Progress from ASDEX Upgrade experiments in preparing the physics basis of ITER operation and DEMO scenario development

by U. Stroth, D. Aguiam, E. Alessi, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, V Artigues, O. Asunta, M. Balden, V Bandaru, A. Banon-Navarro, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, M. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, A. Biancalani, R. Bielajew, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, T. Blanken, V Bobkov, A. Bock, T. Body, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, A. Bortolon, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, M. Brenzke, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, Y. Camenen, B. Cannas, P. Cano Megias, D. Carlton, M. Carr, P. Carvalho, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Cazzaniga, C. Challis, A. Chankin, C. Cianfarani, F. Clairet, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. Coster, T. Cote, A. J. Creely, G. Croci, D. J. Cruz Zabala, O. D’Arcangelo, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, I Cziegler, A. Dal Molin, P. David, C. Day, M. de Baar, P. de Marne, R. Delogu, S. Denk, P. Denner, A. Di Siena, J. J. Dominguez Palacios Duran, D. Dunai, A. Drenik, M. Dreval, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, A. Encheva, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, M. Farnik, H. Faugel, F. Felici, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, S. Futatani, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, D. Gallart Escola, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia Munoz, B. Geiger, L. Giannone, S. Gibson, L. Gil, E. Giovannozzi, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, J. Gonzalez Martin, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, T. Gorler, D. Gradic, G. Granucci, A. Graeter, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, S. Gunter, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, N. den Harder, G. Harrer, J. Harrison, V Hauer, T. Hayward-Schneider, B. Heinemann, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, K. Hoefler, J. H. Holm, M. Hoelzl, C. Hopf, L. Horvath, T. Hoeschen, A. Houben, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, K. Hunger, V Igochine, M. Iliasova, T. Ilkei, K. Insulander Bjork, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, N. Jaksic, F. Janky, A. Jansen van Vuuren, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, C-P Kasemann, S. Kasilov, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, E. Khilkevitch, A. Kirk, S. Kjer Hansen, V Klevarova, G. Kocsis, M. Koleva, M. Komm, M. Kong, A. Kraemer-Flecken, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, B. Labit, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, A. Lahtinen, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Leuthold, L. Li, J. Likonen, O. Linder, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, Z. Lu, T. Luda di Cortemiglia, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, T. Maceina, J. Madsen, A. Magnanimo, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, R. Maingi, O. Maj, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Marchetto, L. Marrelli, P. Martin, A. Martitsch, F. Matos, M. Mayer, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, R. Merkel, A. Merle, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, D. Milanesio, P. Molina Cabrera, F. Monaco, M. Muraca, F. Nabais, V Naulin, R. Nazikian, R. D. Nem, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, T. Nishizawa, M. Nocente, J-M Noterdaeme, I Novikau, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, R. Ochoukov, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, O. Pan, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, C. Paz-Soldan, P. Petersson, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, U. Plank, B. Plaum, B. Plock, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, T. Putterich, M. Ramisch, J. Rasmussen, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, D. Reiser, M. Reisner, D. Reiter, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, J. Riesch, D. Rittich, J. F. Rivero Rodriguez, G. Rocchi, P. Rodriguez-Fernandez, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, G. Ronchi, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. A. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, O. Samoylov, L. Sanchis Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, G. Schall, K. Schluter, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, C. Schuster, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, E. Seliunin, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, A. Shevelev, G. Sias, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, D. Silvagni, J. Simpson, S. Sipila, E. Smigelskis, A. Snicker, E. Solano, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, A. Stegmeir, M. Stejner, J. Stober, E. Strumberge, G. Suarez Lopez, H-J Sun, W. Suttrop, E. Sytova, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, M. Teschke, E. Thoren, W. Tierens, D. Told, W. Treutterer, G. Trevisan, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Usoltceva, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, M. van Zeeland, F. Vannini, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, G. Verdoolaege, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, I Voitsekhovitch, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, X. Wang, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, Q. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, T. Zehetbauer, W. Zhang, W. Zholobenko, M. Zilker, A. Zito, H. Zohm, S. Zoletnik, EUROfusion MST1 Team
Reference:
