Publicaciones

Lista de las publicaciones del Laboratorio Nacional de Fusión desde 1987 hasta el presente. Haz clic en los años para expandir o colapsar.

2019
[29] Modelling of beam-driven Alfven modes in TJ-II plasmas (Allah Rakha, M. J. Mantsinen, V A. Melnikov, S. E. Sharapov, D. A. Spong, A. Lopez-Fraguas, F. Castejon, A. Gutierrez-Milla, J. L. de Pablos, X. Saez), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[28] Long-lived coupled peeling ballooning modes preceding ELMs on JET (C. Perez von Thun, L. Frassinetti, L. Horvath, S. Saarelma, L. Meneses, E. de la Luna, M. Beurskens, J. Boom, J. Flanagan, J. C. Hillesheim, C. F. Maggi, S. J. P. Pamela, E. R. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[27] Active control of Alfven eigenmodes in magnetically confined toroidal plasmas (M. Garcia-Munoz, S. E. Sharapov, M. A. Van Zeeland, E. Ascasibar, A. Cappa, L. Chen, J. Ferreira, J. Galdon-Quiroga, B. Geiger, J. Gonzalez-Martin, W. W. Heidbrink, T. Johnson, Ph Lauber, M. Mantsinen, V A. Melnikov, F. Nabais, J. F. Rivero-Rodriguez, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, P. Schneider, J. Stober, W. Suttrop, Y. Todo, P. Vallejos, F. Zonca, H. Meyer, AUG Team, MST1 Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[26] Radial variation of heat transport in L-mode JET discharges (B. Ph van Milligen, A. Carreras, E. de la Luna, E. R. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[25] ELM-induced cold pulse propagation in ASDEX Upgrade (E. Trier, E. Wolfrum, M. Willensdorfer, Q. Yu, M. Hoelzl, F. Orain, F. Ryter, C. Angioni, M. Bernert, M. G. Dunne, S. S. Denk, J. C. Fuchs, R. Fischer, P. Hennequin, B. Kurzan, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, T. Odstrcil, P. A. Schneider, U. Stroth, G. Tardini, B. Vanovac, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D'Inca, V Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O'Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[24] Frequency and plasma condition dependent spatial structure of low frequency global potential oscillations in the TJ-II stellarator (T. Kobayashi, U. Losada, B. Liu, T. Estrada, B. Ph van Milligen, R. Gerru, M. Sasaki, C. Hidalgo), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[23] Validation of the ICRF antenna coupling code RAPLICASOL against TOPICA and experiments (W. Tierens, D. Milanesio, G. Urbanczyk, W. Helou, V Bobkov, J-M Noterdaeme, L. Colas, R. Maggiora, D. Aguiam, L. Aho-Mantila, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, O. Asunta, M. de Baar, M. Balden, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Beurskens, A. Biancalani, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, A. Bock, A. Bogomolov, T. Bolzonella, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, D. Cambon-Silva, Y. Camenen, P. Carvalho, G. Carrasco, C. Cazzaniga, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Challis, A. Chankin, I Chapman, F. Clairet, I Classen, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. P. Coster, G. Croci, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, C. Day, R. Delogu, P. de Marne, S. Denk, P. Denner, M. Dibon, R. D'Inca, A. Di Siena, D. Douai, A. Drenik, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, H. Faugel, F. Felici, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, S. Freethy, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia-Munoz, B. Geiger, C. Cianfarani, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Gleason-Gonzalez, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, T. Goerler, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, D. Gradic, A. Graeter, G. Granucci, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, S. Guenter, L. Guimarais, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Hatch, V Hauer, T. Hayward, B. Heinemann, S. Heinzel, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, M. Hoelzl, T. Hoeschen, J. H. Holm, C. Hopf, F. Hoppe, L. Horvath, A. Houben, A. Huber, V Igochine, T. Ilkei, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, A. S. Jacobsen, J. Jacquot, F. Janky, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, C. Kaesemann, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, S. Kasilov, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, S. Kimmig, A. Kirk, H-J Klingshirn, F. Koch, G. Kocsis, A. Koehn, M. Kraus, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, A. Kraemer-Flecken, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, A. Lebschy, L. Li, M. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, H. Maier, O. Maj, J. Mailloux, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, M-E Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Martens, P. Martin, L. Marrelli, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, A. Mayer, M. Mayer, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, G. Meisl, H. Meister, A. Medvedeva, P. Merkel, R. Merkel, A. Merle, V Mertens, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, O. Meyer, J. Miettunen, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, F. Monaco, C. Moon, R. Nazikian, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, M. Nocente, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, G. Pautasso, F. Enzel, P. Petersson, J. Pinzon, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, B. Plaum, B. Ploeckl, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, S. Potzel, D. Prisiazhniuk, T. Puetterich, M. Ramisch, C. Rapson, J. Rasmussen, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, D. Rittich, G. Rocchi, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, G. Santos, J. Santos, O. Sauter, A. Scarabosio, G. Schall, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, B. Scott, T. Sehmer, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, L. Shao, S. Sharapov, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. Simon, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, M. Spolaore, M. Stejner, J. Stober, F. Stobbe, U. Stroth, E. Strumberger, G. Suarez, K. Sugiyama, H-J Sun, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, D. Told, O. Tudisco, G. Trevisan, W. Treutterer, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, G. Verdoolaege, D. Vezinet, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, N. Wang, X. Wang, M. Weidl, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, L. Xiang, Q. Yang, Z. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, D. Zarzoso, W. Zhang, M. van Zeeland, T. Zehetbauer, M. Zilker, S. Zoletnik, H. Zohm, A. Hakola, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, J. Ahn, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, Y. Corre, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, V Doric, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, L. Easy, S. Elmore, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, C. Galperti, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, T. P. Goodman, M. Gospodarczyk, M. Gruber, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, D. Harting, E. Havlickova, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, Z. Huang, J. Igitkhanov, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, N. Kallinikos, A. Karpushov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, S. Kjer, I Klimek, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, H. B. Le, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, I Lupelli, H. Lux, P. Maget, C. Maggi, M. L. Magnussen, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, B. McMillan, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, F. Nespoli, S. Nimb, R. Nouailletas, J. Omotani, M. G. O'Mullane, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, V Petrzilka, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, J. Juul Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, H. Reimerdes, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, G. Riva, J. Rosato, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, D. Samaddar, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, J. Seidl, S. Sesnic, B. Shanahan, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, M. Silva Fuglister, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, P. Tamain, A. Teplukhina, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, G. L. Trevisan, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, A. Uccello, J. Urban, P. Vallejos, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, N. Walkden, T. Wauters, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, I Wodniak, D. Yadykin, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[22] Determination of isotope ratio in the divertor of JET-ILW by high-resolution H alpha spectroscopy: H-D experiment and implications for D-T experiment (V. S. Neverov, A. B. Kukushkin, U. Kruezi, M. F. Stamp, H. Weisen, E. Joffrin, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V Coccorese, V Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, V P. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, V T. D. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I Jenkins, C. Jeong, I Jepu, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, I Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, X. Litaudon, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martn de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, I B. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Pate, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S-P Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodrigue, V Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I Stamatelatos, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I Stepanov, V A. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C-A Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrel, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I Zychor, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[21] Modelling of a surface marine vehicle with kernel ridge regression confidence machine (David Moreno-Salinas, Raul Moreno, Augusto Pereira, Joaquin Aranda, Jesus M. de la Cruz), In APPLIED SOFT COMPUTING, volume 76, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[20] Real-time plasma state monitoring and supervisory control on TCV (T. C. Blanken, F. Felici, C. Galperti, M. Kong, O. Sauter, M. R. de Baar, N. M. T. Vu, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, G. Citrin, F. Clairet, I Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, Y. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D'Inca, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Hoelzl, V Doric, K. Galazka, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M-L Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J-M Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O'Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, I F. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S-P Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I Ploumistakis, V Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, S. Alberti, J. A. Boedo, F. H. Braunmueller, F. Carpanese, O. Chellai, J. Citrin, A. Fasoli, I Furno, I Garrido, J. P. Graves, J. Hawke, J-Ph Hogge, C. Ionita Schrittwieser, R. Jacquier, J. Kamleitner, D. L. Keeling, N. Kirneva, A. Kraemer-Flecken, E. Lazzaro, X. Llobet, E. Maljaars, R. Maurizio, P. A. Molina Cabrera, P. Ricci, F. Riva, T. Robinson, Ch Schlatter, F. Sciortino, M. Silva, J. Sinha, T. Stoltzfus-Dueck, M. Q. Tran, H. Weisen, V Dori, EUROfusion MST1 Team, TCV Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[19] Forward modeling of collective Thomson scattering for Wendelstein 7-X plasmas: Electrostatic approximation (I. Abramovic, A. Pavone, D. Moseev, N. J. Lopes Cardozo, M. Salewski, H. P. Laqua, M. Stejner, T. Stange, S. Marsen, S. K. Nielsen, T. Jensen, W. Kasparek, R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, J. Danielson, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kueki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Sipliae, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, C. Surko, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szoekefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 90, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[18] The Radial Propagation of Heat in Strongly Driven Non-Equilibrium Fusion Plasmas (Boudewijn van Milligen, Benjamin Carreras, Luis Garcia, Javier Nicolau), In ENTROPY, volume 21, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[17] Analysis of the outer divertor hot spot activity in the protection video camera recordings at JET (A. Drenik, S. Brezinsek, P. Carvalho, V. Huber, N. Osterman, G. F. Matthews, M. Nemec, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koepen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Steven, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 139, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[16] Improved neutron activation dosimetry for fusion (T. Vasilopoulou, I. E. Stamatelatos, P. Batistoni, A. Colangeli, D. Flammini, N. Fonnesu, S. Loreti, B. Obryk, M. Pillon, R. Villari, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koepen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Steven, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 139, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[15] The impact of fast electrons on pellet injection in the stellarator TJ-II (K. J. McCarthy, N. Panadero, S. K. Combs, N. Tamura, E. Ascasibar, M. Calvo, A. Chmyga, T. Estrada, J. M. Fontdecaba, R. Garcia, J. Hernandez Sanchez, P. Khabanov, M. Liners, V A. Melnikov, I Pastor, B. Rojo, TJ-II Team 1, LHD Expt Grp 2), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[14] Impurity transport studies at Wendelstein 7-X by means of x-ray imaging spectrometer measurements (A. Langenberg, F. Warmer, G. Fuchert, O. Marchuk, A. Dinklage, Th Wegner, J. A. Alonso, S. Bozhenkov, J. Brunner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, P. Drews, B. Geiger, O. Grulke, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, K. P. Hollfeld, C. Killer, J. Knauer, T. Krings, F. Kunkel, U. Neuner, G. Offermanns, N. A. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schilling, B. Schweer, H. Thomsen, P. Traverso, R. C. Wolf, W7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[13] Electron-cyclotron-resonance heating in Wendelstein 7-X: A versatile heating and current-drive method and a tool for in-depth physics studies (R. C. Wolf, S. Bozhenkov, A. Dinklage, G. Fuchert, Y. O. Kazakov, H. P. Laqua, S. Marsen, N. B. Marushchenko, T. Stange, M. Zanini, I Abramovic, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, M. Beurskens, C. D. Beidler, H. Braune, K. J. Brunner, N. Chaudhary, H. Damm, P. Drewelow, G. Gantenbein, Yu Gao, J. Geiger, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Jelonnek, T. Jensen, W. Kasparek, J. Knauer, S. B. Korsholm, A. Langenberg, C. Lechte, F. Leipold, H. Trimino Mora, U. Neuner, S. K. Nielsen, D. Moseev, H. Oosterbeek, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, B. Plaum, T. Sunn Pedersen, A. Puig Sitjes, K. Rahbarnia, J. Rasmussen, M. Salewski, J. Schilling, E. Scott, M. Stejner, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, Y. Turkin, F. Wilde, Wendelstein 7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 61, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[12] Neutronic assessments towards a comprehensive design of DEMO with DCLL breeding blanket (Iole Palermo, Ivan Fernandez-Berceruelo, David Rapisarda, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 138, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[11] Tritium distributions on W-coated divertor tiles used in the third JET ITER-like wall campaign (Y. Hatano, S. E. Lee, J. Likonen, S. Koivuranta, M. Hara, S. Masuzaki, N. Asakura, K. Isobe, T. Hayashi, J. Ikonen, A. Widdowson, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergasker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V Coccorese, V Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. De La Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, V P. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, D. R. Hatch, V T. D. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horcek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I Jenkins, C. Jeong, I Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Linke, Ch Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Sols, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. O'Molayo, M. Omullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, I B. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S-P Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I Stepanov, V A. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C-A Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I Zychor, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 18, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[10] A locked mode indicator for disruption prediction on JET and ASDEX upgrade (G. Sias, B. Cannas, A. Fanni, A. Murari, A. Pau, A. Kallenbach, D. Aguiam, L. Aho-Mantila, C. Angioni, N. Arden, R. Arredondo Parra, O. Asunta, M. de Baar, M. Balden, K. Behler, A. Bergmann, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Beurskens, A. Biancalani, R. Bilato, G. Birkenmeier, V. Bobkov, A. Bock, A. Bogomolov, T. Bolzonella, B. Boeswirth, C. Bottereau, A. Bottino, H. van den Brand, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, C. Bruhn, J. Buchanan, A. Buhler, A. Burckhart, D. Cambon-Silva, Y. Camenen, P. Carvalho, G. Carrasco, C. Cazzaniga, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, M. Cavedon, C. Challis, A. Chankin, I. Chapman, F. Clairet, I. Classen, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, S. Costea, D. P. Coster, G. Croci, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, C. Day, R. Delogu, P. de Marne, S. Denk, P. Denner, M. Dibon, R. D'Inca, A. Di Siena, D. Douai, A. Drenik, R. Drube, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, K. Engelhardt, B. Erdos, I. Erofeev, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, U. Fantz, H. Faugel, F. Felici, S. Fietz, A. Figueredo, R. Fischer, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, S. Freethy, M. Froeschle, G. Fuchert, J. C. Fuchs, H. Fuenfgelder, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, A. Gallo, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, M. Garcia-Munoz, B. Geiger, C. Cianfarani, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Gleason-Gonzalez, S. Gloeggler, M. Gobbin, T. Goerler, T. Goodman, G. Gorini, D. Gradic, A. Graeter, G. Granucci, H. Greuner, M. Griener, M. Groth, A. Gude, S. Guenter, L. Guimarais, G. Haas, A. H. Hakola, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Hatch, V. Hauer, T. Hayward, B. Heinemann, S. Heinzel, T. Hellsten, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, A. Herrmann, E. Heyn, F. Hitzler, J. Hobirk, M. Hoelzl, T. Hoeschen, J. H. Holm, C. Hopf, F. Hoppe, L. Horvath, A. Houben, A. Huber, V. Igochine, T. Ilkei, I. Ivanova-Stanik, W. Jacob, A. S. Jacobsen, J. Jacquot, F. Janky, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, E. Joffrin, C. Kasemann, A. Kallenbach, S. Kalvin, M. Kantor, A. Kappatou, O. Kardaun, J. Karhunen, S. Kasilov, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, S. Kimmig, A. Kirk, H. -J. Klingshirn, F. Koch, G. Kocsis, A. Koehn, M. Kraus, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, A. Kraemer-Flecken, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Kurzan, K. Lackner, F. Laggner, P. T. