Forward modeling of collective Thomson scattering for Wendelstein 7-X plasmas: Electrostatic approximation

by I. Abramovic, A. Pavone, D. Moseev, N. J. Lopes Cardozo, M. Salewski, H. P. Laqua, M. Stejner, T. Stange, S. Marsen, S. K. Nielsen, T. Jensen, W. Kasparek, R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kueki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Sipliae, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szoekefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, W7-X Team
Reference:
Forward modeling of collective Thomson scattering for Wendelstein 7-X plasmas: Electrostatic approximation (I. Abramovic, A. Pavone, D. Moseev, N. J. Lopes Cardozo, M. Salewski, H. P. Laqua, M. Stejner, T. Stange, S. Marsen, S. K. Nielsen, T. Jensen, W. Kasparek, R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kueki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Sipliae, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szoekefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 90, 2019.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ ISI:000460095300035,
Author = {Abramovic, I. and Pavone, A. and Moseev, D. and Cardozo, N. J. Lopes and
   Salewski, M. and Laqua, H. P. and Stejner, M. and Stange, T. and Marsen,
   S. and Nielsen, S. K. and Jensen, T. and Kasparek, W. and Wolf, R. C.
   and Ali, A. and Alonso, A. and Baldzuhn, J. and Beidler, C. and
   Beurskens, M. and Biedermann, C. and Bosch, H. -S. and Bozhenkov, S. and
   Brakel, R. and Dinklage, A. and Feng, Y. and Fuchert, G. and Geiger, J.
   and Grulke, O. and Helander, P. and Hirsch, M. and Hoefel, U. and
   Jakubowski, M. and Knauer, J. and Kocsis, G. and Koenig, R. and
   Kornejew, P. and Kraemer-Flecken, A. and Krychowiak, M. and Landreman,
   M. and Langenberg, A. and Laqua, H. P. and Lazerson, S. and Maassberg,
   H. and Marsen, S. and Marushchenko, M. and Moseev, D. and Niemann, H.
   and Pablant, N. and Pasch, E. and Rahbarnia, K. and Schlisio, G. and
   Stange, T. and Pedersen, T. Sunn and Svensson, J. and Szepesi, T. and
   Mora, H. Trimino and Turkin, Y. and Wauters, T. and Weir, G. and Wenzel,
   U. and Windisch, T. and Wurden, G. and Zhang, D. and Abramovic, I. and
   Aekaeslompolo, S. and Aleynikov, P. and Aleynikova, K. and Alzbutas, R.
   and Anda, G. and Andreeva, T. and Ascasibar, E. and Assmann, J. and
   Baek, S. -G. and Banduch, M. and Barbui, T. and Barlak, M. and Baumann,
   K. and Behr, W. and Benndorf, A. and Bertuch, O. and Biel, W. and Birus,
   D. and Blackwell, B. and Blanco, E. and Blatzheim, M. and Bluhm, T. and
   Boeckenhoff, D. and Bolgert, P. and Borchardt, M. and Borsuk, V. and
   Boscary, J. and Boettger, L. -G. and Brand, H. and Brandt, Ch. and
   Braeuer, T. and Braune, H. and Brezinsek, S. and Brunner, K. -J. and
   Bruenner, B. and Burhenn, R. and Buttenschoen, B. and Bykov, V. and
   Calvo, I. and Cannas, B. and Cappa, A. and Carls, A. and Carraro, L. and
   Carvalho, B. and Castejon, F. and Charl, A. and Chernyshev, F. and
   Cianciosa, M. and Citarella, R. and Ciupinski, L. and Claps, G. and
   Cole, M. and Cole, M. J. and Cordella, F. and Cseh, G. and Czarnecka, A.
   and Czermak, A. and Czerski, K. and Czerwinski, M. and Czymek, G. and da
   Molin, A. and da Silva, A. and Dammertz, G. and de la Pena, A. and
   Degenkolbe, S. and Denner, P. and Dhard, D. P. and Dostal, M. and
   Drevlak, M. and Drewelow, P. and Drews, Ph. and Dudek, A. and Dundulis,
   G. and Durodie, F. and van Eeten, P. and Effenberg, F. and Ehrke, G. and
   Endler, M. and Ennis, D. and Erckmann, E. and Esteban, H. and Estrada,
   T. and Fahrenkamp, N. and Feist, J. -H. and Fellinger, J. and Fernandes,
   H. and Fietz, W. H. and Figacz, W. and Fontdecaba, J. and Ford, O. and
   Fornal, T. and Frerichs, H. and Freund, A. and Fuehrer, M. and Funaba,
   T. and Galkowski, A. and Gantenbein, G. and Gao, Y. and Garcia Regana,
   J. and Garcia-Munoz, M. and Gates, D. and Gawlik, G. and Geiger, B. and
   Giannella, V. and Gierse, N. and Gogoleva, A. and Goncalves, B. and
   Goriaev, A. and Gradic, D. and Grahl, M. and Green, J. and Grosman, A.