Progress from ASDEX Upgrade experiments in preparing the physics basis of ITER operation and DEMO scenario development (U. Stroth, D. Aguiam, E. Alessi, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, V Artigues, O. Asunta, M. Balden, V Bandaru, A. Banon-Navarro, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, M. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, A. Biancalani, R. Bielajew, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, T. Blanken, V Bobkov, A. Bock, T. Body, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, A. Bortolon, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, M. Brenzke, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, Y. Camenen, B. Cannas, P. Cano Megias, D. Carlton, M. Carr, P. Carvalho, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Cazzaniga, C. Challis, A. Chankin, C. Cianfarani, F. Clairet, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. Coster, T. Cote, A. J. Creely, G. Croci, D. J. Cruz Zabala, O. D’Arcangelo, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, I Cziegler, A. Dal Molin, P. David, C. Day, M. de Baar, P. de Marne, R. Delogu, S. Denk, P. Denner, A. Di Siena, J. J. Dominguez Palacios Duran, D. Dunai, A. Drenik, M. Dreval, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, A. Encheva, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, M. Farnik, H. Faugel, F. Felici, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, S. Futatani, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, D. Gallart Escola, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia Munoz, B. Geiger, L. Giannone, S. Gibson, L. Gil, E. Giovannozzi, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, J. Gonzalez Martin, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, T. Gorler, D. Gradic, G. Granucci, A. Graeter, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, S. Gunter, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, N. den Harder, G. Harrer, J. Harrison, V Hauer, T. Hayward-Schneider, B. Heinemann, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, K. Hoefler, J. H. Holm, M. Hoelzl, C. Hopf, L. Horvath, T. Hoeschen, A. Houben, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, K. Hunger, V Igochine, M. Iliasova, T. Ilkei, K. Insulander Bjork, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, N. Jaksic, F. Janky, A. Jansen van Vuuren, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, C-P Kasemann, S. Kasilov, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, E. Khilkevitch, A. Kirk, S. Kjer Hansen, V Klevarova, G. Kocsis, M. Koleva, M. Komm, M. Kong, A. Kraemer-Flecken, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, B. Labit, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, A. Lahtinen, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Leuthold, L. Li, J. Likonen, O. Linder, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, Z. Lu, T. Luda di Cortemiglia, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, T. Maceina, J. Madsen, A. Magnanimo, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, R. Maingi, O. Maj, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Marchetto, L. Marrelli, P. Martin, A. Martitsch, F. Matos, M. Mayer, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, R. Merkel, A. Merle, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, D. Milanesio, P. Molina Cabrera, F. Monaco, M. Muraca, F. Nabais, V Naulin, R. Nazikian, R. D. Nem, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, T. Nishizawa, M. Nocente, J-M Noterdaeme, I Novikau, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, R. Ochoukov, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, O. Pan, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, C. Paz-Soldan, P. Petersson, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, U. Plank, B. Plaum, B. Plock, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, T. Putterich, M. Ramisch, J. Rasmussen, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, D. Reiser, M. Reisner, D. Reiter, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, J. Riesch, D. Rittich, J. F. Rivero Rodriguez, G. Rocchi, P. Rodriguez-Fernandez, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, G. Ronchi, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. A. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, O. Samoylov, L. Sanchis Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, G. Schall, K. Schluter, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, C. Schuster, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, E. Seliunin, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, A. Shevelev, G. Sias, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, D. Silvagni, J. Simpson, S. Sipila, E. Smigelskis, A. Snicker, E. Solano, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, A. Stegmeir, M. Stejner, J. Stober, E. Strumberge, G. Suarez Lopez, H-J Sun, W. Suttrop, E. Sytova, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, M. Teschke, E. Thoren, W. Tierens, D. Told, W. Treutterer, G. Trevisan, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Usoltceva, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, M. van Zeeland, F. Vannini, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, G. Verdoolaege, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, I Voitsekhovitch, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, X. Wang, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, Q. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, T. Zehetbauer, W. Zhang, W. Zholobenko, M. Zilker, A. Zito, H. Zohm, S. Zoletnik, EUROfusion MST1 Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 62, 2022.