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, A. Lebschy, L. Li, M. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Liu, A. Lohs, N. C. Luhmann, T. Lunt, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, H. Maier, O. Maj, J. Mailloux, E. Maljaars, P. Manas, A. Mancini, A. Manhard, M. -E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, P. Manz, M. Maraschek, C. Martens, P. Martin, L. Marrelli, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, A. Mayer, M. Mayer, D. Mazon, P. J. McCarthy, R. McDermott, G. Meisl, H. Meister, A. Medvedeva, P. Merkel, R. Merkel, A. Merle, V. Mertens, D. Meshcheriakov, H. Meyer, O. Meyer, J. Miettunen, D. Milanesio, F. Mink, A. Mlynek, F. Monaco, C. Moon, R. Nazikian, A. Nemes-Czopf, G. Neu, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V. Nikolaeva, M. Nocente, J. -M. Noterdaeme, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, F. Orain, F. Palermo, G. Papp, I. Paradela Perez, G. Pautasso, F. Enzel, P. Petersson, J. Pinzon, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, B. Plaum, B. Ploeckl, V. Plyusnin, G. Pokol, E. Poli, L. Porte, S. Potzel, D. Prisiazhniuk, T. Putterich, M. Ramisch, C. Rapson, J. Rasmussen, G. Raupp, D. Refy, M. Reich, F. Reimold, T. Ribeiro, R. Riedl, D. Rittich, G. Rocchi, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V. Rohde, A. Ross, M. Rott, M. Rubel, D. Ryan, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, G. Santos, J. Santos, O. Sauter, A. Scarabosio, G. Schall, K. Schmid, O. Schmitz, P. A. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, T. Schwarz-Selinger, J. Schweinzer, B. Scott, T. Sehmer, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, L. Shao, S. Sharapov, M. Siccinio, B. Sieglin, A. Sigalov, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. Simon, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, M. Spolaore, M. Stejner, J. Stober, F. Stobbe, U. Stroth, E. Strumberger, G. Suarez, K. Sugiyama, H. -J. Sun, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, D. Terranova, W. Tierens, D. Told, O. Tudisco, G. Trevisan, W. Treutterer, E. Trier, M. Tripsky, M. Valisa, M. Valovic, B. Vanovac, P. Varela, S. Varoutis, G. Verdoolaege, D. Vezinet, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, T. Vierle, E. Viezzer, U. von Toussaint, D. Wagner, N. Wang, X. Wang, M. Weidl, M. Weiland, A. E. White, M. Willensdorfer, B. Wiringer, M. Wischmeier, R. Wolf, E. Wolfrum, L. Xiang, Q. Yang, Z. Yang, Q. Yu, R. Zagorski, I. Zammuto, D. Zarzoso, W. Zhang, M. van Zeeland, T. Zehetbauer, M. Zilker, S. Zoletnik, H. Zohm, H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V. Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I. Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D'Inca, V. Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstrom, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V. Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V. Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I. Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I. Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M. -L. Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, P. McCarthy, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I. Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J. -M. Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V. Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O'Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, F. I. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S. -P. Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V. Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I. Ploumistakis, V. Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I. Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Puetterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V. Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I. Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V. Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I. Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I. Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. . D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 138, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[9] Measurement and control of turbulence spreading in the scrape-off layer of TJ-II stellarator (G. Grenfell, B. Ph. van Milligen, U. Losada, W. Ting, B. Liu, C. Silva, M. Spolaore, C. Hidalgo, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 59, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[8] Analysis of deposited layers with deuterium and impurity elements on samples from the divertor of JET with ITER-like wall (P. Strom, P. Petersson, M. Rubel, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, A. Widdowson, G. Sergienko, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koepen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Steven, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, JET Contributors), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 516, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[7] CYSP-BEAM: A multi-detector directional spectrometer for in-beam neutron spectrometry (R. Bedogni, J. M. Gomez-Ros, K. Alikaniotis, G. Pagano, M. Pillon, A. Pietropaolo, M. Costa), In NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION A-ACCELERATORS SPECTROMETERS DETECTORS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT, volume 927, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[6] Corrosion protective action of different coatings for the helium cooled pebble bed breeder concept (T. Hernandez, F. J. Sanchez, F. Di Fonzo, M. Vanazzi, M. Panizo, R. Gonzalez-Arrabal), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 516, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[5] Out of Africa by spontaneous migration waves (Paul D. Bons, Catherine C. Bauer, Herve Bocherens, Tamara de Riese, Dorothee G. Drucker, Michael Francken, Lumila Menendez, Alexandra Uhl, Boudewijn P. van Milligen, Christoph Wissing), In PLOS ONE, volume 14, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[4] Study of damage in binary Fe85Cr15 alloys irradiated by ions and the effect of an external magnetic field during irradiation (I. Garcia-Cortes, T. Leguey, F. J. Sanchez, A. Maira, A. Morono, P. Munoz, M. Scepanovic, J. F. Marco), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 517, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[3] Population modelling of the He II energy levels in tokamak plasmas: I. Collisional excitation model (K. D. Lawson, K. M. Aggarwal, I. H. Coffey, F. P. Keenan, M. G. O'Mullane, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V Coccorese, V Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, V P. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, V T. D. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I Jenkins, C. Jeong, I Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, I B. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S-P Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I Stepanov, V A. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C-A Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I Zychor, JET Contributors), In JOURNAL OF PHYSICS B-ATOMIC MOLECULAR AND OPTICAL PHYSICS, volume 52, 2019. [bibtex] [doi]
[2] A DUAL HEAVY ION BEAM PROBE DIAGNOSTIC ON THE TJ-II STELLARATOR (O. O. Chmyga, E. Ascasibar, J. Barcala, M. A. Drabinskiy, L. G. Eliseev, C. Hidalgo, P. O. Khabanov, S. M. Khrebtov, O. D. Komarov, O. S. Kozachok, L. I. Krupnik, S. E. Lysenko, A. V. Melnikov, A. Molinero, J. L. de Pablos, S. V. Perfilov, V. N. Zenin, TJ-II Team), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2019. [bibtex]
[1] FULLY RELATIVISTIC APPROACH TO THE THEORY OF SLOW AND PLASMA ECRF WAVES (S. S. Pavlov, F. Castejon), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2019. [bibtex]
2018
[96] Nanoindentation and TEM to Study the Cavity Fate after Post-Irradiation Annealing of He Implanted EUROFER97 and EU-ODS EUROFER (Marcelo Roldan, Pilar Fernandez, Joaquin Rams, Fernando Jose Sanchez, Adrian Gomez-Herrero), In MICROMACHINES, volume 9, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[95] ODS ferritic steels obtained from gas atomized powders through the STARS processing route: Reactive synthesis as an alternative to mechanical alloying (David Pazos, Arturs Cintins, Vanessa de Castro, Pilar Fernandez, Jan Hoffmann, Wilfredo Garcia Vargas, Teresa Leguey, Juris Purans, Andris Anspoks, Alexei Kuzmin, Iffigo Iturriza, Nerea Ordas), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 17, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[94] Design of a System for Hydrogen isotopes Injection into Lead-Lithium (Belit Garcinuno, David Rapisarda, Carlos Moreno, Javier Sanz, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 137, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[93] Initial Exploration of High-Field Pulsed Stellarator Approach to Ignition Experiments (V. Queral, F. A. Volpe, D. Spong, S. Cabrera, F. Tabares), In JOURNAL OF FUSION ENERGY, volume 37, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[92] The fully relativistic dielectric tensor for arbitrary wave vectors (S. S. Pavlov, F. Castejon), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[91] Towards a new image processing system at Wendelstein 7-X: From spatial calibration to characterization of thermal events (F. Pisano, B. Cannas, M. W. Jakubowski, H. Niemann, A. Puig Sitjes, G. A. Wurden, R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, J. Danielson, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kueki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Sipliae, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, C. Surko, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szoekefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 89, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[90] Wall conditioning throughout the first carbon divertor campaign on Wendelstein 7-X (Tom Wauters, Andrei Goriaev, Arturo Alonso, Juergen Baldzuhn, Rudolf Brakel, Sebastijan Brezinsek, Andreas Dinklage, Heinz Grote, Joris Fellinger, Oliver P. Ford, Ralf Koenig, Heinrich Laqua, Dmitry Matveev, Torsten Stange, Lilla Vano, W7-X Team), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 17, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[89] Stellarator impurity flux driven by electric fields tangent to magnetic surfaces (Ivan Calvo, I Felix Parra, Jose Luis Velaso, J. Arturo Alonso, J. M. Garcia-Regana), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[88] Generation and transport of atomic lithium during the exposure of liquid metals to hot plasmas in TJ-II (F. L. Tabares, E. Oyarzabal, D. Tafalla, A. B. Martin-Rojo, M. A. Ochando, F. Medina, K. J. McCarthy, B. Zurro, B. Lopez-Miranda, I Pastor, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 17, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[87] Efficient hydrogen and deuterium permeation reduction in Al2O3 coatings with enhanced radiation tolerance and corrosion resistance (D. Iadicicco, S. Bassini, M. Vanazzi, P. Munoz, A. Morono, T. Hernandez, I Garcia-Cortes, F. J. Sanchez, M. Utili, F. Garcia Ferre, F. Di Fonzo), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[86] Stellarator nonlinearly saturated periodicity-breaking ideal magnetohydrodynamic equilibrium states (W. A. Cooper, D. Lopez-Bruna, M. A. Ochando, F. Castejon, J. P. Graves, A. Kleiner, S. Lanthaler, H. Patten, M. Raghunathan, J. M. Faustin, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[85] First Results from the Soft X-ray Pulse Height Analysis System on Wendelstein 7-X Stellarator (Monika Kubkowska, Agata Czarnecka, Tomasz Fornal, Marta Gruca, Natalia Krawczyk, Slawomir Jablonski, Leszek Ryc, Henning Thomsen, Kieran J. McCarthy, Christoph Biedermann, Birger Buttenschoen, Arturo Alonso, Rainer Burhenn, W7-X Team), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 136, 2018. (13th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Kyoto, JAPAN, SEP 25-29, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[84] Tritium technologies and transport modelling: main outcomes from the European TBM Project (I. Ricapito, A. Aiello, A. Buekki-Deme, J. Galabert, C. Moreno, Y. Poitevin, D. Radloff, A. Rueda, A. Tincani, M. Utili), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 136, 2018. (13th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Kyoto, JAPAN, SEP 25-29, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[83] A combined BCA-MD method with adaptive volume to simulate high-energy atomic-collision cascades in solids under irradiation (Christophe J. Ortiz), In COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE, volume 154, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[82] In-situ evaluation of radiation induced optical degradation of candidate scintillator materials for ITER's gamma and neutron detectors (Isabel Garcia-Cortes, Marta Malo, Alejandro Morono, Patricia Munoz, Pedro Valdivieso, Eric Hodgson), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 136, 2018. (13th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Kyoto, JAPAN, SEP 25-29, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[81] Progress in EU Breeding Blanket design and integration (F. Cismondi, L. V. Boccaccini, G. Aiello, J. Aubert, C. Bachmann, T. Barrett, L. Barucca, E. Bubelis, S. Ciattaglia, A. Del Nevo, E. Diegele, M. Gasparotto, G. Di Gironimo, P. A. Di Maio, F. Hernandez, G. Federici, I. Fernandez-Berceruelo, T. Franke, A. Froio, C. Gliss, J. d Keep, A. Loving, E. Martelli, F. Maviglia, I. Moscato, R. Mozzillo, Y. Poitevin, D. Rapisarda, L. Savoldi, A. Tarallo, M. Utili, L. Vala, G. Veres, R. Zanino), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 136, 2018. (13th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Kyoto, JAPAN, SEP 25-29, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[80] Discrete fast-ion detection with energy discrimination in plasmas having edge-localized mode-like instabilities in the stellarator TJ-II (M. Martinez, B. Zurro, A. Baciero, D. Jimenez-Rey, V. Tribaldos, A. Lopez-Fraguas, D. Munoz), In CONTRIBUTIONS TO PLASMA PHYSICS, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[79] Plasma impurities observed by a pulse height analysis diagnostic during the divertor campaign of the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator (M. Kubkowska, A. Czarnecka, T. Fornal, M. Gruca, S. Jablonski, N. Krawczyk, L. Ryc, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschon, B. Geiger, O. Grulke, A. Langenberg, O. Marchuk, K. J. McCarthy, U. Neuner, D. Nicolai, N. Pablant, B. Schweer, H. Thomsen, Th. Wegner, P. Drews, K. -P. Hollfeld, C. Killer, Th. Krings, G. Offermanns, G. Satheeswaran, F. Kunkel, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 89, 2018. (22nd Biannual Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics (HTPD), Gen Atom, San Diego, CA, APR 16-19, 2018) [bibtex] [doi]
[78] On-surface potential and radial electric field variations in electron root stellarator plasmas (J. M. Garcia-Regana, T. Estrada, I Calvo, J. L. Velasco, J. A. Alonso, D. Carralero, R. Kleiber, M. Landreman, A. Mollen, E. Sanchez, C. Slaby, TJ-II Team, W7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[77] Applicability of transfer entropy for the calculation of effective diffusivity in heat transport (J. H. Nicolau, L. Garcia, B. A. Carreras, B. Ph. van Milligen), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 25, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[76] Prospects of X-ray imaging spectrometers for impurity transport: Recent results from the stellarator Wendelstein 7-X (invited) (A. Langenberg, N. A. Pablant, Th Wegner, P. Traverso, O. Marchuk, T. Braeuer, B. Geiger, G. Fuchert, S. Bozhenkov, E. Pasch, O. Grulke, F. Kunkel, C. Killer, D. Nicolai, G. Satheeswaran, K. P. Hollfeld, B. Schweer, T. Krings, P. Drews, G. Offermanns, A. Pavone, J. Svensson, J. A. Alonso, R. Burhenn, R. C. Wolf, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 89, 2018. (22nd Biannual Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics (HTPD), Gen Atom, San Diego, CA, APR 16-19, 2018) [bibtex] [doi]
