, P. and Blanken, T. and Bluteau, M. and
   Bobkov, V and Bogar, O. and Bohm, P. and Bolzonella, T. and Boncagni, L.
   and Botrugno, A. and Bottereau, C. and Bouquey, F. and Bourdelle, C. and
   Bremond, S. and Brezinsek, S. and Brida, D. and Brochard, F. and
   Buchanan, J. and Bufferand, H. and Buratti, P. and Cahyna, P. and
   Calabro, G. and Camenen, Y. and Caniello, R. and Cannas, B. and Canton,
   A. and Cardinali, A. and Carnevale, D. and Carr, M. and Carralero, D.
   and Carvalho, P. and Casali, L. and Castaldo, C. and Castejon, F. and
   Castro, R. and Causa, F. and Cavazzana, R. and Cavedon, M. and
   Cecconello, M. and Ceccuzzi, S. and Cesario, R. and Challis, C. D. and
   Chapman, I. T. and Chapman, S. and Chernyshova, M. and Choi, D. and
   Cianfarani, C. and Ciraolo, G. and Citrin, J. and Clairet, F. and
   Classen, I and Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Colas, L. and Conway, G.
   and Corre, Y. and Costea, S. and Crisanti, F. and Cruz, N. and Cseh, G.
   and Czarnecka, A. and D'Arcangelo, O. and De Angeli, M. and De Masi, G.
   and De Temmerman, G. and De Tommasi, G. and Decker, J. and Delogu, R. S.
   and Dendy, R. and Denner, P. and Di Troia, C. and Dimitrova, M. and
   D'Inca, R. and Doric, V and Douai, D. and Drenik, A. and Dudson, B. and
   Dunai, D. and Dunne, M. and Duval, B. P. and Easy, L. and Elmore, S. and
   Erdos, B. and Esposito, B. and Fable, E. and Faitsch, M. and Fanni, A.
   and Fedorczak, N. and Felici, F. and Ferreira, J. and Fevrier, O. and
   Ficker, O. and Fietz, S. and Figini, L. and Figueiredo, A. and Fil, A.
   and Fishpool, G. and Fitzgerald, M. and Fontana, M. and Ford, O. and
   Frassinetti, L. and Fridstrom, R. and Frigione, D. and Fuchert, G. and
   Fuchs, C. and Palumbo, M. Furno and Futatani, S. and Gabellieri, L. and
   Galazka, K. and Galdon-Quiroga, J. and Galeani, S. and Gallart, D. and
   Gallo, A. and Galperti, C. and Gao, Y. and Garavaglia, S. and Garcia, J.
   and Garcia-Carrasco, A. and Garcia-Lopez, J. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and
   Gardarein, J-L and Garzotti, L. and Gaspar, J. and Gauthier, E. and
   Geelen, P. and Geiger, B. and Ghendrih, P. and Ghezzi, F. and
   Giacomelli, L. and Giannone, L. and Giovannozzi, E. and Giroud, C. and
   Gonzalez, C. Gleason and Gobbin, M. and Goodman, T. P. and Gorini, G.
   and Gospodarczyk, M. and Granucci, G. and Gruber, M. and Gude, A. and
   Guimarais, L. and Guirlet, R. and Gunn, J. and Hacek, P. and Hacquin, S.
   and Hall, S. and Ham, C. and Happel, T. and Harrison, J. and Harting, D.
   and Hauer, V and Havlickova, E. and Hellsten, T. and Helou, W. and
   Henderson, S. and Heyn, M. and Hnat, B. and Holzl, M. and Hogeweij, D.
   and Honore, C. and Hopf, C. and Horacek, J. and Hornung, G. and Horvath,
   L. and Huang, Z. and Huber, A. and Igitkhanov, J. and Igochine, V and
   Imrisek, M. and Innocente, P. and Ionita-Schrittwieser, C. and Isliker,
   H. and Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Jacobsen, A. S. and Jacquet, P. and
   Jakubowski, M. and Jardin, A. and Jaulmes, F. and Jenko, F. and Jensen,
   T. and Busk, O. Jeppe Miki and Jessen, M. and Joffrin, E. and Jones, O.
   and Jonsson, T. and Kallenbach, A. and Kallinikos, N. and Kalvin, S. and
   Kappatou, A. and Karhunen, J. and Karpushov, A. and Kasilov, S. and
   Kasprowicz, G. and Kendl, A. and Kernbichler, W. and Kim, D. and Kirk,
   A. and Kjer, S. and Klimek, I and Kocsis, G. and Kogut, D. and Komm, M.
   and Korsholm, S. B. and Koslowski, H. R. and Koubiti, M. and Kovacic, J.