   and Grote, H. and Gruca, M. and Guerard, C. and Haiduk, L. and Han, X.
   and Harberts, F. and Harris, J. H. and Hartfuss, H. -J. and Hartmann, D.
   and Hathiramani, D. and Hein, B. and Heinemann, B. and Heitzenroeder, P.
   and Henneberg, S. and Hennig, C. and Hernandez Sanchez, J. and Hidalgo,
   C. and Hoelbe, H. and Hollfeld, K. P. and Hoelting, A. and Hoeschen, D.
   and Houry, M. and Howard, J. and Huang, X. and Huber, M. and Huber, V.
   and Hunger, H. and Ida, K. and Ilkei, T. and Illy, S. and Israeli, B.
   and Ivanov, A. and Jablonski, S. and Jagielski, J. and Jelonnek, J. and
   Jenzsch, H. and Junghans, P. and Kacmarczyk, J. and Kaliatka, T. and
   Kallmeyer, J. -P. and Kamionka, U. and Karalevicius, R. and Kasahara, H.
   and Kasparek, W. and Kenmochi, N. and Keunecke, M. and Khilchenko, A.
   and Kinna, D. and Kleiber, R. and Klinger, T. and Knaup, M. and Kobarg,
   Th. and Koechl, F. and Kolesnichenko, Y. and Koenies, A. and Koeppen, M.
   and Koshurinov, J. and Koslowski, R. and Koester, F. and Koziol, R. and
   Kraemer, M. and Krampitz, R. and Kraszewsk, P. and Krawczyk, N. and
   Kremeyer, T. and Krings, Th. and Krom, J. and Krzesinski, G. and
   Ksiazek, I. and Kubkowska, M. and Kuehner, G. and Kueki-Suonio, T. and
   Kwak, S. and Lang, R. and Langish, S. and Laqua, H. and Laube, R. and
   Lechte, C. and Lennartz, M. and Leonhardt, W. and Lewerentz, L. and
   Liang, Y. and Linsmeier, Ch. and Liu, S. and Lobsien, J. -F. and
   Loesser, D. and Cisquella, J. Loizu and Lore, J. and Lorenz, A. and
   Losert, M. and Lubyako, L. and Luecke, A. and Lumsdaine, A. and
   Lutsenko, V. and Majano-Brown, J. and Marchuk, O. and Mardenfeld, M. and
   Marek, P. and Massidda, S. and Masuzaki, S. and Maurer, D. and McCarthy,
   K. and McNeely, P. and Meier, A. and Mellein, D. and Mendelevitch, B.
   and Mertens, Ph. and Mikkelsen, D. and Mishchenko, O. and Missal, B. and
   Mittelstaedt, J. and Mizuuchi, T. and Mollen, A. and Moncada, V. and
   Moennich, T. and Morizaki, T. and Munk, R. and Murakami, S. and
   Musielok, F. and Nafradi, G. and Nagel, M. and Naujoks, D. and Neilson,
   H. and Neubauer, O. and Neuner, U. and Ngo, T. and Nocentini, R. and
   Nuehrenberg, C. and Nuehrenberg, J. and Obermayer, S. and Offermanns, G.
   and Ogawa, K. and Ongena, J. and Oosterbeek, J. W. and Orozco, G. and
   Otte, M. and Pacios Rodriguez, L. and Pan, W. and Panadero, N. and
   Panadero Alvarez, N. and Panin, A. and Papenfuss, D. and Paqay, S. and
   Pavone, A. and Pawelec, E. and Pelka, G. and Peng, X. and Perseo, V. and
   Peterson, B. and Pieper, A. and Pilopp, D. and Pingel, S. and Pisano, F.
   and Plaum, B. and Plunk, G. and Povilaitis, M. and Preinhaelter, J. and
   Proll, J. and Puiatti, M. -E. and Sitjes, A. Puig and Purps, F. and
   Rack, M. and Recsei, S. and Reiman, A. and Reiter, D. and Remppel, F.
   and Renard, S. and Riedl, R. and Riemann, J. and Rimkevicius, S. and
   Risse, K. and Rodatos, A. and Roehlinger, H. and Rome, M. and Rong, P.
   and Roscher, H. -J. and Roth, B. and Rudischhauser, L. and Rummel, K.
   and Rummel, T. and Runov, A. and Rust, N. and Ryc, L. and Ryosuke, S.