[75] Flux-surface averaged radial transport in toroidal plasmas with magnetic islands (D. Lopez-Bruna, B. Momo, I. Predebon, A. Lopez-Fraguas, F. Auriemma, Y. Suzuki, R. Lorenzini), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[74] Stability of porous SiC based materials under relevant conditions of radiation and temperature (Marta Malo, Carlota Soto, Carmen Garcia-Rosales, Teresa Hernandez), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 509, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[73] Modelling of JET hybrid plasmas with emphasis on performance of combined ICRF and NBI heating (D. Gallart, M. J. Mantsinen, C. Challis, D. Frigione, J. Graves, E. Belonohy, F. Casson, A. Czarnecka, J. Eriksson, J. Garcia, M. Goniche, C. Hellesen, J. Hobirk, P. Jaquet, E. Joffrin, N. Krawczyk, D. King, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, E. Pawelec, X. Saez, M. Sertoli, G. Sips, E. Solano, M. Tsalas, P. Vallejos, M. Valisa, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[72] Neutron shielding assessment for the Remote Handling Lower Port rack of ITER (F. Mota, N. Casal, L. Bertalot, E. Polunovskiy, F. J. Sanchez, J. Sanz, A. Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 135, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[71] Oscillatory relaxation of zonal flows in a multi-species stellarator plasma (E. Sanchez, I Calvo, J. L. Velasco, F. Medina, A. Alonso, P. Monreal, R. Kleiber, TJ-II team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[70] The tritium extraction and removal system for the DCLL-DEMO fusion reactor (Belit Garcinuno, David Rapisarda, Rodrigo Antunes, Marco Utili, Ivan Fernandez-Berceruelo, Javier Sanz, Angel Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[69] A novel approach to studying transport in plasmas with magnetic islands (F. Auriemma, D. Lopez-Bruna, R. Lorenzini, B. Momo, I. Predebon, Y. Suzuki, A. Lopez-Fraguas, Y. Narushima, F. Sattin, D. Terranova, Y. Zhang), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[68] On the role of filaments in perpendicular heat transport at the scrape-off layer (D. Carralero, S. Artene, M. Bernert, G. Birkenmeier, M. Faitsch, P. Manz, P. de Marne, U. Stroth, M. Wischmeier, E. Wolfrum, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EURO-Fusion MST1 Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[67] Ionizing radiation effects on the thermal stability of deuterium trapping in reaction bonded SiC (P. Munoz, A. Morono, F. J. Sanchez, A. Maira, I. Garcia-Cortes), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 508, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[66] Electrostatic potential variations on stellarator magnetic surfaces in low collisionality regimes (Ivan Calvo, Jose Luis Velasco, Felix I. Parra, J. Arturo Alonso, Jose Manuel Garcia-Regana), In JOURNAL OF PLASMA PHYSICS, volume 84, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[65] Scenario development for the observation of alpha-driven instabilities in JET DT plasmas (R. J. Dumont, J. Mailloux, V Aslanyan, M. Baruzzo, C. D. Challis, I Coffey, A. Czarnecka, E. Delabie, J. Eriksson, J. Faustin, J. Ferreira, M. Fitzgerald, J. Garcia, L. Giacomelli, C. Giroud, N. Hawkes, Ph Jacquet, E. Joffrin, T. Johnson, D. Keeling, D. King, V Kiptily, B. Lomanowski, E. Lerche, M. Mantsinen, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. McClements, S. Moradi, F. Nabais, M. Nocente, A. Patel, H. Patten, P. Puglia, R. Scannell, S. Sharapov, E. R. Solano, M. Tsalas, P. Vallejos, H. Weisen, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[64] Magnetic configuration effects on the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator (A. Dinklage, C. D. Beidler, P. Helander, G. Fuchert, H. Maassberg, K. Rahbarnia, T. Sunn Pedersen, Y. Turkin, R. C. Wolf, A. Alonso, T. Andreeva, B. Blackwell, S. Bozhenkov, B. Buttenschoen, A. Czarnecka, F. Effenberg, Y. Feng, J. Geiger, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, T. Klinger, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Kubkowska, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, N. Marushchenko, A. Mollen, U. Neuner, H. Niemann, E. Pasch, N. Pablant, L. Rudischhauser, H. M. Smith, O. Schmitz, T. Stange, T. Szepesi, G. Weir, T. Windisch, G. A. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Akaeslompolo, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Alcuson Belloso, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, J. Baldzuhn, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, C. Beidler, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, W. Biel, D. Birus, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, H. -S. Bosch, L. -G. Boettger, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, R. Bussiahn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, Y. Cai, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Card, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, A. Dinklage, T. Dittmar, C. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, Y. Feng, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, G. Fuchert, M. Fuhrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, J. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, O. Grulke, C. Guerard, P. Hacker, L. Haiduk, K. Hammond, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, P. Helander, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, M. Hirsch, U. Hofel, H. Holbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Holting, D. Hoschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilke, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, M. Jakubowski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, Y. Kazakov, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, C. Killer, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, J. Knauer, M. Knaup, A. Knieps, Th. Kobarg, F. Kochl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Konies, M. Koppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, R. Konig, F. Koster, P. Kornejew, R. Koziol, M. Kramer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, M. Krychowiak, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, G. Kuhner, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, M. Landreman, R. Lang, A. Langenberg, S. Langish, H. Laqua, H. P. Laqua, R. Laube, S. Lazerson, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Lucke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, H. Maassberg, J. Maisano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Monnich, T. Morisaki, D. Moseev, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, H. Niemann, R. Nocentini, C. Nuhrenberg, J. Nuhrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, E. Pasch, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, K. Rahbarnia, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Rohlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, G. Schlisio, K. -H. Schluter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroder, T. Schroder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Siplia, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, T. Stange, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, T. Sunn Pedersen, Y. Suzuki, J. Svensson, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szokefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Trimino Mora, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, Y. Turkin, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Milligen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkorper, S. Wadle, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, T. Wauters, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, T. Wegner, Y. Wei, G. Weir, J. Wendorf, U. Wenzel, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, T. Windisch, E. Winkler, V. Winters, R. Wolf, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, G. Wurden, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, D. Zhang, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, W7-X Team), In NATURE PHYSICS, volume 14, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[63] Planned material irradiation capabilities of IFMIF-DONES (Frederik Arbeiter, Eberhard Diegele, Ulrich Fischer, Angela Garcia, Angel Ibarra, Joaquin Molla, Fernando Mota, Anton Moeslang, Yuefeng Qiu, Marta Serrano, Florian Schwab), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 16, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[62] Scaling of the geodesic acoustic mode amplitude on JET (C. Silva, J. C. Hillesheim, L. Gil, C. Hidalgo, L. Meneses, F. Rimini, JET Contributors), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[61] Detection and investigation of chirping Alfven eigenmodes with heavy ion beam probe in the TJ-II stellarator (V A. Melnikov, E. Ascasibar, A. Cappa, F. Castejon, L. G. Eliseev, C. Hidalgo, P. O. Khabanov, N. K. Kharchev, A. S. Kozachek, I L. Krupnik, M. Liniers, S. E. Lysenko, J. L. de Pablos, S. E. Sharapov, V M. Ufimtsev, V. N. Zenin, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[60] ECRH effect on the electric potential and turbulence in the TJ-II stellarator and T-10 tokamak plasmas (V A. Melnikov, I L. Krupnik, E. Ascasibar, A. Cappa, A. A. Chmyga, G. N. Deshko, M. A. Drabinskij, L. G. Eliseev, C. Hidalgo, P. O. Khabanov, S. M. Khrebtov, N. K. Kharchev, A. D. Komarov, A. S. Kozachek, S. E. Lysenko, A. Molinero, J. L. de Pablos, V M. Ufimtsev, V. N. Zenin), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[59] Effects of collisions on the saturation dynamics of TAEs in tokamaks and stellarators (Christoph Slaby, Axel Koenies, Ralf Kleiber, Jose Manuel Garcia-Regana), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[58] Flux-surface variations of the electrostatic potential in stellarators: impact on the radial electric field and neoclassical impurity transport (A. Mollen, M. Landreman, H. M. Smith, J. M. Garcia-Regana, M. Nunami), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[57] Integration of the Neutral Beam Injector System Into the DCLL Breeding Blanket for the EU DEMO (I. Fernandez-Berceruelo, D. Rapisarda, I. Palermo, F. R. Urgorri, P. Agostinetti, F. Cismondi, H. P. L. De-Esch, A. Ibarra), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON PLASMA SCIENCE, volume 46, 2018. (27th IEEE Symposium on Fusion Engineering (SOFE), Shanghai, PEOPLES R CHINA, JUN 04-08, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[56] Large tangential electric fields in plasmas close to temperature screening (J. L. Velasco, I Calvo, J. M. Garcia-Regana, I F. Parra, S. Satake, J. A. Alonso, LHD Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[55] Study of radial heat transport in W7-X using the transfer entropy (B. Ph van Milligen, U. Hoefel, J. H. Nicolau, M. Hirsch, L. Garcia, B. A. Carreras, C. Hidalgo, W7-X Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[54] Observation of enhanced ion particle transport in mixed H/D isotope plasmas on JET (M. Maslov, D. B. King, E. Viezzer, D. L. Keeling, C. Giroud, T. Tala, A. Salmi, M. Marin, J. Citrin, C. Bourdelle, E. R. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[53] Role of isotope mass and evidence of fluctuating zonal flows during the L-H transition in the TJ-II stellarator (U. Losada, T. Estrada, B. Liu, B. van Milligen, J. Cheng, C. Silva, I Pastor, J. M. Fontdecaba, C. Hidalgo, TJ-II Team1), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[52] W transport and accumulation control in the termination phase of JET H-mode discharges and implications for ITER (F. Kochl, A. Loarte, E. de la Luna, V. Parail, G. Corrigan, D. Harting, I. Nunes, C. Reux, F. G. Rimini, A. Polevoi, M. Romanelli, JET Contributors), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[51] Plasma core power exhaust in ELMy H-Mode in JET with ITER-Like Wall (C. Guillemaut, C. Metzger, L. Appel, P. Drewelow, L. Horvath, G. F. Matthews, G. Szepesi, E. R. Solano), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[50] A possible mechanism for confinement power degradation in the TJ-II stellarator (B. Ph. van Milligen, B. A. Carreras, C. Hidalgo, A. Cappa, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 25, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[49] On the similarity between Thomson scattering from high-intensity circularly polarised lasers and synchrotron radiation (I. Pastor, R. F. Alvarez-Estrada, J. Guasp, F. Castejon), In JOURNAL OF PHYSICS COMMUNICATIONS, volume 2, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[48] A dedicated system for in situ testing of gamma ray induced optical absorption and emission in optical materials (Marta Malo, Isabel Garcia-Cortes, Patricia Munoz, Alejandro Morono, Eric R. Hodgson), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 89, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[47] Experimental validation of an analytical kinetic model for edge-localized modes in JET-ITER-like wall (C. Guillemaut, C. Metzger, D. Moulton, K. Heinola, M. O'Mullane, I. Balboa, J. Boom, G. F. Matthews, S. Silburn, E. R. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[46] Corrosion characteristics of reduced activation ferritic-martensitic steel EUROFER by Li2TiO3 with excess Li (Keisuke Mukai, Fernando Sanchez, Tsuyoshi Hoshino, Regina Knitter), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 15, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[45] Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator (LIPAc): Installation activities for Phase-B beam commissioning in Rokkasho (Keitaro Kondo, Juan Marcos Ayala, Benoit Bolzon, Philippe Cara, Herve Dzitko, Takashi Ebisawa, Enrico Fagotti, Dominique Gex, Roland Heidinger, Yosuke Hirata, Ryo Ichimiya, Yukiharu Ikeda, David Jimenez, Antti Jokinen, Atsushi Kasugai, Takayuki Kikuchi, Juan Knaster, Masao Komata, Sunao Maebara, Alvaro Marqueta, Ivan Moya, Shinobu Nishimura, Shigeru O'hira, Yoshikazu Okumura, Mario Perez, Guy Phillips, Ivan Podadera, Giuseppe Pruneri, Keishi Sakamoto, Francesco Scantamburlo, Takahiro Shinya, Masayoshi Sugimoto, Moises Weber), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 15, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[44] Status of the RFQ linac installation and conditioning of the Linear IFMIF Prototype Accelerator (Takahiro Shinya, E. Fagotti, M. Weber, L. Antoniazzi, T. Akagi, L. Bellan, D. Bortolato, T. Ebisawa, F. Grespan, Y. Hirata, R. Ichimiya, K. Kasugai, K. Kondo, T. Kitano, I. Kirpitchev, P. Mereu, P. Mendez, C. de la Morena, S. Maebara, M. Montis, A. Palmieri, A. Pisent, G. Pruneri, D. Regidor, K. Sakamoto, F. Scantamburlo, M. Sugimoto, P. Cara, D. Gex, R. Heidinger, A. Jokinen, A. Marqueta, I. Moya, J. Knaster), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 15, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[43] Corrosion mechanisms of Eurofer produced by lithium ceramics under fusion relevant conditions (T. Hernandez, M. Carmona Gazquez, F. J. Sanchez, M. Malo), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 15, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[42] Divertor options impact on DEMO nuclear performances (Iole Palermo, Rosaria Villari, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 130, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[41] Development, Characterization, and Testing of a SiC-Based Material for Flow Channel Inserts in High-Temperature DCLL Blankets (Carlota Soto, Carmen Garcia-Rosales, Jon Echeberria, Ernests Platacis, Andrejs Shisko, Faina Muktepavela, Teresa Hernandez, Marta Malo Huertac), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON PLASMA SCIENCE, volume 46, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[40] On the potential of ruled-based machine learning for disruption prediction on JET (M. Lungaroni, A. Murari, E. Peluso, J. Vega, G. Farias, M. Gelfusa, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 130, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[39] Role of nitrogen inventory and ion enhanced N-H recombination in the ammonia formation on tungsten walls. A DC glow discharge study (A. de Castro, F. L. Tabares), In VACUUM, volume 151, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[38] Effect of the relative shift between the electron density and temperature pedestal position on the pedestal stability in JET-ILW and comparison with JET-C (E. Stefanikova, L. Frassinetti, S. Saarelma, A. Loarte, I. Nunes, L. Garzotti, P. Lomas, F. Rimini, P. Drewelow, U. Kruezi, B. Lomanowski, E. de la Luna, L. Meneses, M. Peterka, B. Viola, C. Giroud, C. Maggi, JET contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[37] Adaptive predictors based on probabilistic SVM for real time disruption mitigation on JET (A. Murari, M. Lungaroni, E. Peluso, P. Gaudio, J. Vega, S. Dormido-Canto, M. Baruzzo, M. Gelfusa, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[36] Methodology for the deployment of ITER Fast Plant Interlock system. Use case: ITER Poloidal Field and Central Solenoid coil's power converter protection system (E. Barrera, M. Astrain, I. Prieto, M. Ruiz, J. L. Fernandez-Hernando, R. Pedica, J. M. Barcala, J. C. Oller, M. Afif), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 129, 2018. (11th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research (TM CODAC), IPP, Greifswald, GERMANY, MAY 08-12, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[35] Neutron spectroscopy measurements of 14 MeV neutrons at unprecedented energy resolution and implications for deuterium-tritium fusion plasma diagnostics (D. Rigamonti, L. Giacomelli, G. Gorini, M. Nocente, M. Rebai, M. Tardocchi, M. Angelone, P. Batistoni, A. Cufar, Z. Ghani, S. Jednorog, A. Klix, E. Laszynska, S. Loreti, M. Pillon, S. Popovichev, N. Roberts, D. Thomas, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V Coccorese, V Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, V P. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J-L Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, V T. D. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednoroga, I Jenkins, C. Jeong, I Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, I B. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S-P Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V Philipps, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I Stepanov, V A. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C-A Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I Zychor, JET Contributors), In MEASUREMENT SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 29, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[34] Image classification by using a reduced set of features in the TJ-II Thomson Scattering diagnostic (Gonzalo Farias, Sebastian Dormido-Canto, Jesus Vega, Ismael Martinez, Gabriel Hermosill, Ernesto Fabregas), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 129, 2018. (11th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research (TM CODAC), IPP, Greifswald, GERMANY, MAY 08-12, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[33] Real-time implementation with FPGA-based DAQ system of a probabilistic disruption predictor from scratch (J. Vega, M. Ruiz, E. Barrera, R. Castro, G. A. Ratta, S. Dormido-Canto, A. Murari, E. Bernal, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 129, 2018. (11th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research (TM CODAC), IPP, Greifswald, GERMANY, MAY 08-12, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[32] Software parallelization of a probabilistic classifier based on Venn Prediction: Application to the TJ-II Thomson Scattering (F. J. Martinez, J. Vega, S. Dormido-Canto, I. Pastor, E. Fabregas, G. Farias), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 129, 2018. (11th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research (TM CODAC), IPP, Greifswald, GERMANY, MAY 08-12, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[31] Temperature dependence of liquid lithium film formation and deuterium retention on hot W samples studied by LID-QMS. Implications for future fusion reactors (A. de Castro, A. Sepetys, M. Gonzalez, F. L. Tabares), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[30] TEM characterization on new 9\% Cr advanced steels thermomechanical treated after tempering (P. Fernandez, J. Hoffmann, M. Rieth, M. Roldan, A. Gomez-Herrero), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 500, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[29] Object kinetic Monte Carlo model for neutron and ion irradiation in tungsten: Impact of transmutation and carbon impurities (N. Castin, G. Bonny, A. Bakaev, C. J. Ortiz, A. E. Sand, D. Terentyev), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 500, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[28] Identification of S VIII through S XIV emission lines between 17.5 and 50nm in a magnetically confined plasma (K. J. McCarthy, N. Tamura, S. K. Combs, R. Garcia, J. Hernandez Sanchez, M. Navarro, N. Panadero, I. Pastor, A. Soleto, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume 93, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[27] Core radial electric field and transport in Wendelstein 7-X plasmas (N. A. Pablant, A. Langenberg, A. Alonso, C. D. Beidler, M. Bitter, S. Bozhenkov, R. Burhenn, M. Beurskens, L. Delgado-Aparicio, A. Dinklage, G. Fuchert, D. Gates, J. Geiger, K. W. Hill, U. Hoefel, M. Hirsch, J. Knauer, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Landreman, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, O. Marchuk, S. Massidda, G. H. Neilson, E. Pasch, S. Satake, J. Svennson, P. Traverso, Y. Turkin, P. Valson, J. L. Velasco, G. Weir, T. Windisch, R. C. Wolf, M. Yokoyama, D. Zhang, W7-X Team), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 25, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[26] Multi-machine analysis of termination scenarios with comparison to simulations of controlled shutdown of ITER discharges (P. C. de Vries, T. C. Luce, Y. S. Bae, S. Gerhardt, X. Gong, Y. Gribov, D. Humphreys, A. Kavin, R. R. Khayrutdinov, C. Kessel, S. H. Kim, A. Loarte, V. E. Lukash, E. de la Luna, I. Nunes, F. Poli, J. Qian, M. Reinke, O. Sauter, A. C. C. Sips, J. A. Snipes, J. Stober, W. Treutterer, A. A. Teplukhina, I. Voitsekhovitch, M. H. Woo, S. Wolfe, L. Zabeo, Alcator C-MOD Team, ASDEX Upgrade Team, DIII-D Team, EAST Team, JET Contributors, KSTAR Team, NSTX-U Team, TCV Team, ITPA IOS Members Experts), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[25] Implementation of ITER Fast Plant Interlock System Using FPGAs With CompactRIO (E. Barrera, M. Ruiz, A. Bustos, M. Afif, B. Radle, J. L. Fernandez-Hernando, I. Prieto, R. Pedica, J. M. Barcala, J. C. Oller, R. Castro), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE, volume 65, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[24] Experimental evidence of turbulence regulation by time-varying E x B flows (C. Silva, R. Henriques, C. Hidalgo, H. Fernandes), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[23] Real-Time Implementation in JET of the SPAD Disruption Predictor Using MARTe (S. Esquembri, J. Vega, A. Murari, M. Ruiz, E. Barrera, S. Dormido-Canto, R. Felton, M. Tsalas, D. Valcarcel, JET Contributors), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE, volume 65, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[22] Characterisation of ODS Fe-14Cr-2W-0.3Ti before and after high temperature triple and low temperature single ion irradiations (M. Scepanovic, T. Leguey, M. A. Auger, S. Lozano-Perez, D. E. J. Armstrong, I. Garcia-Cortes, V. de Castro), In MATERIALS CHARACTERIZATION, volume 136, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[21] Investigation of the role of electron cyclotron resonance heating and magnetic configuration on the suprathermal ion population in the stellarator TJ-II using a luminescent probe (M. Martinez, B. Zurro, A. Baciero, D. Jimenez-Rey, V. Tribaldos), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[20] Potential irradiation of Cu alloys and tungsten samples in DONES (vol 57, 126056, 2017) (F. Mota, I. Palermo, S. Laces, J. Molla, A. Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[19] Filaments in the edge confinement region of TJ-II (B. Ph. van Milligen, J. H. Nicolau, B. Liu, G. Grenfell, U. Losada, B. A. Carreras, L. Garcia, C. Hidalgo, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[18] Experimental studies and simulations of hydrogen pellet ablation in the stellarator TJ-II (N. Panadero, K. J. McCarthy, F. Koechl, J. Baldzuhn, J. L. Velasco, S. K. Combs, E. de la Cal, R. Garcia, J. Hernandez Sanchez, D. Silvagni, Y. Turkin, TJ-II Team, W7-X Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[17] 14 MeV calibration of JET neutron detectors-phase 1: calibration and characterization of the neutron source (P. Batistoni, S. Popovichev, A. Cufar, Z. Ghani, L. Giacomelli, S. Jednorog, A. Klix, S. Y. Lilley, E. Laszynska, S. Loreti, L. Packer, A. Peacock, M. Pillon, R. Price, M. Rebai, D. Rigamonti, N. Roberts, M. Tardocchi, D. Thomas, X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swidersk, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[16] Experimental evidence of turbulence regulation by time-varying E x B flows (C. Silva, R. Henriques, C. Hidalgo, H. Fernandes), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[15] Fusion product losses due to fishbone instabilities in deuterium JET plasmas (V. G. Kiptily, M. Fitzgerald, V. Goloborodko, S. E. Sharapov, C. D. Challis, D. Frigione, J. Graves, M. J. Mantsinen, P. Beaumont, M. Garcia-Munoz, C. Perez von Thun, J. F. R. Rodriguez, D. Darrow, D. Keeling, D. King, K. G. McClements, E. R. Solano, S. Schmuck, G. Sips, G. Szepesi), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[14] The accomplishments of lithium target and test facility validation activities in the IFMIF/EVEDA phase (Frederik Arbeiter, Nadine Baluc, Paolo Favuzza, Friedrich Groeschel, Roland Heidinger, Angel Ibarra, Juan Knaster, Takuji Kanemura, Hiroo Kondo, Vincent Massaut, Francesco Saverio Nitti, Gioacchino Micciche, Shigeru O'hira, David Rapisarda, Masayoshi Sugimoto, Eiichi Wakai, Takehiko Yokomine), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 58, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[13] Isotope effects on L-H threshold and confinement in tokamak plasmas (C. F. Maggi, H. Weisen, J. C. Hillesheim, A. Chankin, E. Delabie, L. Horvath, F. Auriemma, I. S. Carvalho, G. Corrigan, J. Flanagan, L. Garzotti, D. Keeling, D. King, E. Lerche, R. Lorenzini, M. Maslov, S. Menmuir, S. Saarelma, A. C. C. Sips, E. R. Solano, E. Belonohy, F. J. Casson, C. Challis, C. Giroud, V. Parail, C. Silva, M. Valisa, JET Contributors), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 60, 2018. (44th Conference of the European-Physical-Society (EPS) on Plasma Physics, Queens Univ Belfast, Belfast, ENGLAND, JUN 26-30, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[12] Fully Digital and White Rabbit-Synchronized Low-Level RF System for LIPAc (C. de la Morena, M. Weber, D. Regidor, P. Mendez, I. Kirpitchev, J. Molla, A. Ibarra, M. Mendez, B. Rat, J. G. Ramirez, R. Rodriguez, J. Diaz), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE, volume 65, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[11] Estimation of the plasma blob occurrence rate (R. Haecker, G. Fuchert, D. Carralero, P. Manz), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 25, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[10] Radiation effects on deuterium permeation for PLD alumina coated Eurofer steel measured during 1.8 MeV electron irradiation (P. Munoz, T. Hernandez, I Garcia-Cortes, F. J. Sanchez, A. Maira, D. Iadicicco, M. Vanazzi, M. Utili, E. Di Fonzo, A. Morono), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 512, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[9] Nonadiabatic fragmentation of H2O+ and isotopomers. Wave packet propagation using ab initio wavefunctions (Jaime Suarez, L. Mendez, I. Rabadan), In PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY CHEMICAL PHYSICS, volume 20, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[8] Prediction of exhaust emission in transient conditions of a diesel engine fueled with animal fat using Artificial Neural Network and Symbolic Regression (Aida Dominguez-Saez, Giuseppe A. Ratta, Carmen C. Barrios), In ENERGY, volume 149, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[7] Ionization and Single and Double Electron Capture in Proton-Ar Collisions (A. Jorge, Clara Illescas, L. Mendez, I. Rabadan), In JOURNAL OF PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY A, volume 122, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[6] THE STUDY OF THE RADIAL LOCATION OF QUASI-COHERENT MODES BY HEAVY ION BEAM PROBE IN THE TJ-II STELLARATOR (Ph. O. Khabanov, L. G. Eliseev, N. K. Khartchev, C. Hidalgo, A. S. Kozachek, L. I. Krupnik, S. E. Lysenko, A. V. Melnikov, A. A. Chmyga, G. N. Deshko, S. M. Khrebtov, A. D. Komarov, A. Molinero, J. L. de Pablos, TJ-II Team), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2018. [bibtex]
[5] LIMITS OF APPLICABILITY OF THE WEAKLY RELATIVISTIC APPROXIMATION IN THE THEORY OF PLASMA WAVES (S. S. Pavlov, F. Castejon), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2018. [bibtex]
[4] PREDICTED AND VALIDATED THEORETICAL RESULTS FOR STELLARATORS IN THE FRAME OF EUROFUSION WPS2 (F. Castejon, EUROfusion WPS2 Team), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2018. [bibtex]
[3] Applying Deep Learning for Improving Image Classification in Nuclear Fusion Devices (Gonzalo Farias, Ernesto Fabregas, Sebastian Dormido-Canto, Jesus Vega, Sebastian Vergara, Sebastian Dormido Bencomo, Ignacio Pastor, Alvaro Olmed), In IEEE ACCESS, volume 6, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[2] Optimum hot forming temperature of AZ61 magnesium alloy (Manuel Carsi, Manuel Alonso, Jesus Castellanos, Oscar A. Ruano), In MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 34, 2018. [bibtex] [doi]
[1] Viability Assessment of a Cross-Tokamak AUG-JET Disruption Predictor (G. A. Ratta, J. Vega, A. Murari), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 74, 2018. (2nd International Atomic Energy Agency (IAEA) Technical Meeting (TM) on Fusion Data Processing, Validation, and Analysis (IAEA-TM), Massachusetts Inst Technol Campus, Samberg Conf Ctr, Cambridge, MA, MAY 30-JUN 02, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
2017
[84] Potential irradiation of Cu alloys and tungsten samples in DONES (vol 57, 126056, 2017) (F. Mota, I. Palermo, S. Laces, J. Molla, A. Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[83] Potential irradiation of Cu alloys and tungsten samples in DONES (F. Mota, I. Palermo, S. Laces, J. Molla, A. Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[82] Assembly technologies of the Vacuum Vessel on JT-60SA with high accuracy (Y. Shibama, K. Masaki, A. Sakasai, M. Hanada, F. Okano, J. Yagyu, H. Ichige, Y. Miyo, A. Kaminaga, T. Sasajima, T. Nishiyama, S. Sakurai, K. Hasegawa, K. Kizu, K. Tsuchiya, Y. Koide, K. Yoshida, J. Alonso, J. Botija, M. Medrano, E. Rincon, E. Di Pietro, S. Davis, V. Tomarchio, A. Hayakawa, T. Morimoto, T. Ogawa, M. Ejiri, S. Mizumaki, T. Okuyama, S. Asano, JT-60SA Team), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 125, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[81] Suppression of fast-ion-driven MHD instabilities by ECH/ECCD on Heliotron J (S. Yamamoto, K. Nagasaki, S. Kobayashi, K. Nagaoka, A. Cappa, H. Okada, T. Minami, S. Kado, S. Ohshima, S. Konoshima, Y. Nakamura, A. Ishizawa, G. M. Weir, N. Kenmochi, Y. Ohtani, X. Lu, Y. Tawada, D. Kokubu, T. Mizuuchi), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[80] Results of the first user program on the HOmogeneous Thermal NEutron Source HOTNES (ENEA/INFN) (A. Sperduti, M. Angelone, R. Bedogni, G. Claps, E. Diociaiuti, C. Domingo, R. Donghia, S. Giovannella, J. M. Gomez-Ros, L. Irazola-Rosales, S. Loreti, V. Monti, S. Miscetti, F. Murtas, G. Pagano, M. Pillon, R. Pilotti, A. Pola, M. Romero-Exposito, F. Sanchez-Doblado, O. Sans-Planell, A. Scherillo, E. Soldani, M. Treccani, A. Pietropaolo), In JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[79] Effect of moisture in sweep gas on chemical compatibility between ceramic breeder and EUROFER97 (Keisuke Mukai, Maria Gonzalez, Regina Knitter), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 125, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[78] Comparative studies of liquid metals for an alternative divertor target in a fusion reactor (F. L. Tabares, E. Oyarzabal, D. Tafalla, A. B. Martin-Rojo, I. Pastor, M. A. Ochando, F. Medina, B. Zurro, K. J. McCarthy, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume T170, 2017. (16th International Conference on Plasma-Facing Materials and Components for Fusion Applications, GERMANY, MAY 16-19, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[77] A parametric study of helium retention in beryllium and its effect on deuterium retention (D. Alegre, M. J. Baldwin, M. Simmonds, D. Nishijima, E. M. Hollmann, S. Brezinsek, R. P. Doerner), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume T170, 2017. (16th International Conference on Plasma-Facing Materials and Components for Fusion Applications, GERMANY, MAY 16-19, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[76] Electromagnetic characteristics of geodesic acoustic mode in the COMPASS tokamak (J. Seidl, J. Krbec, M. Hron, J. Adamek, C. Hidalgo, T. Markovic, A. V. Melnikov, J. Stockel, V. Weinzettl, M. Aftanas, P. Bilkova, O. Bogar, P. Bohm, L. G. Eliseev, P. Hacek, J. Havlicek, J. Horacek, M. Imrisek, K. Kovarik, K. Mitosinkova, R. Panek, M. Tomes, P. Vondracek), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[75] Secondary electron emission of tin and tin-lithium under low energy helium plasma exposure (V. Kvona, E. Oyarzabal, E. Zoethout, A. B. Martin-Rojo, T. W. Morgan, F. L. Tabares), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 13, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[74] Evaluation of the plasma hydrogen isotope content by residual gas analysis at JET and AUG (A. Drenik, D. Alegre, S. Brezinsek, A. De Castro, U. Kruezi, M. Oberkofler, M. Panjan, G. Primc, T. Reichbauer, M. Resnik, V. Rohde, M. Seibt, P. A. Schneider, T. Wauters, R. Zaplotnik, ASDEX-Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team, JET Contributors), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume T170, 2017. (16th International Conference on Plasma-Facing Materials and Components for Fusion Applications, GERMANY, MAY 16-19, 2017) [bibtex] [doi]