Bibtex Entry:
@article{ WOS:000769721300001,
Author = {Stroth, U. and Aguiam, D. and Alessi, E. and Angioni, C. and Arden, N.
   and Parra, R. Arredondo and Artigues, V and Asunta, O. and Balden, M.
   and Bandaru, V and Banon-Navarro, A. and Behler, K. and Bergmann, A. and
   Bergmann, M. and Bernardo, J. and Bernert, M. and Biancalani, A. and
   Bielajew, R. and Bilato, R. and Birkenmeier, G. and Blanken, T. and
   Bobkov, V and Bock, A. and Body, T. and Bolzonella, T. and Bonanomi, N.
   and Bortolon, A. and Boeswirth, B. and Bottereau, C. and Bottino, A. and
   van den Brand, H. and Brenzke, M. and Brezinsek, S. and Brida, D. and
   Brochard, F. and Bruhn, C. and Buchanan, J. and Buhler, A. and
   Burckhart, A. and Camenen, Y. and Cannas, B. and Cano Megias, P. and
   Carlton, D. and Carr, M. and Carvalho, P. and Castaldo, C. and Cavedon,
   M. and Cazzaniga, C. and Challis, C. and Chankin, A. and Cianfarani, C.
   and Clairet, F. and Coda, S. and Coelho, R. and Coenen, J. W. and Colas,
   L. and Conway, G. and Costea, S. and Coster, D. and Cote, T. and Creely,
   A. J. and Croci, G. and Cruz Zabala, D. J. and D'Arcangelo, O. and Cseh,
   G. and Czarnecka, A. and Cziegler, I and Dal Molin, A. and David, P. and
   Day, C. and de Baar, M. and de Marne, P. and Delogu, R. and Denk, S. and
   Denner, P. and Di Siena, A. and Palacios Duran, J. J. Dominguez and
   Dunai, D. and Drenik, A. and Dreval, M. and Drube, R. and Dunne, M. and
   Duval, B. P. and Dux, R. and Eich, T. and Elgeti, S. and Encheva, A. and
   Engelhardt, K. and Erdos, B. and Erofeev, I and Esposito, B. and Fable,
   E. and Faitsch, M. and Fantz, U. and Farnik, M. and Faugel, H. and
   Felici, F. and Ficker, O. and Fietz, S. and Figueredo, A. and Fischer,
   R. and Ford, O. and Frassinetti, L. and Froeschle, M. and Fuchert, G.
   and Fuchs, J. C. and Fuenfgelder, H. and Futatani, S. and Galazka, K.
   and Galdon-Quiroga, J. and Gallart Escola, D. and Gallo, A. and Gao, Y.
   and Garavaglia, S. and Garcia Munoz, M. and Geiger, B. and Giannone, L.
   and Gibson, S. and Gil, L. and Giovannozzi, E. and Gloeggler, S. and
   Gobbin, M. and Gonzalez Martin, J. and Goodman, T. and Gorini, G. and
   Gorler, T. and Gradic, D. and Granucci, G. and Graeter, A. and Greuner,
   H. and Griener, M. and Groth, M. and Gude, A. and Guimarais, L. and
   Gunter, S. and Haas, G. and Hakola, A. H. and Ham, C. and Happel, T. and
   den Harder, N. and Harrer, G. and Harrison, J. and Hauer, V and
   Hayward-Schneider, T. and Heinemann, B. and Hellsten, T. and Henderson,
   S. and Hennequin, P. and Herrmann, A. and Heyn, E. and Hitzler, F. and
   Hobirk, J. and Hoefler, K. and Holm, J. H. and Hoelzl, M. and Hopf, C.
   and Horvath, L. and Hoeschen, T. and Houben, A. and Hubbard, A. and
   Huber, A. and Hunger, K. and Igochine, V and Iliasova, M. and Ilkei, T.