   and Sakamoto, R. and Samartsev, A. and Sanchez, M. and Sano, F. and
   Satake, S. and Satheeswaran, G. and Schacht, J. and Schauer, F. and
   Scherer, T. and Schlaich, A. and Schlueter, K. -H. and Schmitt, J. and
   Schmitz, H. and Schmitz, O. and Schmuck, S. and Schneider, M. and
   Schneider, W. and Scholz, M. and Scholz, P. and Schrittwieser, R. and
   Schroeder, M. and Schroeder, T. and Schroeder, R. and Schumacher, H. and
   Schweer, B. and Shanahan, B. and Shikhovtsev, I. V. and Sibilia, M. and
   Sinha, P. and Sipliae, S. and Skodzik, J. and Slaby, C. and Smith, H.
   and Spiess, W. and Spong, D. A. and Spring, A. and Stadler, R. and
   Standley, B. and Stephey, L. and Stoneking, M. and Stridde, U. and
   Sulek, Z. and Suzuki, Y. and Szabo, V. and Szabolics, T. and
   Szoekefalvi-Nagy, Z. and Tamura, N. and Terra, A. and Terry, J. and
   Thomas, J. and Thomsen, H. and Thumm, M. and von Thun, C. P. and
   Timmermann, D. and Titus, P. and Toi, K. and Travere, J. M. and
   Traverso, P. and Tretter, J. and Tsuchiya, H. and Tsujimura, T. and
   Tulipan, S. and Turnyanskiy, M. and Unterberg, B. and Urban, J. and
   Urbonavicius, E. and Vakulchyk, I. and Valet, S. and van Millingen, B.
   and Vela, L. and Velasco, J. -L. and Vergote, M. and Vervier, M. and
   Vianello, N. and Viebke, H. and Vilbrandt, R. and Vorkoerper, A. and
   Wadle, S. and Wagner, F. and Wang, E. and Wang, N. and Warmer, F. and
   Wegener, L. and Weggen, J. and Wei, Y. and Wendorf, J. and Werner, A.
   and Wiegel, B. and Wilde, F. and Winkler, E. and Winters, V. and Wolf,
   S. and Wolowski, J. and Wright, A. and Xanthopoulos, P. and Yamada, H.
   and Yamada, I. and Yasuhara, R. and Yokoyama, M. and Zajac, J. and
   Zarnstorff, M. and Zeitler, A. and Zhang, H. and Zhu, J. and Zilker, M.
   and Zimbal, A. and Zocco, A. and Zoletnik, S. and Zuin, M. and W7-X Team},
Title = {{Forward modeling of collective Thomson scattering for Wendelstein 7-X
   plasmas: Electrostatic approximation}},
Journal = {{REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS}},
Year = {{2019}},
Volume = {{90}},
Number = {{2}},
Month = {{FEB}},
DOI = {{10.1063/1.5048361}},
Article-Number = {{023501}},
ISSN = {{0034-6748}},
EISSN = {{1089-7623}},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {{Salewski, Mirko/C-7104-2008
   Calvo, Ivan/B-3444-2009
   Gruca, Marta/AAH-2856-2019
   Schweer, Bernd/V-2149-2019
   Brezinsek, Sebastijan/B-2796-2017
   Biel, Wolfgang/K-8895-2017
   Cardozo, Niek J Lopes/E-8422-2015
   Linsmeier, Christian/H-7653-2013
   Nielsen, Stefan Kragh/G-6300-2013
   Giannella, Venanzio/AAE-8381-2019
   Effenberg, Florian/AAC-1841-2019
   Lore, Jeremy/AAF-9982-2019
   Barlak, Marek/Z-2119-2019
   Bykov, Valerii/AAH-2872-2019
   Jelonnek, John/L-4251-2016
   Rome, Massimiliano/J-8328-2015
   Vianello, Nicola/B-6323-2008
   Garcia-Munoz, Manuel/C-6825-2008
   }},
ORCID-Numbers = {{Salewski, Mirko/0000-0002-3699-679X
   Calvo, Ivan/0000-0003-3118-3463
   Gruca, Marta/0000-0001-7443-2250
   Schweer, Bernd/0000-0003-2096-1856
   Brezinsek, Sebastijan/0000-0002-7213-3326
   Biel, Wolfgang/0000-0001-6617-6533
   Linsmeier, Christian/0000-0003-0404-7191
   Nielsen, Stefan Kragh/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Effenberg, Florian/0000-0002-4846-4598
   Lore, Jeremy/0000-0002-9192-465X
   Barlak, Marek/0000-0003-1416-7461
   Bykov, Valerii/0000-0002-5890-6783
   Rome, Massimiliano/0000-0003-3490-7949
   Vianello, Nicola/0000-0003-4401-5346
   Garcia-Munoz, Manuel/0000-0002-3241-502X
   Pavone, Andrea/0000-0003-2398-966X}},
Unique-ID = {{ISI:000460095300035}},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.