[73] Pre-assembly and dimensional inspection at factory of JT-60SA Cryostat Vessel Body Cylindrical Section (Santiago Cabrera, Mercedes Medrano, Javier Alonso, Jose Botija, Pilar Fernandez, Francisco Ramos, Esther Rincon, Alfonso Soleto, Antonino Cardella, Alessandro Lo Bue, Lionel Poncet, Luis Alvarez, Alvaro Garcia, Kei Masaki, Yusuke Shibama, Akira Sakasai), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[72] Plasma-wall interaction studies within the EUROfusion consortium: progress on plasma-facing components development and qualification (S. Brezinsek, J. W. Coenen, T. Schwarz-Selinger, K. Schmid, A. Kirschner, A. Hakola, F. L. Tabares, H. J. van der Meiden, M. -L. Mayoral, M. Reinhart, E. Tsitrone, T. Ahlgren, M. Aints, M. Airila, S. Almaviva, E. Alves, T. Angot, V. Anita, R. Arredondo Parra, F. Aumayr, M. Balden, J. Bauer, M. Ben Yaala, B. M. Berger, R. Bisson, C. Bjorkas, I. Bogdanovic Radovic, D. Borodin, J. Bucalossi, J. Butikova, B. Butoi, I. Cadez, R. Caniello, L. Caneve, G. Cartry, N. Catarino, M. Cekada, G. Ciraolo, L. Ciupinski, F. Colao, Y. Corre, C. Costin, T. Craciunescu, A. Cremona, M. De Angeli, A. de Castro, R. Dejarnac, D. Dellasega, P. Dinca, T. Dittmar, C. Dobrea, P. Hansen, A. Drenik, T. Eich, S. Elgeti, D. Falie, N. Fedorczak, Y. Ferro, T. Fornal, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, L. Gao, P. Gasior, M. Gherendi, F. Ghezzi, Z. Gosar, H. Greuner, E. Grigore, C. Grisolia, M. Groth, M. Gruca, J. Grzonka, J. P. Gunn, K. Hassouni, K. Heinola, T. Hoeschen, S. Huber, W. Jacob, I. Jepu, X. Jiang, I. Jogi, A. Kaiser, J. Karhunen, M. Kelemen, M. Koeppen, H. R. Koslowski, A. Kreter, M. Kubkowska, M. Laan, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Lasa, V. Lazic, N. Lemahieu, J. Likonen, J. Linke, A. Litnovsky, Ch. Linsmeier, T. Loewenhoff, C. Lungu, M. Lungu, G. Maddaluno, H. Maier, T. Makkonen, A. Manhard, Y. Marandet, S. Markelj, L. Marot, C. Martin, A. B. Martin-Rojo, Y. Martynova, R. Mateus, D. Matveev, M. Mayer, G. Meisl, N. Mellet, A. Michau, J. Miettunen, S. Moeller, T. W. Morgan, J. Mougenot, M. Mozetic, V. Nemanic, R. Neu, K. Nordlund, M. Oberkofler, E. Oyarzabal, M. Panjan, C. Pardanaud, P. Paris, M. Passoni, B. Pegourie, P. Pelicon, P. Petersson, K. Piip, G. Pintsuk, G. O. Pompilian, G. Popa, C. Porosnicu, G. Primc, M. Probst, J. Raisanen, M. Rasinski, S. Ratynskaia, D. Reiser, D. Ricci, M. Richou, J. Riesch, G. Riva, M. Rosinski, P. Roubin, M. Rubel, C. Ruset, E. Safi, G. Sergienko, Z. Siketic, A. Sima, B. Spilker, R. Stadlmayr, I. Steudel, P. Stroem, T. Tadic, D. Tafalla, I. Tale, D. Terentyev, A. Terra, V. Tiron, I. Tiseanu, P. Tolias, D. Tskhakaya, A. Uccello, B. Unterberg, I. Uytdenhoven, E. Vassallo, P. Vavpetic, P. Veis, I. L. Velicu, J. W. M. Vernimmen, A. Voitkans, U. von Toussaint, A. Weckmann, M. Wirtz, A. Zaloznik, R. Zaplotnik, WP PFC Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[71] Real time control developments at JET in preparation for deuterium-tritium operation (M. Lennholm, I. S. Carvalho, K. Cave-Ayland, A. Chagnard, C. Challis, R. Felton, D. Frigione, L. Garzotti, A. Goodyear, J. P. Graves, C. Guillemaut, J. R. Harrison, E. Lerche, P. J. Lomas, R. Mooney, F. Rimini, A. C. C. Sips, C. Sozzi, D. Valcarcel, J. Vega, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 123, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[70] Detection of ammonia by residual gas analysis in AUG and JET (Aleksander Drenik, Daniel Alegre, Sebastijan Brezinsek, Alfonso de Castro, Uron Kruezi, Gerd Meisl, Miran Mozetic, Martin Oberkofler, Matjaz Panjan, Gregor Primc, Matic Resnik, Volker Rohde, Michael Seibt, Francisco L. Tabares, Rok Zaplotnik, ASDEX-Upgrade team, EUROfusion MST1 team, JET contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[69] Adaboost classification of TJ-II Thomson Scattering i mages (Gonzalo Farias, Sebastian Dormido-Canto, Jesus Vega, Ismael Martinez, Luis Alfaro, Francisco Martinez), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 123, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[68] Radiation induced deuterium absorption dependence on irradiation temperature, dose rate, and gas pressure for SiC (E. R. Hodgson, A. Morono, M. Malo, M. Verdu, F. J. Sanchez), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[67] Dimensional accuracy of additively manufactured structures for modular coil windings of stellarators (V. Queral, E. Rincon, V. Mirones, L. Rios, S. Cabrera), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[66] Manufacturing of the JT-60SA cryostat vessel body cylindrical section (Jose Botija, Javier Alonso, Santiago Cabrera, Pilar Fernandez, Mercedes Medrano, Francisco Ramos, Esther Rincon, Alfonso Soleto, Antonino Cardella, Kei Masaki, Akira Sakasai, Yusuke Shibama, Luis Alvarez, Alvaro Garcia), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 123, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[65] Methodological approach for DEMO neutronics in the European PPPT programme: Tools, data and analyses (U. Fischer, C. Bachmann, J. P. Catalan, T. Eade, D. Flammini, M. Gilbert, J. -Ch. Jaboulay, A. Konobeev, D. Leichtle, L. Lu, F. Malouch, F. Moro, P. Pereslavtsev, Y. Qiu, J. Sanz, P. Sauvan, G. Stankunas, A. Travleev, A. Turner, F. Ogando, I. Palermo, R. Villari), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 123, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[64] SiC-based sandwich material for Flow Channel Inserts in DCLL blankets: Manufacturing, characterization, corrosion tests (Carlota Soto, Carmen Garcia-Rosales, Jon Echeberria, Jose M. Martinez-Esnaola, Teresa Hernandez, Marta Malo, Ernests Platacis, Faina Muktepavela), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[63] Al2O3 coating as barrier against corrosion in Pb-17Li (M. Carmona Gazquez, S. Bassini, T. Hernandez, M. Utili), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[62] Radiological impact mitigation of waste coming from the European fusion reactor DEMO with DCLL breeding blanket (Iole Palermo, Raquel Garcia, Mauricio Garcia, Javier Sanz), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[61] Investigation of sustainable high-beta scenarios in the JT-60SA C-wall (M. Romanelli, P. Aresta-Belo, G. Corrigan, L. Garzotti, D. Harting, F. Koechl, S. Saarelma, S. Wiesen, M. Wischmeier, R. Zagorski, T. Bolzonella, L. Pigatto, J. Garcia, P. Maget, E. de la Luna, N. Hayashi, T. Nakano, S. Ide, M. Yoshida, H. Urano), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[60] Thermal-hydraulic design of a DCLL breeding blanket for the EU DEMO (Ivan Fernandez-Berceruelo, David Rapisarda, Iole Palermo, Luis Maqueda, David Alonso, Tomas Melichar, Otakar Frybort, Ladislav Vala, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[59] Hisotope thermo-diffusion in structural materials (M. Malo, F. J. Valle, F. M. Jimenez, A. Morono, E. R. Hodgson, Carlos Moreno), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[58] Shutdown dose rate assessment with the Advanced D1S method for the European DCLL DEMO (Iole Palermo, Rosaria Villari, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 122, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[57] Progress in EU-DEMO in-vessel components integration (F. Cismondi, P. Agostinetti, G. Aiello, J. Aubert, C. Bachmann, W. Biel, L. V. Boccaccini, A. Bruschi, Chr. Day, A. Del Nevo, G. Di Gironimo, I. Fernandez, T. Franke, G. Grossetti, F. Hernandez, D. Iglesias, J. Keep, P. Lang, A. Loving, P. Norajitra, G. Mazzone, D. Marzullo, B. Ploeckl, R. Mozzillo, D. Rapisarda, P. Sonato, M. Q. Tran, A. Vaccaro, R. Villari, J. H. You, C. Zeile), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 124, 2017. (29th Symposium on Fusion Technology (SOFT), Prague, CZECH REPUBLIC, SEP 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[56] 3D effects on transport and plasma control in the TJ-II stellarator (F. Castejon, D. Alegre, A. Alonso, J. Alonso, E. Ascasibar, A. Baciero, A. de Bustos, D. Baiao, J. M. Barcala, E. Blanco, M. Borchardt, J. Botija, S. Cabrera, E. de la Cal, I. Calvo, A. Cappa, R. Carrasco, R. Castro, A. De Castro, G. Catalan, A. A. Chmyga, M. Chamorro, A. Dinklage, L. Eliseev, T. Estrada, F. Fernandez-Marina, J. M. Fontdecaba, L. Garcia, I. Garcia-Cortes, R. Garcia-Gomez, J. M. Garcia-Regana, J. Guasp, R. Hatzky, J. Hernanz, J. Hernandez, J. Herranz, C. Hidalgo, E. Hollmann, A. Jimenez-Denche, I. Kirpitchev, R. Kleiber, A. D. Komarov, A. S. Kozachoek, L. Krupnik, F. Lapayese, M. Liniers, B. Liu, D. Lopez-Bruna, A. Lopez-Fraguas, B. Lopez-Miranda, J. Lopez-Razola, U. Losada, E. de la Luna, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. Martin-Diaz, M. Martinez, G. Martin-Gomez, F. Martin-Hernandez, A. B. Martin-Rojo, J. Martinez-Fernandez, K. J. McCarthy, F. Medina, M. Medrano, L. Melon, A. V. Melnikov, P. Mendez, R. Merino, F. J. Miguel, B. van Milligen, A. Molinero, B. Momo, P. Monreal, R. Moreno, M. Navarro, Y. Narushima, I. S. Nedzelskiy, M. A. Ochando, J. Olivares, E. Oyarzabal, J. L. de Pablos, L. Pacios, N. Panadero, I. Pastor, M. A. Pedrosa, A. de la Pena, A. Pereira, A. Petrov, S. Petrov, A. B. Portas, E. Poveda, G. A. Ratta, E. Rincon, L. Rios, C. Rodriguez, B. Rojo, A. Ros, J. Sanchez, M. Sanchez, E. Sanchez, E. Sanchez-Sarabia, K. Sarksian, S. Satake, J. A. Sebastian, C. Silva, E. R. Solano, A. Soleto, B. J. Sun, F. L. Tabares, D. Tafalla, S. Tallents, A. Tolkachev, J. Vega, G. Velasco, J. L. Velasco, G. Wolfers, M. Yokoyama, B. Zurro), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[55] Comparison of cryogenic (hydrogen) and TESPEL (polystyrene) pellet particle deposition in a magnetically confined plasma (K. J. McCarthy, N. Tamura, S. K. Combs, N. Panadero, E. Ascabibar, T. Estrada, R. Garcia, J. Hernandez Sanchez, A. Lopez Fraguas, M. Navarro, I. Pastor, A. Soleto, TJ-II Team), In EPL, volume 120, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[54] Major results from the first plasma campaign of the Wendelstein 7-X stellarator (R. C. Wolf, A. Ali, A. Alonso, J. Baldzuhn, C. Beidler, M. Beurskens, C. Biedermann, H. -S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, A. Dinklage, Y. Feng, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, P. Helander, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, M. Jakubowski, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, M. Krychowiak, M. Landreman, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Marushchenko, D. Moseev, H. Niemann, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, G. Schlisio, T. Stange, T. Sunn Pedersen, J. Svensson, T. Szepesi, H. Trimino Mora, Y. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, T. Windisch, G. Wurden, D. Zhang, I. Abramovic, S. Aekaeslompolo, P. Aleynikov, K. Aleynikova, R. Alzbutas, G. Anda, T. Andreeva, E. Ascasibar, J. Assmann, S. -G. Baek, M. Banduch, T. Barbui, M. Barlak, K. Baumann, W. Behr, A. Benndorf, O. Bertuch, W. Biel, D. Birus, B. Blackwell, E. Blanco, M. Blatzheim, T. Bluhm, D. Boeckenhoff, P. Bolgert, M. Borchardt, V. Borsuk, J. Boscary, L. -G. Boettger, H. Brand, Ch. Brandt, T. Braeuer, H. Braune, S. Brezinsek, K. -J. Brunner, B. Bruenner, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, V. Bykov, I. Calvo, B. Cannas, A. Cappa, A. Carls, L. Carraro, B. Carvalho, F. Castejon, A. Charl, F. Chernyshev, M. Cianciosa, R. Citarella, L. Ciupinski, G. Claps, M. Cole, M. J. Cole, F. Cordella, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Czermak, K. Czerski, M. Czerwinski, G. Czymek, A. da Molin, A. da Silva, G. Dammertz, J. Danielson, A. de la Pena, S. Degenkolbe, P. Denner, D. P. Dhard, M. Dostal, M. Drevlak, P. Drewelow, Ph. Drews, A. Dudek, G. Dundulis, F. Durodie, P. van Eeten, F. Effenberg, G. Ehrke, M. Endler, D. Ennis, E. Erckmann, H. Esteban, T. Estrada, N. Fahrenkamp, J. -H. Feist, J. Fellinger, H. Fernandes, W. H. Fietz, W. Figacz, J. Fontdecaba, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, A. Freund, M. Fuehrer, T. Funaba, A. Galkowski, G. Gantenbein, Y. Gao, J. Garcia Regana, M. Garcia-Munoz, D. Gates, G. Gawlik, B. Geiger, V. Giannella, N. Gierse, A. Gogoleva, B. Goncalves, A. Goriaev, D. Gradic, M. Grahl, J. Green, A. Grosman, H. Grote, M. Gruca, C. Guerard, L. Haiduk, X. Han, F. Harberts, J. H. Harris, H. -J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, B. Hein, B. Heinemann, P. Heitzenroeder, S. Henneberg, C. Hennig, J. Hernandez Sanchez, C. Hidalgo, H. Hoelbe, K. P. Hollfeld, A. Hoelting, D. Hoeschen, M. Houry, J. Howard, X. Huang, M. Huber, V. Huber, H. Hunger, K. Ida, T. Ilkei, S. Illy, B. Israeli, A. Ivanov, S. Jablonski, J. Jagielski, J. Jelonnek, H. Jenzsch, P. Junghans, J. Kacmarczyk, T. Kaliatka, J. -P. Kallmeyer, U. Kamionka, R. Karalevicius, H. Kasahara, W. Kasparek, N. Kenmochi, M. Keunecke, A. Khilchenko, D. Kinna, R. Kleiber, T. Klinger, M. Knaup, Th. Kobarg, F. Koechl, Y. Kolesnichenko, A. Koenies, M. Koeppen, J. Koshurinov, R. Koslowski, F. Koester, R. Koziol, M. Kraemer, R. Krampitz, P. Kraszewsk, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, Th. Krings, J. Krom, G. Krzesinski, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, G. Kuehner, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Lang, S. Langish, H. Laqua, R. Laube, C. Lechte, M. Lennartz, W. Leonhardt, L. Lewerentz, Y. Liang, Ch. Linsmeier, S. Liu, J. -F. Lobsien, D. Loesser, J. Loizu Cisquella, J. Lore, A. Lorenz, M. Losert, L. Lubyako, A. Luecke, A. Lumsdaine, V. Lutsenko, J. Majano-Brown, O. Marchuk, M. Mardenfeld, P. Marek, S. Massidda, S. Masuzaki, D. Maurer, K. McCarthy, P. McNeely, A. Meier, D. Mellein, B. Mendelevitch, Ph. Mertens, D. Mikkelsen, O. Mishchenko, B. Missal, J. Mittelstaedt, T. Mizuuchi, A. Mollen, V. Moncada, T. Moennich, T. Morizaki, R. Munk, S. Murakami, F. Musielok, G. Nafradi, M. Nagel, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, T. Ngo, R. Nocentini, C. Nuehrenberg, J. Nuehrenberg, S. Obermayer, G. Offermanns, K. Ogawa, J. Ongena, J. W. Oosterbeek, G. Orozco, M. Otte, L. Pacios Rodriguez, W. Pan, N. Panadero, N. Panadero Alvarez, A. Panin, D. Papenfuss, S. Paqay, A. Pavone, E. Pawelec, G. Pelka, X. Peng, V. Perseo, B. Peterson, A. Pieper, D. Pilopp, S. Pingel, F. Pisano, B. Plaum, G. Plunk, M. Povilaitis, J. Preinhaelter, J. Proll, M. -E. Puiatti, A. Puig Sitjes, F. Purps, M. Rack, S. Recsei, A. Reiman, D. Reiter, F. Remppel, S. Renard, R. Riedl, J. Riemann, S. Rimkevicius, K. Risse, A. Rodatos, H. Roehlinger, M. Rome, P. Rong, H. -J. Roscher, B. Roth, L. Rudischhauser, K. Rummel, T. Rummel, A. Runov, N. Rust, L. Ryc, S. Ryosuke, R. Sakamoto, A. Samartsev, M. Sanchez, F. Sano, S. Satake, G. Satheeswaran, J. Schacht, F. Schauer, T. Scherer, A. Schlaich, K. -H. Schlueter, J. Schmitt, H. Schmitz, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, W. Schneider, M. Scholz, P. Scholz, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schroeder, T. Schroeder, R. Schroeder, H. Schumacher, B. Schweer, B. Shanahan, I. V. Shikhovtsev, M. Sibilia, P. Sinha, S. Siplia, J. Skodzik, C. Slaby, H. Smith, W. Spiess, D. A. Spong, A. Spring, R. Stadler, B. Standley, L. Stephey, M. Stoneking, U. Stridde, Z. Sulek, C. Surko, Y. Suzuki, V. Szabo, T. Szabolics, Z. Szokefalvi-Nagy, N. Tamura, A. Terra, J. Terry, J. Thomas, H. Thomsen, M. Thumm, C. P. von Thun, D. Timmermann, P. Titus, K. Toi, J. M. Travere, P. Traverso, J. Tretter, H. Tsuchiya, T. Tsujimura, S. Tulipan, M. Turnyanskiy, B. Unterberg, J. Urban, E. Urbonavicius, I. Vakulchyk, S. Valet, B. van Millingen, L. Vela, J. -L. Velasco, M. Vergote, M. Vervier, N. Vianello, H. Viebke, R. Vilbrandt, A. Vorkoerper, S. Wadle, F. Wagner, E. Wang, N. Wang, F. Warmer, L. Wegener, J. Weggen, Y. Wei, J. Wendorf, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, F. Wilde, E. Winkler, V. Winters, S. Wolf, J. Wolowski, A. Wright, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, I. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yokoyama, J. Zajac, M. Zarnstorff, A. Zeitler, H. Zhang, J. Zhu, M. Zilker, A. Zimbal, A. Zocco, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[53] Hysteresis and fast timescales in transport relations of toroidal plasmas (K. Itoh, S. -I. Itoh, K. Ida, S. Inagaki, Y. Kamada, K. Kamiya, J. Q. Dong, C. Hidalgo, T. Evans, W. H. Ko, H. Park, T. Tokuzawa, S. Kubo, T. Kobayashi, Y. Kosuga, M. Sasaki, G. S. Yun, S. D. Song, N. Kasuya, Y. Nagashima, C. Moon, M. Yoshinuma, R. Makino, T. Tsujimura, H. Tsuchiya, U. Stroth), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[52] Overview of the JET results in support to ITER (X. Litaudon, S. Abduallev, M. Abhangi, P. Abreu, M. Afzal, K. M. Aggarwal, T. Ahlgren, J. H. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, N. Aiba, M. Airila, R. Albanese, V. Aldred, D. Alegre, E. Alessi, P. Aleynikov, A. Alfier, A. Alkseev, M. Allinson, B. Alper, E. Alves, G. Ambrosino, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, V. Amosov, E. Andersson Sunden, M. Angelone, M. Anghel, C. Angioni, L. Appel, C. Appelbee, P. Arena, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, S. Arshad, A. Ash, N. Ashikawa, V. Aslanyan, O. Asunta, F. Auriemma, Y. Austin, L. Avotina, M. D. Axton, C. Ayres, M. Bacharis, A. Baciero, D. Baiao, S. Bailey, A. Baker, I. Balboa, M. Balden, N. Balshaw, R. Bament, J. W. Banks, Y. F. Baranov, M. A. Barnard, D. Barnes, M. Barnes, R. Barnsley, A. Baron Wiechec, L. Barrera Orte, M. Baruzzo, V. Basiuk, M. Bassan, R. Bastow, A. Batista, P. Batistoni, R. Baughan, B. Bauvir, L. Baylor, B. Bazylev, J. Beal, P. S. Beaumont, M. Beckers, B. Beckett, A. Becoulet, N. Bekris, M. Beldishevski, K. Bell, F. Belli, M. Bellinger, E. Belonohy, N. Ben Ayed, N. A. Benterman, H. Bergsaker, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, M. Berry, L. Bertalot, C. Besliu, M. Beurskens, B. Bieg, J. Bielecki, T. Biewer, M. Bigi, P. Bilkova, F. Binda, A. Bisoffi, J. P. S. Bizarro, C. Bjorkas, J. Blackburn, K. Blackman, T. R. Blackman, P. Blanchard, P. Blatchford, V. Bobkov, A. Boboc, G. Bodnar, O. Bogar, I. Bolshakova, T. Bolzonella, N. Bonanomi, F. Bonelli, J. Boom, J. Booth, D. Borba, D. Borodin, I. Borodkina, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, P. Boulting, C. Bourdelle, M. Bowden, C. Bower, C. Bowman, T. Boyce, C. Boyd, H. J. Boyer, J. M. A. Bradshaw, V. Braic, R. Bravanec, B. Breizman, S. Bremond, P. D. Brennan, S. Breton, A. Brett, S. Brezinsek, M. D. J. Bright, M. Brix, W. Broeckx, M. Brombin, A. Broslawski, D. P. D. Brown, M. Brown, E. Bruno, J. Bucalossi, J. Buch, J. Buchanan, M. A. Buckley, R. Budny, H. Bufferand, M. Bulman, N. Bulmer, P. Bunting, P. Buratti, A. Burckhart, A. Buscarino, A. Busse, N. K. Butler, I. Bykov, J. Byrne, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, I. Calvo, Y. Camenen, P. Camp, D. C. Campling, J. Cane, B. Cannas, A. J. Capel, P. J. Card, A. Cardinali, P. Carman, M. Carr, D. Carralero, L. Carraro, B. B. Carvalho, I. Carvalho, P. Carvalho, F. J. Casson, C. Castaldo, N. Catarino, J. Caumont, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, K. Cave-Ayland, M. Cavinato, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, E. Cecil, A. Cenedese, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, M. Chandler, D. Chandra, C. S. Chang, A. Chankin, I. T. Chapman, S. C. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, G. Chitarin, G. Ciraolo, D. Ciric, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, E. Clark, M. Clark, R. Clarkson, D. Clatworthy, C. Clements, M. Cleverly, J. P. Coad, P. A. Coates, A. Cobalt, V. Coccorese, V. Cocilovo, S. Coda, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, I. Coffey, L. Colas, S. Collins, D. Conka, S. Conroy, N. Conway, D. Coombs, D. Cooper, S. R. Cooper, C. Corradino, Y. Corre, G. Corrigan, S. Cortes, D. Coster, A. S. Couchman, M. P. Cox, T. Craciunescu, S. Cramp, R. Craven, F. Crisanti, G. Croci, D. Croft, K. Crombe, R. Crowe, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Cufar, A. Cullen, M. Curuia, A. Czarnecka, H. Dabirikhah, P. Dalgliesh, S. Dalley, J. Dankowski, D. Darrow, O. Davies, W. Davis, C. Day, I. E. Day, M. De Bock, A. de Castro, E. de la Cal, E. de la Luna, G. De Masi, J. L. de Pablos, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, P. de Vries, K. Deakin, J. Deane, F. Degli Agostini, R. Dejarnac, E. Delabie, N. den Harder, R. O. Dendy, J. Denis, P. Denner, S. Devaux, P. Devynck, F. Di Maio, A. Di Siena, C. Di Troia, P. Dinca, R. D'Inca, B. Ding, T. Dittmar, H. Doerk, R. P. Doerner, T. Donne, S. E. Dorling, S. Dormido-Canto, S. Doswon, D. Douai, P. T. Doyle, A. Drenik, P. Drewelow, P. Drews, Ph. Duckworth, R. Dumont, P. Dumortier, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, I. Duran, F. Durodie, P. Dutta, B. P. Duval, R. Dux, K. Dylst, N. Dzysiuk, P. V. Edappala, J. Edmond, A. M. Edwards, J. Edwards, Th. Eich, A. Ekedahl, R. El-Jorf, C. G. Elsmore, M. Enachescu, G. Ericsson, F. Eriksson, J. Eriksson, L. G. Eriksson, B. Esposito, S. Esquembri, H. G. Esser, D. Esteve, B. Evans, G. E. Evans, G. Evison, G. D. Ewart, D. Fagan, M. Faitsch, D. Falie, A. Fanni, A. Fasoli, J. M. Faustin, N. Fawlk, L. Fazendeiro, N. Fedorczak, R. C. Felton, K. Fenton, A. Fernades, H. Fernandes, J. Ferreira, J. A. Fessey, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, A. Field, S. Fietz, A. Figueiredo, J. Figueiredo, A. Fil, P. Finburg, M. Firdaouss, U. Fischer, L. Fittill, M. Fitzgerald, D. Flammini, J. Flanagan, C. Fleming, K. Flinders, N. Fonnesu, J. M. Fontdecaba, A. Formisano, L. Forsythe, L. Fortuna, E. Fortuna-Zalesna, M. Fortune, S. Foster, T. Franke, T. Franklin, M. Frasca, L. Frassinetti, M. Freisinger, R. Fresa, D. Frigione, V. Fuchs, D. Fuller, S. Futatani, J. Fyvie, K. Gal, D. Galassi, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, J. Gallagher, D. Gallart, R. Galvao, X. Gao, Y. Gao, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, P. Gaudio, E. Gauthier, D. F. Gear, S. J. Gee, B. Geiger, M. Gelfusa, S. Gerasimov, G. Gervasini, M. Gethins, Z. Ghani, M. Ghate, M. Gherendi, J. C. Giacalone, L. Giacomelli, C. S. Gibson, T. Giegerich, C. Gil, L. Gil, S. Gilligan, D. Gin, E. Giovannozzi, J. B. Girardo, C. Giroud, G. Giruzzi, S. Gloeggler, J. Godwin, J. Goff, P. Gohil, V. Goloborod'ko, R. Gomes, B. Goncalves, M. Goniche, M. Goodliffe, A. Goodyear, G. Gorini, M. Gosk, R. Goulding, A. Goussarov, R. Gowland, B. Graham, M. E. Graham, J. P. Graves, N. Grazier, P. Grazier, N. R. Green, H. Greuner, B. Grierson, F. S. Griph, C. Grisolia, D. Grist, M. Groth, R. Grove, C. N. Grundy, J. Grzonka, D. Guard, C. Guerard, C. Guillemaut, R. Guirlet, C. Gurl, H. H. Utoh, L. J. Hackett, S. Hacquin, A. Hagar, R. Hager, A. Hakola, M. Halitovs, S. J. Hall, S. P. Hallworth Cook, C. Hamlyn-Harris, K. Hammond, C. Harrington, J. Harrison, D. Harting, F. Hasenbeck, Y. Hatano, D. R. Hatch, T. D. V. Haupt, J. Hawes, N. C. Hawkes, J. Hawkins, P. Hawkins, P. W. Haydon, N. Hayter, S. Hazel, P. J. L. Heesterman, K. Heinola, C. Hellesen, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, O. N. Hemming, T. C. Hender, M. Henderson, S. S. Henderson, R. Henriques, D. Hepple, G. Hermon, P. Hertout, C. Hidalgo, E. G. Highcock, M. Hill, J. Hillairet, J. Hillesheim, D. Hillis, K. Hizanidis, A. Hjalmarsson, J. Hobirk, E. Hodille, C. H. A. Hogben, G. M. D. Hogeweij, A. Hollingsworth, S. Hollis, D. A. Homfray, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, A. R. Horton, L. D. Horton, L. Horvath, S. P. Hotchin, M. R. Hough, P. J. Howarth, A. Hubbard, A. Huber, V. Huber, T. M. Huddleston, M. Hughes, G. T. A. Huijsmans, C. L. Hunter, P. Huynh, A. M. Hynes, D. Iglesias, N. Imazawa, F. Imbeaux, M. Imrisek, M. Incelli, P. Innocente, M. Irishkin, I. Ivanova-Stanik, S. Jachmich, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, J. Jansons, A. Jardin, A. Jarvinen, F. Jaulmes, S. Jednorog, I. Jenkins, C. Jeong, I. Jepu, E. Joffrin, R. Johnson, T. Johnson, Jane Johnston, L. Joita, G. Jones, T. T. C. Jones, K. K. Hoshino, A. Kallenbach, K. Kamiya, J. Kaniewski, A. Kantor, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, D. Karkinsky, I. Karnowska, M. Kaufman, G. Kaveney, Y. Kazakov, V. Kazantzidis, D. L. Keeling, T. Keenan, J. Keep, M. Kempenaars, C. Kennedy, D. Kenny, J. Kent, O. N. Kent, E. Khilkevich, H. T. Kim, H. S. Kim, A. Kinch, C. King, D. King, R. F. King, D. J. Kinna, V. Kiptily, A. Kirk, K. Kirov, A. Kirschner, G. Kizane, C. Klepper, A. Klix, P. Knight, S. J. Knipe, S. Knott, T. Kobuchi, F. Koechl, G. Kocsis, I. Kodeli, L. Kogan, D. Kogut, S. Koivuranta, Y. Kominis, M. Koeppen, B. Kos, T. Koskela, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, M. Kovari, E. Kowalska-Strzeciwilk, A. Krasilnikov, V. Krasilnikov, N. Krawczyk, M. Kresina, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, U. Kruezi, I. Ksiazek, A. Kukushkin, A. Kundu, T. Kurki-Suonio, S. Kwak, R. Kwiatkowski, O. J. Kwon, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, A. Laing, N. Lam, H. T. Lambertz, C. Lane, P. T. Lang, S. Lanthaler, J. Lapins, A. Lasa, J. R. Last, E. Laszynska, R. Lawless, A. Lawson, K. D. Lawson, A. Lazaros, E. Lazzaro, J. Leddy, S. Lee, X. Lefebvre, H. J. Leggate, J. Lehmann, M. Lehnen, D. Leichtle, P. Leichuer, F. Leipold, I. Lengar, M. Lennholm, E. Lerche, A. Lescinskis, S. Lesnoj, E. Letellier, M. Leyland, W. Leysen, L. Li, Y. Liang, J. Likonen, J. Linke, Ch. Linsmeier, B. Lipschultz, G. Liu, Y. Liu, V. P. Lo Schiavo, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, R. C. Lobel, B. Lomanowski, P. J. Lomas, J. Lonnroth, J. M. Lopez, J. Lopez-Razola, R. Lorenzini, U. Losada, J. J. Lovell, A. B. Loving, C. Lowry, T. Luce, R. M. A. Lucock, A. Lukin, C. Luna, M. Lungaroni, C. P. Lungu, M. Lungu, A. Lunniss, I. Lupelli, A. Lyssoivan, N. Macdonald, P. Macheta, K. Maczewa, B. Magesh, P. Maget, C. Maggi, H. Maier, J. Mailloux, T. Makkonen, R. Makwana, A. Malaquias, A. Malizia, P. Manas, A. Manning, M. E. Manso, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, A. Manzanares, Ph. Maquet, Y. Marandet, N. Marcenko, C. Marchetto, O. Marchuk, M. Marinelli, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marot, C. A. Marren, R. Marshal, A. Martin, Y. Martin, A. Martin de Aguilera, F. J. Martinez, J. R. Martin-Solis, Y. Martynova, S. Maruyama, A. Masiello, M. Maslov, S. Matejcik, M. Mattei, G. F. Matthews, F. Maviglia, M. Mayer, M. L. Mayoral, T. May-Smith, D. Mazon, C. Mazzotta, R. McAdams, P. J. McCarthy, K. G. McClements, O. McCormack, P. A. McCullen, D. McDonald, S. McIntosh, R. McKean, J. McKehon, R. C. Meadows, A. Meakins, F. Medina, M. Medland, S. Medley, S. Meigh, A. G. Meigs, G. Meisl, S. Meitner, L. Meneses, S. Menmuir, K. Mergia, I. R. Merrigan, Ph. Mertens, S. Meshchaninov, A. Messiaen, H. Meyer, S. Mianowski, R. Michling, D. Middleton-Gear, J. Miettunen, F. Militello, E. Militello-Asp, G. Miloshevsky, F. Mink, S. Minucci, Y. Miyoshi, J. Mlynar, D. Molina, I. Monakhov, M. Moneti, R. Mooney, S. Moradi, S. Mordijck, L. Moreira, R. Moreno, F. Moro, A. W. Morris, J. Morris, L. Moser, S. Mosher, D. Moulton, A. Murari, A. Muraro, S. Murphy, N. N. Asakura, Y. S. Na, F. Nabais, R. Naish, T. Nakano, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, M. F. F. Nave, I. Nedzelski, G. Nemtsev, F. Nespoli, A. Neto, R. Neu, V. S. Neverov, M. Newman, K. J. Nicholls, T. Nicolas, A. H. Nielsen, P. Nielsen, E. Nilsson, D. Nishijima, C. Noble, M. Nocente, D. Nodwell, K. Nordlund, H. Nordman, R. Nouailletas, I. Nunes, M. Oberkofler, T. Odupitan, M. T. Ogawa, T. O'Gorman, M. Okabayashi, R. Olney, O. Omolayo, M. O'Mullane, J. Ongena, F. Orsitto, J. Orszagh, B. I. Oswuigwe, R. Otin, A. Owen, R. Paccagnella, N. Pace, D. Pacella, L. W. Packer, A. Page, E. Pajuste, S. Palazzo, S. Pamela, S. Panja, P. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, M. Park, F. Parra Diaz, M. Parsons, R. Pasqualotto, A. Patel, S. Pathak, D. Paton, H. Patten, A. Pau, E. Pawelec, C. Paz Soldan, A. Peackoc, I. J. Pearson, S. -P. Pehkonen, E. Peluso, C. Penot, A. Pereira, R. Pereira, P. P. Pereira Puglia, C. Perez von Thun, S. Peruzzo, S. Peschanyi, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, G. Petravich, A. Petre, N. Petrella, V. Petrzilka, Y. Peysson, D. Pfefferle, V. Philipps, M. Pillon, G. Pintsuk, P. Piovesan, A. Pires dos Reis, L. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, R. Pitts, F. Pizzo, V. Plyusnin, N. Pomaro, O. G. Pompilian, P. J. Pool, S. Popovichev, M. T. Porfiri, C. Porosnicu, M. Porton, G. Possnert, S. Potzel, T. Powell, J. Pozzi, V. Prajapati, R. Prakash, G. Prestopino, D. Price, M. Price, R. Price, P. Prior, R. Proudfoot, G. Pucella, P. Puglia, M. E. Puiatti, D. Pulley, K. Purahoo, Th. Puetterich, E. Rachlew, M. Rack, R. Ragona, M. S. J. Rainford, A. Rakha, G. Ramogida, S. Ranjan, C. J. Rapson, J. J. Rasmussen, K. Rathod, G. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, C. Rayner, M. Rebai, D. Reece, A. Reed, D. Refy, B. Regan, J. Regana, M. Reich, N. Reid, F. Reimold, M. Reinhart, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, D. Rendell, C. Reux, S. D. A. Reyes Cortes, S. Reynolds, V. Riccardo, N. Richardson, K. Riddle, D. Rigamonti, F. G. Rimini, J. Risner, M. Riva, C. Roach, R. J. Robins, S. A. Robinson, T. Robinson, D. W. Robson, R. Roccella, R. Rodionov, P. Rodrigues, J. Rodriguez, V. Rohde, F. Romanelli, M. Romanelli, S. Romanelli, J. Romazanov, S. Rowe, M. Rubel, G. Rubinacci, G. Rubino, L. Ruchko, M. Ruiz, C. Ruset, J. Rzadkiewicz, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, E. Safi, P. Sagar, G. Saibene, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, R. Salmon, F. Salzedas, D. Samaddar, U. Samm, D. Sandiford, P. Santa, M. I. K. Santala, B. Santos, A. Santucci, F. Sartori, R. Sartori, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, T. Schlummer, K. Schmid, V. Schmidt, S. Schmuck, M. Schneider, K. Schoepf, D. Schworer, S. D. Scott, G. Sergienko, M. Sertoli, A. Shabbir, S. E. Sharapov, A. Shaw, R. Shaw, H. Sheikh, A. Shepherd, A. Shevelev, A. Shumack, G. Sias, M. Sibbald, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, A. Silva, C. Silva, P. A. Simmons, J. Simpson, J. Simpson-Hutchinson, A. Sinha, S. K. Sipila, A. C. C. Sips, P. Siren, A. Sirinelli, H. Sjostrand, M. Skiba, R. Skilton, K. Slabkowska, B. Slade, N. Smith, P. G. Smith, R. Smith, T. J. Smith, M. Smithies, L. Snoj, S. Soare, E. R. Solano, A. Somers, C. Sommariva, P. Sonato, A. Sopplesa, J. Sousa, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, T. Spelzini, F. Spineanu, G. Stables, I. Stamatelatos, M. F. Stamp, P. Staniec, G. Stankunas, C. Stan-Sion, M. J. Stead, E. Stefanikova, I. Stepanov, A. V. Stephen, M. Stephen, A. Stevens, B. D. Stevens, J. Strachan, P. Strand, H. R. Strauss, P. Strom, G. Stubbs, W. Studholme, F. Subba, H. P. Summers, J. Svensson, L. Swiderski, T. Szabolics, M. Szawlowski, G. Szepesi, T. T. Suzuki, B. Tal, T. Tala, A. R. Talbot, S. Talebzadeh, C. Taliercio, P. Tamain, C. Tame, W. Tang, M. Tardocchi, L. Taroni, D. Taylor, K. A. Taylor, D. Tegnered, G. Telesca, N. Teplova, D. Terranova, D. Testa, E. Tholerus, J. Thomas, J. D. Thomas, P. Thomas, A. Thompson, C. -A. Thompson, V. K. Thompson, L. Thorne, A. Thornton, A. S. Thrysoe, P. A. Tigwell, N. Tipton, I. Tiseanu, H. Tojo, M. Tokitani, P. Tolias, M. Tomes, P. Tonner, M. Towndrow, P. Trimble, M. Tripsky, M. Tsalas, P. Tsavalas, D. Tskhakaya Jun, I. Turner, M. M. Turner, M. Turnyanskiy, G. Tvalashvili, S. G. J. Tyrrell, A. Uccello, Z. Ul-Abidin, J. Uljanovs, D. Ulyatt, H. Urano, I. Uytdenhouwen, A. P. Vadgama, D. Valcarcel, M. Valentinuzzi, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos Olivares, M. Valovic, M. Van De Mortel, D. Van Eester, W. Van Renterghem, G. J. van Rooij, J. Varje, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, K. Vasava, T. Vasilopoulou, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, R. Verhoeven, C. Verona, G. Verona Rinati, E. Veshchev, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, S. Villari, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, I. Vinyar, B. Viola, A. Vitins, Z. Vizvary, M. Vlad, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. Vora, T. Vu, W. W. Pires de Sa, B. Wakeling, C. W. F. Waldon, N. Walkden, M. Walker, R. Walker, M. Walsh, E. Wang, N. Wang, S. Warder, R. J. Warren, J. Waterhouse, N. W. Watkins, C. Watts, T. Wauters, A. Weckmann, J. Weiland, H. Weisen, M. Weiszflog, C. Wellstood, A. T. West, M. R. Wheatley, S. Whetham, A. M. Whitehead, B. D. Whitehead, A. M. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, J. Wilkinson, J. Williams, M. Williams, A. R. Wilson, D. J. Wilson, H. R. Wilson, J. Wilson, M. Wischmeier, G. Withenshaw, A. Withycombe, D. M. Witts, D. Wood, R. Wood, C. Woodley, S. Wray, J. Wright, J. C. Wright, J. Wu, S. Wukitch, A. Wynn, T. Xu, D. Yadikin, W. Yanling, L. Yao, V. Yavorskij, M. G. Yoo, C. Young, D. Young, I. D. Young, R. Young, J. Zacks, R. Zagorski, F. S. Zaitsev, R. Zanino, A. Zarins, K. D. Zastrow, M. Zerbini, W. Zhang, Y. Zhou, E. Zilli, V. Zoita, S. Zoletnik, I. Zychor, Jet Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[51] Behaviour of advanced tritium breeder pebbles under simultaneous action of accelerated electrons and high temperature (A. Zarins, O. Leys, G. Kizane, A. Supe, L. Baumane, M. Gonzalez, V. Correcher, C. Boronat, A. Zolotarjovs, R. Knitter), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 121, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[50] Poloidal correlation reflectometry at W7-X: radial electric field and coherent fluctuations (T. Windisch, A. Kraemer-Flecken, J. L. Velasco, A. Koenies, C. Nuehrenberg, O. Grulke, T. Klinger, W7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[49] Overview of the RFX-mod fusion science activity (M. Zuin, S. Dal Bello, L. Marrelli, M. E. Puiatti, P. Agostinetti, M. Agostini, V. Antoni, F. Auriemma, M. Barbisan, T. Barbui, M. Baruzzo, F. Belli, P. Bettini, M. Bigi, R. Bilel, M. Boldrin, T. Bolzonella, D. Bonfiglio, M. Brombin, A. Buffa, C. Bustreo, A. Canton, S. Cappello, L. Carraro, R. Cavazzana, D. Cester, L. Chacon, G. Chitarin, W. A. Cooper, L. Cordaro, M. Dalla Palma, S. Deambrosis, R. Delogu, A. De Lorenzi, G. De Masi, J. Q. Dong, D. F. Escande, A. Fassina, F. Felici, A. Ferro, C. Finotti, P. Franz, L. Frassinetti, E. Gaio, F. Ghezzi, L. Giudicotti, F. Gnesotto, M. Gobbin, W. A. Gonzalez, L. Grando, S. C. Guo, J. D. Hanson, S. P. Hirshman, P. Innocente, J. L. Jackson, S. Kiyama, M. Komm, O. Kudlacek, L. Laguardia, C. Li, B. Liu, S. F. Liu, Y. Q. Liu, D. Lopez-Bruna, R. Lorenzini, T. C. Luce, A. Luchetta, A. Maistrello, G. Manduchi, D. K. Mansfield, G. Marchiori, N. Marconato, D. Marcuzzi, P. Martin, E. Martines, S. Martini, G. Mazzitelli, O. McCormack, E. Miorin, B. Momo, M. Moresco, Y. Narushima, M. Okabayashi, R. Paccagnella, N. Patel, M. Pavei, S. Peruzzo, N. Pilan, L. Pigatto, R. Piovan, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, L. Piron, I. Predebon, G. Pucella, C. Rea, M. Recchia, A. Rizzolo, G. Rostagni, C. Ruset, L. Sajo-Bohus, H. Sakakita, R. Sanchez, J. S. Sarff, F. Sattin, P. Scarin, O. Schmitz, W. Schneider, M. Siragusa, P. Sonato, E. Spada, S. Spagnolo, M. Spolaore, D. A. Spong, G. Spizzo, L. Stevanato, Y. Suzuki, C. Taliercio, D. Terranova, O. Tudisco, G. Urso, M. Valente, M. Valisa, M. Vallar, M. Veranda, N. Vianello, F. Villone, P. Vincenzi, N. Visona, R. B. White, P. Xanthopoulos, X. Y. Xu, V. Yanovskiy, A. Zamengo, P. Zanca, B. Zaniol, L. Zanotto, Y. Zhang, E. Zilli), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[48] Overview of progress in European medium sized tokamaks towards an integrated plasma-edge/wall solution (H. Meyer, T. Eich, M. Beurskens, S. Coda, A. Hakola, P. Martin, J. Adamek, M. Agostini, D. Aguiam, J. Ahn, L. Aho-Mantila, R. Akers, R. Albanese, R. Aledda, E. Alessi, S. Allan, D. Alves, R. Ambrosino, L. Amicucci, H. Anand, G. Anastassiou, Y. Andrebe, C. Angioni, G. Apruzzese, M. Ariola, H. Arnichand, W. Arter, A. Baciero, M. Barnes, L. Barrera, R. Behn, A. Bencze, J. Bernardo, M. Bernert, P. Bettini, P. Bilkova, W. Bin, G. Birkenmeier, J. P. S. Bizarro, P. Blanchard, T. Blanken, M. Bluteau, V. Bobkov, O. Bogar, P. Boehm, T. Bolzonella, L. Boncagni, A. Botrugno, C. Bottereau, F. Bouquey, C. Bourdelle, S. Bremond, S. Brezinsek, D. Brida, F. Brochard, J. Buchanan, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, P. Cahyna, G. Calabro, Y. Camenen, R. Caniello, B. Cannas, A. Canton, A. Cardinali, D. Carnevale, M. Carr, D. Carralero, P. Carvalho, L. Casali, C. Castaldo, F. Castejon, R. Castro, F. Causa, R. Cavazzana, M. Cavedon, M. Cecconello, S. Ceccuzzi, R. Cesario, C. D. Challis, I. T. Chapman, S. Chapman, M. Chernyshova, D. Choi, C. Cianfarani, G. Ciraolo, J. Citrin, F. Clairet, I. Classen, R. Coelho, J. W. Coenen, L. Colas, G. Conway, Y. Corre, S. Costea, F. Crisanti, N. Cruz, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, O. D'Arcangelo, M. De Angeli, G. De Masi, G. De Temmerman, G. De Tommasi, J. Decker, R. S. Delogu, R. Dendy, P. Denner, C. Di Troia, M. Dimitrova, R. D'Inca, V. Doric, D. Douai, A. Drenik, B. Dudson, D. Dunai, M. Dunne, B. P. Duval, L. Easy, S. Elmore, B. Erdos, B. Esposito, E. Fable, M. Faitsch, A. Fanni, N. Fedorczak, F. Felici, J. Ferreira, O. Fevrier, O. Ficker, S. Fietz, L. Figini, A. Figueiredo, A. Fil, G. Fishpool, M. Fitzgerald, M. Fontana, O. Ford, L. Frassinetti, R. Fridstr, D. Frigione, G. Fuchert, C. Fuchs, M. Furno Palumbo, S. Futatani, L. Gabellieri, K. Galazka, J. Galdon-Quiroga, S. Galeani, D. Gallart, A. Gallo, C. Galperti, Y. Gao, S. Garavaglia, J. Garcia, A. Garcia-Carrasco, J. Garcia-Lopez, M. Garcia-Munoz, J. -L. Gardarein, L. Garzotti, J. Gaspar, E. Gauthier, P. Geelen, B. Geiger, P. Ghendrih, F. Ghezzi, L. Giacomelli, L. Giannone, E. Giovannozzi, C. Giroud, C. Gleason Gonzalez, M. Gobbin, T. P. Goodman, G. Gorini, M. Gospodarczyk, G. Granucci, M. Gruber, A. Gude, L. Guimarais, R. Guirlet, J. Gunn, P. Hacek, S. Hacquin, S. Hall, C. Ham, T. Happel, J. Harrison, D. Harting, V. Hauer, E. Havlickova, T. Hellsten, W. Helou, S. Henderson, P. Hennequin, M. Heyn, B. Hnat, M. Holzl, D. Hogeweij, C. Honore, C. Hopf, J. Horacek, G. Hornung, L. Horvath, Z. Huang, A. Huber, J. Igitkhanov, V. Igochine, M. Imrisek, P. Innocente, C. Ionita-Schrittwieser, H. Isliker, I. Ivanova-Stanik, A. S. Jacobsen, P. Jacquet, M. Jakubowski, A. Jardin, F. Jaulmes, F. Jenko, T. Jensen, O. Jeppe