   and Bjork, K. Insulander and Ionita-Schrittwieser, C. and
   Ivanova-Stanik, I. and Jacob, W. and Jaksic, N. and Janky, F. and van
   Vuuren, A. Jansen and Jardin, A. and Jaulmes, F. and Jenko, F. and
   Jensen, T. and Joffrin, E. and Kallenbach, A. and Kalvin, S. and Kantor,
   M. and Kappatou, A. and Kardaun, O. and Karhunen, J. and Kasemann, C-P
   and Kasilov, S. and Kendl, A. and Kernbichler, W. and Khilkevitch, E.
   and Kirk, A. and Hansen, S. Kjer and Klevarova, V and Kocsis, G. and
   Koleva, M. and Komm, M. and Kong, M. and Kraemer-Flecken, A. and
   Krieger, K. and Krivska, A. and Kudlacek, O. and Kurki-Suonio, T. and
   Kurzan, B. and Labit, B. and Lackner, K. and Laggner, F. and Lahtinen,
   A. and Lang, P. T. and Lauber, P. and Leuthold, N. and Li, L. and
   Likonen, J. and Linder, O. and Lipschultz, B. and Liu, Y. and Lohs, A.
   and Lu, Z. and di Cortemiglia, T. Luda and Luhmann, N. C. and Lunt, T.
   and Lyssoivan, A. and Maceina, T. and Madsen, J. and Magnanimo, A. and
   Maier, H. and Mailloux, J. and Maingi, R. and Maj, O. and Maljaars, E.
   and Manas, P. and Mancini, A. and Manhard, A. and Mantica, P. and
   Mantsinen, M. and Manz, P. and Maraschek, M. and Marchetto, C. and
   Marrelli, L. and Martin, P. and Martitsch, A. and Matos, F. and Mayer,
   M. and Mayoral, M-L and Mazon, D. and McCarthy, P. J. and McDermott, R.
   and Merkel, R. and Merle, A. and Meshcheriakov, D. and Meyer, H. and
   Milanesio, D. and Cabrera, P. Molina and Monaco, F. and Muraca, M. and
   Nabais, F. and Naulin, V and Nazikian, R. and Nem, R. D. and
   Nemes-Czopf, A. and Neu, G. and Neu, R. and Nielsen, A. H. and Nielsen,
   S. K. and Nishizawa, T. and Nocente, M. and Noterdaeme, J-M and Novikau,
   I and Nowak, S. and Oberkofler, M. and Ochoukov, R. and Olsen, J. and
   Orain, F. and Palermo, F. and Pan, O. and Papp, G. and Perez, I.
   Paradela and Pau, A. and Pautasso, G. and Paz-Soldan, C. and Petersson,
   P. and Piovesan, P. and Piron, C. and Plank, U. and Plaum, B. and Plock,
   B. and Plyusnin, V and Pokol, G. and Poli, E. and Porte, L. and
   Putterich, T. and Ramisch, M. and Rasmussen, J. and Ratta, G. and
   Ratynskaia, S. and Raupp, G. and Refy, D. and Reich, M. and Reimold, F.
   and Reiser, D. and Reisner, M. and Reiter, D. and Ribeiro, T. and Riedl,
   R. and Riesch, J. and Rittich, D. and Rivero Rodriguez, J. F. and
   Rocchi, G. and Rodriguez-Fernandez, P. and Rodriguez-Ramos, M. and
   Rohde, V and Ronchi, G. and Ross, A. and Rott, M. and Rubel, M. and
   Ryan, D. A. and Ryter, F. and Saarelma, S. and Salewski, M. and Salmi,
   A. and Samoylov, O. and Sanchis Sanchez, L. and Santos, J. and Sauter,
   O. and Schall, G. and Schluter, K. and Schmid, K. and Schmitz, O. and
   Schneider, P. A. and Schrittwieser, R. and Schubert, M. and Schuster, C.