   and Kovarik, K. and Krawczyk, N. and Krbec, J. and Krieger, K. and
   Krivska, A. and Kube, R. and Kudlacek, O. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and
   Labit, B. and Laggner, F. M. and Laguardia, L. and Lahtinen, A. and
   Lalousis, P. and Lang, P. and Lauber, P. and Lazanyi, N. and Lazaros, A.
   and Le, H. B. and Lebschy, A. and Leddy, J. and Lefevre, L. and Lehnen,
   M. and Leipold, F. and Lessig, A. and Leyland, M. and Li, L. and Liang,
   Y. and Lipschultz, B. and Liu, Y. Q. and Loarer, T. and Loarte, A. and
   Loewenhoff, T. and Lomanowski, B. and Loschiavo, V. P. and Lunt, T. and
   Lupelli, I and Lux, H. and Lyssoivan, A. and Madsen, J. and Maget, P.
   and Maggi, C. and Maggiora, R. and Magnussen, M. L. and Mailloux, J. and
   Maljaars, B. and Malygin, A. and Mantica, P. and Mantsinen, M. and
   Maraschek, M. and Marchand, B. and Marconato, N. and Marini, C. and
   Marinucci, M. and Markovic, T. and Marocco, D. and Marrelli, L. and
   Martin, Y. and Martin Solis, J. R. and Martitsch, A. and Mastrostefano,
   S. and Mattei, M. and Matthews, G. and Mavridis, M. and Mayoral, M-L and
   Mazon, D. and McCarthy, P. and McAdams, R. and McArdle, G. and
   McClements, K. and McDermott, R. and McMillan, B. and Meisl, G. and
   Merle, A. and Meyer, O. and Milanesio, D. and Militello, F. and Miron,
   I. G. and Mitosinkova, K. and Mlynar, J. and Molina, D. and Molina, P.
   and Monakhov, I and Morales, J. and Moreau, D. and Morel, P. and Moret,
   J-M and Moro, A. and Moulton, D. and Mueller, H. W. and Nabais, F. and
   Nardon, E. and Naulin, V and Nemes-Czopf, A. and Nespoli, F. and Neu, R.
   and Nielsen, A. H. and Nielsen, S. K. and Nikolaeva, V and Nimb, S. and
   Nocente, M. and Nouailletas, R. and Nowak, S. and Oberkofler, M. and
   Oberparleiter, M. and Ochoukov, R. and Olsen, J. and Omotani, J. and
   O'Mullane, M. G. and Osterman, N. and Paccagnella, R. and Pamela, S. and
   Pangione, L. and Panjan, M. and Papp, G. and Paprok, R. and Parail, V
   and Parra, I, F. and Pau, A. and Pautasso, G. and Pehkonen, S-P and
   Pereira, A. and Cippo, E. Perelli and Ridolfini, V. Pericoli and
   Peterka, M. and Petersson, P. and Petrzilka, V and Piovesan, P. and
   Piron, C. and Pironti, A. and Pisano, F. and Pisokas, T. and Pitts, R.
   and Ploumistakis, I and Plyusnin, V and Pokol, G. and Poljak, D. and
   Poloskei, P. and Popovic, Z. and Por, G. and Porte, L. and Potzel, S.