Miki Busk, M. Jessen, E. Joffrin, O. Jones, T. Jonsson, A. Kallenbach, N. Kallinikos, S. Kalvin, A. Kappatou, J. Karhunen, A. Karpushov, S. Kasilov, G. Kasprowicz, A. Kendl, W. Kernbichler, D. Kim, A. Kirk, S. Kjer, I. Klimek, G. Kocsis, D. Kogut, M. Komm, S. B. Korsholm, H. R. Koslowski, M. Koubiti, J. Kovacic, K. Kovarik, N. Krawczyk, J. Krbec, K. Krieger, A. Krivska, R. Kube, O. Kudlacek, T. Kurki-Suonio, B. Labit, F. M. Laggner, L. Laguardia, A. Lahtinen, P. Lalousis, P. Lang, P. Lauber, N. Lazanyi, A. Lazaros, H. B. Le, A. Lebschy, J. Leddy, L. Lefevre, M. Lehnen, F. Leipold, A. Lessig, M. Leyland, L. Li, Y. Liang, B. Lipschultz, Y. Q. Liu, T. Loarer, A. Loarte, T. Loewenhoff, B. Lomanowski, V. P. Loschiavo, T. Lunt, I. Lupelli, H. Lux, A. Lyssoivan, J. Madsen, P. Maget, C. Maggi, R. Maggiora, M. L. Magnussen, J. Mailloux, B. Maljaars, A. Malygin, P. Mantica, M. Mantsinen, M. Maraschek, B. Marchand, N. Marconato, C. Marini, M. Marinucci, T. Markovic, D. Marocco, L. Marrelli, Y. Martin, J. R. Martin Solis, A. Martitsch, S. Mastrostefano, M. Mattei, G. Matthews, M. Mavridis, M. -L. Mayoral, D. Mazon, P. McCarthy, R. McAdams, G. McArdle, P. McCarthy, K. McClements, R. McDermott, B. McMillan, G. Meisl, A. Merle, O. Meyer, D. Milanesio, F. Militello, I. G. Miron, K. Mitosinkova, J. Mlynar, A. Mlynek, D. Molina, P. Molina, I. Monakhov, J. Morales, D. Moreau, P. Morel, J. -M. Moret, A. Moro, D. Moulton, H. W. Mueller, F. Nabais, E. Nardon, V. Naulin, A. Nemes-Czopf, F. Nespoli, R. Neu, A. H. Nielsen, S. K. Nielsen, V. Nikolaeva, S. Nimb, M. Nocente, R. Nouailletas, S. Nowak, M. Oberkofler, M. Oberparleiter, R. Ochoukov, T. Odstrcil, J. Olsen, J. Omotani, M. G. O'Mullane, F. Orain, N. Osterman, R. Paccagnella, S. Pamela, L. Pangione, M. Panjan, G. Papp, R. Paprok, V. Parail, I. Parra, A. Pau, G. Pautasso, S. -P. Pehkonen, A. Pereira, E. Perelli Cippo, V. Pericoli Ridolfini, M. Peterka, P. Petersson, V. Petrzilka, P. Piovesan, C. Piron, A. Pironti, F. Pisano, T. Pisokas, R. Pitts, I. Ploumistakis, V. Plyusnin, G. Pokol, D. Poljak, P. Poloskei, Z. Popovic, G. Por, L. Porte, S. Potzel, I. Predebon, M. Preynas, G. Primc, G. Pucella, M. E. Puiatti, T. Putterich, M. Rack, G. Ramogida, C. Rapson, J. Juul Rasmussen, J. Rasmussen, G. A. Ratta, S. Ratynskaia, G. Ravera, D. Refy, M. Reich, H. Reimerdes, F. Reimold, M. Reinke, D. Reiser, M. Resnik, C. Reux, D. Ripamonti, D. Rittich, G. Riva, M. Rodriguez-Ramos, V. Rohde, J. Rosato, F. Ryter, S. Saarelma, R. Sabot, F. Saint-Laurent, M. Salewski, A. Salmi, D. Samaddar, L. Sanchis-Sanchez, J. Santos, O. Sauter, R. Scannell, M. Scheffer, M. Schneider, B. Schneider, P. Schneider, M. Schneller, R. Schrittwieser, M. Schubert, J. Schweinzer, J. Seidl, M. Sertoli, S. Sesnic, A. Shabbir, A. Shalpegin, B. Shanahan, S. Sharapov, U. Sheikh, G. Sias, B. Sieglin, C. Silva, A. Silva, M. Silva Fuglister, J. Simpson, A. Snicker, C. Sommariva, C. Sozzi, S. Spagnolo, G. Spizzo, M. Spolaore, T. Stange, M. Stejner Pedersen, I. Stepanov, J. Stober, P. Strand, A. Susnjara, W. Suttrop, T. Szepesi, B. Tal, T. Tala, P. Tamain, G. Tardini, M. Tardocchi, A. Teplukhina, D. Terranova, D. Testa, C. Theiler, A. Thornton, P. Tolias, L. Tophoj, W. Treutterer, G. L. Trevisan, M. Tripsky, C. Tsironis, C. Tsui, O. Tudisco, A. Uccello, J. Urban, M. Valisa, P. Vallejos, M. Valovic, H. Van den Brand, B. Vanovac, S. Varoutis, S. Vartanian, J. Vega, G. Verdoolaege, K. Verhaegh, L. Vermare, N. Vianello, J. Vicente, E. Viezzer, L. Vignitchouk, W. A. J. Vijvers, F. Villone, B. Viola, L. Vlahos, I. Voitsekhovitch, P. Vondracek, N. M. T. Vu, D. Wagner, N. Walkden, N. Wang, T. Wauters, M. Weiland, V. Weinzettl, E. Westerhof, M. Wiesenberger, M. Willensdorfer, M. Wischmeier, I. Wodniak, E. Wolfrum, D. Yadykin, R. Zagorski, I. Zammuto, P. Zanca, R. Zaplotnik, P. Zestanakis, W. Zhang, S. Zoletnik, M. Zuin, ASDEX Upgrade Team, MAST Team, TCV Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[47] Displacement damage dose and implantation temperature effects on the trapping and release of deuterium implanted into SiC (P. Munoz, I. Garcia-Cortes, F. J. Sanchez, A. Morono, M. Malo, E. R. Hodgson), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 493, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[46] Towards a programme of testing and qualification for structural and plasma-facing materials in `fusion neutron' environments (D. Stork, R. Heidinger, T. Muroga, S. J. Zinkle, A. Moeslang, M. Porton, J. -L. Boutard, S. Gonzalez, A. Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[45] Physics and operation oriented activities in preparation of the JT-60SA tokamak exploitation (G. Giruzzi, M. Yoshida, J. F. Artaud, O. Asztalos, E. Barbato, P. Bettini, A. Bierwage, A. Boboc, T. Bolzonella, S. Clement-Lorenzo, S. Coda, N. Cruz, Chr. Day, G. De Tommasi, M. Dibon, D. Douai, D. Dunai, M. Enoeda, D. Farina, L. Figini, M. Fukumoto, K. Galazka, J. Galdon, J. Garcia, M. Garcia-Munoz, L. Garzotti, C. Gil, C. Gleason-Gonzalez, T. Goodman, G. Granucci, N. Hayashi, K. Hoshino, S. Ide, R. Imazawa, P. Innocente, A. Isayama, K. Itami, E. Joffrin, Y. Kamada, K. Kamiya, Y. Kawano, H. Kawashima, T. Kobayashi, A. Kojima, H. Kubo, P. Lang, Ph. Lauber, E. de la Luna, P. Maget, G. Marchiori, S. Mastrostefano, G. Matsunaga, M. Mattei, D. C. McDonald, A. Mele, Y. Miyata, S. Moriyama, A. Moro, T. Nakano, R. Neu, S. Nowak, F. P. Orsitto, G. Pautasso, B. Pegourie, L. Pigatto, A. Pironti, P. Platania, G. I. Pokol, D. Ricci, M. Romanelli, S. Saarelma, S. Sakurai, F. Sartori, H. Sasao, M. Scannapiego, K. Shimizu, K. Shinohara, J. Shiraishi, S. Soare, C. Sozzi, W. Stepniewski, T. Suzuki, Y. Suzuki, T. Szepesi, M. Takechi, K. Tanaka, D. Terranova, M. Toma, H. Urano, J. Vega, F. Villone, V. Vitale, T. Wakatsuki, M. Wischmeier, R. Zagorski), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[44] Influence of residence time and helium addition in the ammonia formation on tungsten walls in N-2 - H-2 glow discharge plasmas (A. de Castro, D. Alegre, F. L. Tabares), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[43] Main chamber wall plasma loads in JET-ITER-like wall at high radiated fraction (C. Guillemaut, P. Drewelow, G. F. Matthews, A. S. Kukushkin, R. A. Pitts, P. Abreu, S. Brezinsek, M. Brix, P. Carman, R. Coelho, S. Devaux, J. Flanagan, C. Giroud, D. Harting, C. G. Lowry, C. F. Maggi, F. Militello, C. Perez Von Thun, E. R. Solano, A. Widdowson, S. Wiesen, M. Wischmeier, D. Wood, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[42] An analytical expression for ion velocities at the wall including the sheath electric field and surface biasing for erosion modeling at JET ILW (I. Borodkina, D. Borodin, S. Brezinsek, A. Kirschner, I. V. Tsvetkov, V. A. Kurnaev, V. Bobkov, C. C. Klepper, A. Lasa, C. Guillemaut, P. Jacquet, M. F. Stamp, C. Giroud, S. Silburn, I. Balboa, E. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[41] Deuterium retention in tin (Sn) and lithium-tin (Li-Sn) samples exposed to ISTTOK plasmas (J. P. S. Loureiro, H. Fernandes, F. L. Tabares, G. Mazzitelli, C. Silva, R. Gomes, E. Alves, R. Mateus, T. Pereira, H. Figueiredo, H. Alves), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[40] Impact of divertor geometry on H-mode confinement in the JET metallic wall (E. Joffrin, P. Tamain, E. Belonohy, H. Bufferand, P. Buratti, C. D. Challis, E. Delabie, P. Drewelow, D. Dodt, L. Frassinetti, J. Garcia, C. Giroud, M. Groth, J. Hobirk, A. E. Jarvinen, H. -T. Kim, F. Koechl, U. Kruezi, B. Lipschutz, P. J. Lomas, E. de la Luna, T. Loarer, P. Maget, C. Maggi, G. Matthews, F. Maviglia, A. Meigs, I. Nunes, G. Pucella, F. Rimini, S. Saarelma, E. Solano, A. C. C. Sips, M. Tsalas, I. Voitsekhovitch, H. Weisen, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[39] Argon impurity transport studies at Wendelstein 7-X using x-ray imaging spectrometer measurements (A. Langenberg, N. A. Pablant, O. Marchuk, D. Zhang, J. A. Alonso, R. Burhenn, J. Svensson, P. Valson, D. Gates, M. Beurskens, R. C. Wolf, W7-X Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[38] A New Numerical Technique for the Inverse Problem in Thomson Scattering and Its Application to Experimental and Synthetic Spectra (J. Guasp, F. Castejon, I. Pastor, R. F. Alvarez-Estradab), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 72, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[37] Experimental tests of LiSn alloys as potential liquid metal for the divertor target in a fusion reactor (F. L. Tabares, E. Oyarzabal, A. B. Martin-Rojo, D. Tafalla, A. de Castro, F. Medina, M. A. Ochando, B. Zurro, K. McCarthy, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 12, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[36] Confinement in Wendelstein 7-X limiter plasmas (M. Hirsch, A. Dinklage, A. Alonso, G. Fuchert, S. Bozhenkov, U. Hoefel, T. Andreeva, J. Baldzuhn, M. Beurskens, H. -S. Bosch, C. D. Beidler, C. Biedermann, E. Blanco, R. Brakel, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, A. Cappa, A. Czarnecka, M. Endler, T. Estrada, T. Fornal, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, J. H. Harris, D. Hartmann, M. Jakubowski, T. Klinger, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, N. Krawczyk, M. Krychowiak, M. Kubkowska, I. Ksiazek, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, S. Lazerson, H. Maassberg, N. Marushchenko, S. Marsen, V. Moncada, D. Moseev, D. Naujoks, M. Otte, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, F. Pisano, K. Rahbarnia, T. Schroeder, T. Stange, L. Stephey, T. Szepesi, T. Sunn Pedersen, H. Trimino Mora, H. Thomsen, H. Tsuchiya, Yu. Turkin, T. Wauters, G. Weir, U. Wenzel, A. Werner, R. Wolf, G. A. Wurden, D. Zhang, W7-X Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[35] Analysis of higher harmonics on bidirectional heat pulse propagation experiment in helical and tokamak plasmas (T. Kobayashi, K. Ida, S. Inagaki, H. Tsuchiya, N. Tamura, G. H. Choe, G. S. Yun, H. K. Park, W. H. Ko, T. E. Evans, M. E. Austin, M. W. Shafer, M. Ono, D. Lopez-Bruna, M. A. Ochando, T. Estrada, C. Hidalgo, C. Moon, H. Igami, Y. Yoshimura, T. Ii. Tsujimura, S. -I. Itoh, K. Itoh), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[34] Radial correlation length across magnetic islands: Simulations and experiments (F. Fernandez-Marina, T. Estrada, E. Blanco, L. Garcia), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 24, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[33] Optimization process for the design of the DCLL blanket for the European DEMOnstration fusion reactor according to its nuclear performances (Iole Palermo, David Rapisarda, Ivan Fernandez-Berceruelo, Angel Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[32] Observations of sustained phase shifted magnetic islands from externally imposed m/n=1/1 RMP in LHD (Y. Narushima, S. Sakakibara, Y. Suzuki, K. Y. Watanabe, S. Ohdachi, Y. Takemura, M. Yoshinuma, K. Ida, F. Castejon, D. Lopez-Bruna, C. C. Hegna, M. Kobayashi, H. Tanaka, T. Akiyama, N. Ohno, LHD Expt Grp), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[31] The effect of transient density profile shaping on transport in large stellarators and heliotrons (A. Dinklage, R. Sakamoto, M. Yokoyama, K. Ida, J. Baldzuhn, C. D. Beidler, S. Cats, K. J. Mc Carthy, J. Geiger, M. Kobayashi, H. Maassberg, S. Morita, G. Motojima, M. Nakata, M. Nunami, N. Pablant, K. Ogawa, J. H. E. Proll, S. Satake, K. Tanaka, F. Warmer, R. C. Wolf, P. Xanthopoulos, H. Yamada, R. Yasuhara, M. Yoshinuma, LHD Expt Grp), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[30] Impact of the JET ITER-like wall on H-mode plasma fueling (S. Wiesen, S. Brezinsek, M. Wischmeier, E. De la Luna, M. Groth, A. E. Jaervinen, E. de la Cal, U. Losada, A. M. de Aguilera, L. Frassinetti, Y. Gao, C. Guillemaut, D. Harting, A. Meigs, K. Schmid, G. Sergienko, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[29] Electrostatic potential variation on the flux surface and its impact on impurity transport (J. M. Garcia-Regana, C. D. Beidler, R. Kleiber, P. Helander, A. Mollen, J. A. Alonso, M. Landreman, H. Maassberg, H. M. Smith, Y. Turkin, J. L. Velasco), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[28] The effect of tangential drifts on neoclassical transport in stellarators close to omnigeneity (Ivan Calvo, Felix I. Parra, Jose Luis Velasco, J. Arturo Alonso), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[27] The impact of rational surfaces on radial heat transport in TJ-II (B. Ph. van Milligen, J. H. Nicolau, L. Garcia, B. A. Carreras, C. Hidalgo, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[26] Plasma fuelling with cryogenic pellets in the stellarator TJ-II (K. J. McCarthy, N. Panadero, J. L. Velasco, S. K. Combs, J. B. O. Caughman, J. M. Fontdecaba, C. Foust, R. Garcia, J. Hernandez Sanchez, M. Navarro, I. Pastor, A. Soleto, TJ II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[25] Chemical compatibility study between ceramic breeder and EUROFER97 steel for HCPB-DEMO blanket (Keisuke Mukai, Fernando Sanchez, Regina Knitter), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 488, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[24] Preliminary System Modeling for the EUROfusion Water Cooled Lithium Lead Blanket (Fernando R. Urgorri, Carlos Moreno, Elisabetta Carella, Jesus Castellanos, Alessandro Del Nevo, Angel Ibarra), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 71, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[23] Tritium Behavior in HCPB Breeder Blanket Unit: Modeling and Experiments (E. Carella, C. Moreno, F. R. Urgorri, D. Demange, J. Castellanos, D. Rapisarda), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 71, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[22] Comparative studies of H absorption/desorption kinetics and evaporation of liquid lithium in different porous systems and free surfaces (E. Oyarzabal, A. B. Martin-Rojo, F. L. Tabares), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 117, 2017. (4th International Symposium on Liquid Metal Applications for Fusion (ISLA), Granada, SPAIN, SEP 28-30, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[21] Studies of lithium deposition and D retention on tungsten samples exposed to Li-seeded plasmas in PISCES-A (F. L. Tabares, D. Alegre, M. Baldwin, D. Nishijima, M. Simmonds, R. Doerner, E. Alves, R. Mateus), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[20] Exposure of liquid lithium confined in a capillary structure to high plasma fluxes in PILOT-PSI-Influence of temperature on D retention (A. B. Martin-Rojo, E. Oyarzabal, T. W. Morgan, F. L. Tabares), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 117, 2017. (4th International Symposium on Liquid Metal Applications for Fusion (ISLA), Granada, SPAIN, SEP 28-30, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[19] Analysis of LiSn alloy at several depths using LIBS (M. Suchonova, J. Kristof, M. Pribula, M. Veis, F. L. Tabares, P. Veis), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 117, 2017. (4th International Symposium on Liquid Metal Applications for Fusion (ISLA), Granada, SPAIN, SEP 28-30, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[18] Behavior of liquid Li-Sn alloy as plasma facing material on ISTTOK (J. P. S. Loureiro, F. L. Tabares, H. Fernandes, C. Silva, R. Gomes, E. Alves, R. Mateus, T. Pereira, H. Alves, H. Figueiredo), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 117, 2017. (4th International Symposium on Liquid Metal Applications for Fusion (ISLA), Granada, SPAIN, SEP 28-30, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[17] Hydrogen retention studies on lithiated tungsten exposed to glow discharge plasmas under varying lithiation environments using Thermal Desorption Spectroscopy and mass spectrometry (A. de Castro, P. Valson, F. L. Tabares), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 117, 2017. (4th International Symposium on Liquid Metal Applications for Fusion (ISLA), Granada, SPAIN, SEP 28-30, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[16] Enhanced Doppler reflectometry power response: physical optics and 2D full wave modelling (J. R. Pinzon, T. Happel, E. Blanco, G. D. Conway, T. Estrada, U. Stroth), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[15] Axisymmetric oscillations at L-H transitions in JET: M-mode (Emilia R. Solano, N. Vianello, E. Delabie, J. C. Hillesheim, P. Buratti, D. Refy, I. Balboa, A. Boboc, R. Coelho, B. Sieglin, S. Silburn, P. Drewelow, S. Devaux, D. Dodt, A. Figueiredo, L. Frassinetti, S. Marsen, L. Meneses, C. F. Maggi, J. Morris, S. Gerasimov, M. Baruzzo, M. Stamp, D. Grist, I. Nunes, F. Rimini, S. Schmuck, I. Lupelli, C. Silva, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[14] Advancing the understanding of plasma transport in mid-size stellarators (Carlos Hidalgo, Joseph Talmadge, Mirko Ramisch, TJ-II HXS & TJ-K Teams), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[13] Reactor plasma facing component designs based on liquid metal concepts supported in porous systems (F. L. Tabares, E. Oyarzabal, A. B. Martin-Rojo, D. Tafalla, A. de Castro, A. Soleto), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[12] Dimensionless scalings of confinement, heat transport and pedestal stability in JET-ILW and comparison with JET-C (L. Frassinetti, S. Saarelma, P. Lomas, I. Nunes, F. Rimini, M. N. A. Beurskens, P. Bilkova, J. E. Boom, E. de la Luna, E. Delabie, P. Drewelow, J. Flanagan, L. Garzotti, C. Giroud, N. Hawks, E. Joffrin, M. Kempenaars, Hyun-Tae Kim, U. Kruezi, A. Loarte, B. Lomanowski, I. Lupelli, L. Meneses, C. F. Maggi, S. Menmuir, M. Peterka, E. Rachlew, M. Romanelli, E. Stefanikova, JET Contributors), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[11] Performance and properties of the first plasmas of Wendelstein 7-X (T. Klinger, A. Alonso, S. Bozhenkov, R. Burhenn, A. Dinklage, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, A. Langenberg, M. Hirsch, G. Kocsis, J. Knauer, A. Kraemer-Flecken, H. Laqua, S. Lazerson, M. Landreman, H. Maassberg, S. Marsen, M. Otte, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, K. Rahbarnia, T. Stange, T. Szepesi, H. Thomsen, P. Traverso, J. L. Velasco, T. Wauters, G. Weir, T. Windisch, Wendelstein 