   and Schwarz-Selinger, T. and Schweinzer, J. and Seliunin, E. and
   Shabbir, A. and Shalpegin, A. and Sharapov, S. and Sheikh, U. and
   Shevelev, A. and Sias, G. and Siccinio, M. and Sieglin, B. and Sigalov,
   A. and Silva, A. and Silva, C. and Silvagni, D. and Simpson, J. and
   Sipila, S. and Smigelskis, E. and Snicker, A. and Solano, E. and
   Sommariva, C. and Sozzi, C. and Spizzo, G. and Spolaore, M. and
   Stegmeir, A. and Stejner, M. and Stober, J. and Strumberge, E. and
   Lopez, G. Suarez and Sun, H-J and Suttrop, W. and Sytova, E. and
   Szepesi, T. and Tal, B. and Tala, T. and Tardini, G. and Tardocchi, M.
   and Terranova, D. and Teschke, M. and Thoren, E. and Tierens, W. and
   Told, D. and Treutterer, W. and Trevisan, G. and Trier, E. and Tripsky,
   M. and Usoltceva, M. and Valisa, M. and Valovic, M. and van Zeeland, M.
   and Vannini, F. and Vanovac, B. and Varela, P. and Varoutis, S. and
   Vianello, N. and Vicente, J. and Verdoolaege, G. and Vierle, T. and
   Viezzer, E. and Voitsekhovitch, I and von Toussaint, U. and Wagner, D.
   and Wang, X. and Weiland, M. and White, A. E. and Willensdorfer, M. and
   Wiringer, B. and Wischmeier, M. and Wolf, R. and Wolfrum, E. and Yang,
   Q. and Yu, Q. and Zagorski, R. and Zammuto, I and Zehetbauer, T. and
   Zhang, W. and Zholobenko, W. and Zilker, M. and Zito, A. and Zohm, H.
   and Zoletnik, S. and EUROfusion MST1 Team},
Title = {Progress from ASDEX Upgrade experiments in preparing the physics basis
   of ITER operation and DEMO scenario development},
Journal = {NUCLEAR FUSION},
Year = {2022},
Volume = {62},
Number = {4},
Month = {APR 1},
DOI = {10.1088/1741-4326/ac207f},
Article-Number = {042006},
ISSN = {0029-5515},
EISSN = {1741-4326},
ResearcherID-Numbers = {Silva, Carlos G/L-6490-2013
   Nielsen, Stefan Kragh/GOE-5015-2022
   Salewski, Mirko/C-7104-2008
   Cote, Tyler/ACU-8496-2022
   Bortolon, Alessandro/GNP-2880-2022
   Coenen, Jan Willem/K-7802-2013
   Nielsen, Anders H./A-3973-2012
   Varoutis, Stylianos/AAZ-8845-2021
   Neu, Rudolf/B-4438-2010
   Groth, Mathias/G-2227-2013
   Rasmussen, Jesper/H-8885-2018
   Vicente, Jose/AAL-8996-2021
   Pereira Ehrhardt Goncalves Silva, Antonio Guilherme/N-2711-2013
   Coelho, Rui/N-2692-2013
   },
ORCID-Numbers = {Silva, Carlos G/0000-0001-6348-0505
   Nielsen, Stefan Kragh/0000-0003-4175-3829
   Salewski, Mirko/0000-0002-3699-679X
   Bortolon, Alessandro/0000-0002-0094-0209
   Coenen, Jan Willem/0000-0002-8579-908X
   Nielsen, Anders H./0000-0003-3642-3905
   Varoutis, Stylianos/0000-0002-7346-9569
   Neu, Rudolf/0000-0002-6062-1955
   Cruz Zabala, Diego Jose/0000-0001-5925-5153
   Gonzalez-Martin, Javier/0000-0002-3237-5195
   Rasmussen, Jesper/0000-0002-3947-1518
   Vicente, Jose/0000-0002-3883-1796
   Colas, Laurent/0000-0002-4573-3326
   Hakola, Antti/0000-0003-1385-1296
   Manz, Peter/0000-0002-5724-0174
   Pereira Ehrhardt Goncalves Silva, Antonio Guilherme/0000-0002-0003-7263
   Schwarz-Selinger, Thomas/0000-0001-7461-2817
   Coelho, Rui/0000-0002-1127-1661
   Lahtinen, Aki/0000-0002-1366-3984},
Unique-ID = {WOS:000769721300001},
}

This entry was posted by . Bookmark the permalink.