   and Predebon, I and Preynas, M. and Primc, G. and Pucella, G. and
   Puiatti, M. E. and Puetterich, T. and Rack, M. and Ramogida, G. and
   Rapson, C. and Rasmussen, J. Juul and Rasmussen, J. and Ratta, G. A. and
   Ratynskaia, S. and Ravera, G. and Refy, D. and Reich, M. and Reimerdes,
   H. and Reimold, F. and Reinke, M. and Reiser, D. and Resnik, M. and
   Reux, C. and Ripamonti, D. and Rittich, D. and Riva, G. and
   Rodriguez-Ramos, M. and Rohde, V and Rosato, J. and Saarelma, S. and
   Sabot, R. and Saint-Laurent, F. and Salewski, M. and Salmi, A. and
   Samaddar, D. and Sanchis-Sanchez, L. and Santos, J. and Sauter, O. and
   Scannell, R. and Scheffer, M. and Schneider, M. and Schneider, B. and
   Schneider, P. and Schneller, M. and Schrittwieser, R. and Schubert, M.
   and Schweinzer, J. and Seidl, J. and Sertoli, M. and Sesnic, S. and
   Shabbir, A. and Shalpegin, A. and Shanahan, B. and Sharapov, S. and
   Sheikh, U. and Sias, G. and Sieglin, B. and Silva, C. and Silva, A. and
   Fuglister, M. Silva and Simpson, J. and Snicker, A. and Sommariva, C.
   and Sozzi, C. and Spagnolo, S. and Spizzo, G. and Spolaore, M. and
   Stange, T. and Pedersen, M. Stejner and Stepanov, I and Stober, J. and
   Strand, P. and Susnjara, A. and Suttrop, W. and Szepesi, T. and Tal, B.
   and Tala, T. and Tamain, P. and Tardocchi, M. and Teplukhina, A. and
   Terranova, D. and Testa, D. and Theiler, C. and Thornton, A. and Tolias,
   P. and Tophoj, L. and Treutterer, W. and Trevisan, G. L. and Tripsky, M.
   and Tsironis, C. and Tsui, C. and Tudisco, O. and Uccello, A. and Urban,
   J. and Valisa, M. and Vallejos, P. and Valovic, M. and Van den Brand, H.
   and Varoutis, S. and Vartanian, S. and Vega, J. and Verdoolaege, G. and
   Verhaegh, K. and Vermare, L. and Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and
   Viezzer, E. and Vignitchouk, L. and Vijvers, W. A. J. and Villone, F.
   and Viola, B. and Vlahos, L. and Voitsekhovitch, I and Vondracek, P. and
   Vu, N. M. T. and Wagner, D. and Walkden, N. and Wang, N. and Wauters, T.
   and Weiland, M. and Weinzettl, V and Westerhof, E. and Wiesenberger, M.
   and Wischmeier, M. and Wodniak, I and Yadykin, D. and Zagorski, R. and
   Zammuto, I and Zanca, P. and Zaplotnik, R. and Zestanakis, P. and Zhang,
   W. and Zoletnik, S. and Zuin, M. and ASDEX Upgrade Team and EUROfusion
   MST1 Team},
Title = {{ELM-induced cold pulse propagation in ASDEX Upgrade}},
Journal = {{PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION}},
Year = {{2019}},
Volume = {{61}},
Number = {{4}},
Month = {{APR}},
DOI = {{10.1088/1361-6587/aaf9c3}},
Article-Number = {{045003}},
ISSN = {{0741-3335}},
EISSN = {{1361-6587}},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {{Horacek, Jan/G-8301-2014
   Primc, Gregor/R-5606-2019
   Naulin, Volker/A-2419-2012
   nielsen, stefan/G-6300-2013
   Coelho, Rui/N-2692-2013
   Putterich, Thomas/A-6962-2012
   Carvalho, Pedro/P-3452-2019
   }},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Horacek, Jan/0000-0002-4276-3124
   Primc, Gregor/0000-0002-3959-776X
   Naulin, Volker/0000-0001-5452-9215
   nielsen, stefan/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Coelho, Rui/0000-0002-1127-1661
   Putterich, Thomas/0000-0002-8487-4973
   Carvalho, Pedro/0000-0002-8480-0499
   Verdoolaege, Geert/0000-0002-2640-4527
   Panjan, Matjaz/0000-0003-0844-2930
   Willensdorfer, Matthias/0000-0002-1080-4200
   Orain, Francois/0000-0002-9496-4497}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000458986000002}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.