7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[10] Determining the prediction limits of models and classifiers with applications for disruption prediction in JET (A. Murari, E. Peluso, J. Vega, M. Gelfusa, M. Lungaroni, P. Gaudio, F. J. Martinez, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 57, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[9] Moderation of neoclassical impurity accumulation in high temperature plasmas of helical devices (J. L. Velasco, I. Calvo, S. Satake, A. Alonso, M. Nunami, M. Yokoyama, M. Sato, T. Estrada, J. M. Fontdecaba, M. Liniers, K. J. McCarthy, F. Medina, B. Ph Van Milligen, M. Ochando, F. Parra, H. Sugama, A. Zhezhera, LHD Expt Team, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[8] Measurement of gamma-ray production cross sections in Li and F induced by protons from 810 to 3700 keV (D. Bachiller Perea, P. Corvisiero, D. Jimenez Rey, V. Joco, A. Maira Vidal, A. Munoz Martin, A. Zucchiatti), In NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION B-BEAM INTERACTIONS WITH MATERIALS AND ATOMS, volume 406, 2017. (12th European Conference on Accelerators in Applied Research and Technology (ECAART), Univ Jyvaskyla, Jyvaskyla, FINLAND, JUL 03-08, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[7] Measurement of sputtered beryllium yield and angular distribution during nanostructure growth in a helium plasma (E. M. Hollmann, D. Alegre, M. J. Baldwin, C. P. Chrobak, R. P. Doerner, M. Miyamoto, D. Nishijima), In JOURNAL OF APPLIED PHYSICS, volume 122, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[6] Plasma potential and electron temperature evaluated by ball-pen and Langmuir probes in the COMPASS tokamak (M. Dimitrova, Tsv K. Popov, J. Adamek, J. Kovacic, P. Ivanova, E. Hasan, D. Lopez-Bruna, J. Seidl, P. Vondracek, R. Dejarnac, J. Stoeckel, M. Imrisek, R. Panek, COMPASS Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[5] Observation of Oscillatory Radial Electric Field Relaxation in a Helical Plasma (J. A. Alonso, E. Sanchez, I. Calvo, J. L. Velasco, K. J. McCarthy, A. Chmyga, L. G. Eliseev, T. Estrada, R. Kleiber, L. I. Krupnik, A. V. Melnikov, P. Monreal, F. I. Parra, S. Perfilov, A. I. Zhezhera, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICAL REVIEW LETTERS, volume 118, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[4] Semianalytical calculation of the zonal-flow oscillation frequency in stellarators (Pedro Monreal, Edilberto Sanchez, Ivan Calvo, Andres Bustos, Felix I. Parra, Alexey Mishchenko, Axel Koenies, Ralf Kleiber), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 59, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[3] Ab initio calculation of electron-capture cross sections in H+ + BeH collisions (I. Rabadan, L. Mendez, J. W. Gao, Y. Wu, J. G. Wang), In PHYSICAL REVIEW A, volume 96, 2017. [bibtex] [doi]
[2] NEW CAPABILITIES OF PLASMA POTENTIAL AND DENSITY MEASUREMENTS USING A DUAL HEAVY ION BEAM PROBING (HIBP) DIAGNOSTIC IN THE TJ-II STELLARATOR (A. I. Zhezhera, A. A. Chmyga, G. N. Deshko, L. G. Eliseev, C. Hidalgo, A. D. Komarov, A. S. Kozachek, L. I. Krupnik, A. V. Melnikov, J. L. de Pablos, S. V. Perfilov, TJ-II Team), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2017. [bibtex]
[1] STELLARATOR THEORY STUDIES AND OPTIMIZATION UNDER EUROfusion (F. Castejon, WPS2 EUROfusion Contributors), In PROBLEMS OF ATOMIC SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, 2017. [bibtex]
2016
[75] Influence of an external magnetic field on damage by self-ion irradiation in Fe90Cr10 alloy (Fernando Jose Sanchez, Isabel Garcia-Cortes, Jose Francisco Marco, David Jimenez-Rey, Aranzazu Maira, Jesus Castellanos, Rafael Vila, Angel Ibarra), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 9, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[74] Plasma etching to enhance the surface insulating stability of alumina for fusion applications (M. Malo, A. Morono, E. R. Hodgson), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 9, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[73] Physisorption of ammonia on AISI 304 L stainless steel at different surface temperature under high vacuum conditions (A. de Castro, D. Alegre, F. L. Tabares), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 9, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[72] Conference Report on the 4rd International Symposium on Lithium Applications (F. L. Tabares, Y. Hirooka, R. Maingi, G. Mazzitelli, V. Mirnov, R. Nygren, M. Ono, D. N. Ruzic), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[71] Trapping and thermal diffusion for energetic deuterium implanted into SiC (F. J. Sanchez, A. Morono, M. Malo, E. R. Hodgson), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 9, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[70] Neoclassical Transport and Iota Scaling in the TJ-II Stellarator (F. Castejon, A. J. Rubio-Montero, A. Lopez-Fraguas, E. Ascasibar, R. Mayo-Garcia), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 70, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[69] A spectral line survey from 17.5-250nm of plasmas created in a magnetic confinement device (K. J. McCarthy, B. Zurro, E. M. Hollmann, J. Hernandez Sanchez, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume 91, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[68] Study of NBI-driven chirping mode properties and radial location by the heavy ion beam probe in the TJ-II stellarator (A. V. Melnikov, L. G. Eliseev, F. Castejon, C. Hidalgo, P. O. Khabanov, A. S. Kozachek, L. I. Krupnik, M. Liniers, S. E. Lysenko, J. L. de Pablos, S. E. Sharapov, M. V. Ufimtsev, V. N. Zenin, HIBP Grp, TH-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. (14th IAEA Technical Meeting on Energetic Particles in Magnetic Confinement Systems, Vienna, AUSTRIA, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[67] The response of a fast scintillator screen (YAP:Ce) to low energy ions (0-40 keV) and its use to detect fast-ion-loss in stellarator TJ-II (M. Martinez, B. Zurro, A. Baciero, D. Jimenez-Rey, V. Tribaldos, M. Malo, M. T. Crespo, D. Munoz), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 87, 2016. (21st Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics, Madison, WI, JUN 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[66] Tracer-Encapsulated Solid Pellet (TESPEL) injection system for the TJ-II stellarator (N. Tamura, K. J. McCarthy, H. Hayashi, S. K. Combs, C. Foust, R. Garcia, N. Panadero, E. Pawelec, J. Hernandez Sanchez, M. Navarro, A. Soleto), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 87, 2016. (21st Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics, Madison, WI, JUN 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[65] A LIBS method for simultaneous monitoring of the impurities and the hydrogenic composition present in the wall of the TJ-II stellarator (B. Lopez-Miranda, B. Zurro, A. Baciero, M. Martinez), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 87, 2016. (21st Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics, Madison, WI, JUN 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[64] Overview of diagnostic performance and results for the first operation phase in Wendelstein 7-X (invited) (M. Krychowiak, A. Adnan, A. Alonso, T. Andreeva, J. Baldzuhn, T. Barbui, M. Beurskens, W. Biel, C. Biedermann, B. D. Blackwell, H. S. Bosch, S. Bozhenkov, R. Brakel, T. Braeuer, B. Brotas de Carvalho, R. Burhenn, B. Buttenschoen, A. Cappa, G. Cseh, A. Czarnecka, A. Dinklage, P. Drews, A. Dzikowicka, F. Effenberg, M. Endler, V. Erckmann, T. Estrada, O. Ford, T. Fornal, H. Frerichs, G. Fuchert, J. Geiger, O. Grulke, J. H. Harris, H. J. Hartfuss, D. Hartmann, D. Hathiramani, M. Hirsch, U. Hoefel, S. Jablonski, M. W. Jakubowski, J. Kaczmarczyk, T. Klinger, S. Klose, J. Knauer, G. Kocsis, R. Koenig, P. Kornejew, A. Kraemer-Flecken, N. Krawczyk, T. Kremeyer, I. Ksiazek, M. Kubkowska, A. Langenberg, H. P. Laqua, M. Laux, S. Lazerson, Y. Liang, S. C. Liu, A. Lorenz, A. O. Marchuk, S. Marsen, V. Moncada, D. Naujoks, H. Neilson, O. Neubauer, U. Neuner, H. Niemann, J. W. Oosterbeek, M. Otte, N. Pablant, E. Pasch, T. Sunn Pedersen, F. Pisano, K. Rahbarnia, L. Ryc, O. Schmitz, S. Schmuck, W. Schneider, T. Schroeder, H. Schuhmacher, B. Schweer, B. Standley, T. Stange, L. Stephey, J. Svensson, T. Szabolics, T. Szepesi, H. Thomsen, J. -M. Travere, H. Trimino Mora, H. Tsuchiya, G. M. Weir, U. Wenzel, A. Werner, B. Wiegel, T. Windisch, R. Wolf, G. A. Wurden, D. Zhang, A. Zimbal, S. Zoletnik, W7-X Team), In REVIEW OF SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS, volume 87, 2016. (21st Topical Conference on High-Temperature Plasma Diagnostics, Madison, WI, JUN 05-09, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[63] Electron cyclotron heating can drastically alter reversed shear Alfven eigenmode activity in DIII-D through finite pressure effects (M. A. Van Zeeland, W. W. Heidbrink, S. E. Sharapov, D. Spong, A. Cappa, Xi Chen, C. Collins, M. Garcia-Munoz, N. N. Gorelenkov, G. J. Kramer, P. Lauber, Z. Lin, C. Petty), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. (14th IAEA Technical Meeting on Energetic Particles in Magnetic Confinement Systems, Vienna, AUSTRIA, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[62] Visualising the electron density structure of blobs and studying its possible effect on neutral turbulence (E. de la Cal, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[61] Tritium production assessment for the DCLL EUROfusion DEMO (Iole Palermo, David Rapisarda, Ivan Fernandez-Berceruelo, Angel Ibarra), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[60] The effect of triple ion beam irradiation on cavity formation on pure EFDA iron (M. Roldan, P. Fernandez, R. Vila, A. Gomez-Herrero, F. J. Sanchez), In JOURNAL OF NUCLEAR MATERIALS, volume 479, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[59] Experimental investigation of geodesic acoustic modes on JET using Doppler backscattering (C. Silva, J. C. Hillesheim, C. Hidalgo, E. Belonohy, E. Delabie, L. Gil, C. F. Maggi, L. Meneses, E. Solano, M. Tsalas, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[58] Influence of magnetic well on electromagnetic turbulence in the TJ-II stellarator (F. Castejon, M. De Aguilera, E. Ascasibar, T. Estrada, C. Hidalgo, A. Lopez-Fraguas, M. A. Ochando, S. Yamamoto, A. V. Melnikov, L. G. Eliseev, L. I. Krupnik, The HIBP Team, The TJ-II Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[57] Acoustic mode driven by fast electrons in TJ-II Electron Cyclotron Resonance plasmas (B. J. Sun, M. A. Ochando, D. Lopez-Bruna), In EPL, volume 115, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[56] Particle transport after pellet injection in the TJ-II stellarator (J. L. Velasco, K. J. McCarthy, N. Panadero, S. Satake, D. Lopez-Bruna, A. Alonso, I. Calvo, A. Dinklage, T. Estrada, J. M. Fontdecaba, J. Hernandez, R. Garcia, F. Medina, M. Ochando, I. Pastor, S. Perfilov, E. Sanchez, A. Soleto, B. Ph Van Milligen, A. Zhezhera, TJ-II Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[55] Influence of long-scale length radial electric field components on zonal flow-like structures in the TJ-II stellarator (U. Losada, A. Alonso, B. Ph van Milligen, C. Hidalgo, B. Liu, M. A. Pedrosa, C. Silva, TJ-II Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[54] Parallel impurity dynamics in the TJ-II stellarator (J. A. Alonso, J. L. Velasco, I. Calvo, T. Estrada, J. M. Fontdecaba, J. M. Garcia-Regana, J. Geiger, M. Landreman, K. J. McCarthy, F. Medina, B. Ph Van Milligen, M. A. Ochando, F. I. Parra, TJ-II Team, W7-X Team), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[53] Transition from chirping to steady NBI-driven Alfven modes caused by magnetic configuration variations in the TJ-II stellarator (A. V. Melnikov, L. G. Eliseev, E. Ascasibar, A. Cappa, F. Castejon, C. Hidalgo, T. Ido, J. A. Jimenez, A. S. Kozachek, L. I. Krupnik, M. Liniers, S. E. Lysenko, K. Nagaoka, J. L. de Pablos, A. Shimizu, S. E. Sharapov, M. V. Ufimtsev, S. Yamamoto, HIBP Grp, TJ-II Team), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[52] Causal impact of magnetic fluctuations in slow and fast L-H transitions at TJ-II (B. Ph. van Milligen, T. Estrada, B. A. Carreras, E. Ascasibar, C. Hidalgo, I. Pastor, J. M. Fontdecaba, R. Balbin, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 23, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[51] The causal relation between turbulent particle flux and density gradient (B. Ph van Milligen, B. A. Carreras, L. Garcia, A. Martin de Aguilera, C. Hidalgo, J. H. Nicolau, TJ-II Team), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 23, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[50] Effect of fast electrons on the stability of resistive interchange modes in the TJ-II stellarator (L. Garcia, M. A. Ochando, B. A. Carreras, D. Carralero, C. Hidalgo, B. Ph van Milligen), In PHYSICS OF PLASMAS, volume 23, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[49] Advances in Langmuir probe diagnostics of the plasma potential and electron-energy distribution function in magnetized plasma (Tsv K. Popov, M. Dimitrova, P. Ivanova, J. Kovacic, T. Gyergyek, R. Dejarnac, J. Stockel, M. A. Pedrosa, D. Lopez-Bruna, C. Hidalgo), In PLASMA SOURCES SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY, volume 25, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[48] Multi-scale study of the isotope effect in ISTTOK (B. Liu, C. Silva, H. Figueiredo, M. A. Pedrosa, B. Ph. van Milligen, T. Pereira, U. Losada, C. Hidalgo), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[47] Classification of JET Neutron and Gamma Emissivity Profiles (T. Craciunescu, A. Murari, V. Kiptily, J. Vega, JET Contributors), In JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, volume 11, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[46] Disruption Prediction on JET During the ILW Experimental Campaigns (R. Moreno, J. Vega, S. Dormido-Canto, A. Pereira, A. Murari, J. E. T. Contributors), In FUSION SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, volume 69, 2016. [bibtex]
[45] Residual zonal flows in tokamaks and stellarators at arbitrary wavelengths (Pedro Monreal, Ivan Calvo, Edilberto Sanchez, Felix I. Parra, Andres Bustos, Axel Koenies, Ralf Kleiber, Tobias Goerler), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[44] New analysis methods to push the boundaries of diagnostic techniques in the environmental sciences (M. Lungaroni, A. Murari, E. Peluso, M. Gelfusa, A. Malizia, J. Vega, S. Talebzadeh, P. Gaudio), In JOURNAL OF INSTRUMENTATION, volume 11, 2016. (4th International Conference on Frontiers in Diagnostics Technologies, Frascati, ITALY, MAR 30-APR 01, 2016) [bibtex] [doi]
[43] Advanced Data Acquisition System Implementation for the ITER Neutron Diagnostic Use Case Using EPICS and FlexRIO Technology on a PXIe Platform (D. Sanz, M. Ruiz, R. Castro, J. Vega, M. Afif, M. Monroe, S. Simrock, T. Debelle, R. Marawar, B. Glass), In IEEE TRANSACTIONS ON NUCLEAR SCIENCE, volume 63, 2016. (19th Real Time Conference (RT), Nara, JAPAN, MAY 26-30, 2014) [bibtex] [doi]
[42] Optimization of ICRH for core impurity control in JET-ILW (E. Lerche, M. Goniche, P. Jacquet, D. Van Eester, V. Bobkov, L. Colas, C. Giroud, I. Monakhov, F. J. Casson, F. Rimini, C. Angioni, M. Baruzzo, T. Blackman, S. Brezinsek, M. Brix, A. Czarnecka, K. Crombe, C. Challis, R. Dumont, J. Eriksson, N. Fedorczak, M. Graham, J. P. Graves, G. Gorini, J. Hobirk, E. Joffrin, T. Johnson, Y. Kazakov, V. Kiptily, A. Krivska, M. Lennholm, P. Lomas, C. Maggi, P. Mantica, G. Mathews, M. -L. Mayoral, L. Meneses, J. Mlynar, P. Monier-Garbet, M. F. Nave, C. Noble, M. Nocente, I. Nunes, J. Ongena, G. Petravich, V. Petrzilka, T. Puetterich, M. Reich, M. Santala, E. R. Solano, A. Shaw, G. Sips, M. Stamp, M. Tardocchi, M. Tsalas, M. Valisa, JET Contr), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[41] Constructing criteria to diagnose the likelihood of extreme events in the case of the electric power grid (B. Ph van Milligen, B. A. Carreras, D. E. Newman), In CHAOS, volume 26, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[40] Cleaning of carbon materials from flat surfaces and castellation gaps by an atmospheric pressure plasma jet (C. Stancu, D. Alegre, E. R. Ionita, B. Mitu, C. Grisolia, F. L. Tabares, G. Dinescu), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 103, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[39] Plasma flow, turbulence and magnetic islands in TJ-II (T. Estrada, E. Ascasibar, E. Blanco, A. Cappa, C. Hidalgo, K. Ida, A. Lopez-Fraguas, B. Ph. van Milligen), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[38] Understanding the physics of ELM pacing via vertical kicks in JET in view of ITER (E. de la Luna, I. T. Chapman, F. Rimini, P. J. Lomas, G. Saibene, F. Koechl, R. Sartori, S. Saarelma, R. Albanese, J. Flanagan, F. Maviglia, V. Parail, A. C. C. Sips, E. R. Solano, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[37] Improvement of reduced activation 9\%Cr steels by ausforming (J. Hoffmann, M. Rieth, L. Commin, P. Fernandez, M. Roldan), In NUCLEAR MATERIALS AND ENERGY, volume 6, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[36] Non-diffusive transport of suprathermal ions by intermittent turbulent structures (I. Furno, A. Bovet, A. Fasoli, C. Gauthey, K. Gustafson, P. Ricci, B. Ph van Milligen), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[35] Present status of liquid metal research for a fusion reactor (Francisco L. Tabares), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[34] Advances in understanding and utilising ELM control in JET (I. T. Chapman, E. de la Luna, P. T. Lang, Y. Liang, B. Alper, P. Denner, D. Frigione, L. Garzotti, C. J. Ham, G. T. A. Huijsmans, S. Jachmich, G. Kocsis, M. Lennholm, I. Lupelli, F. G. Rimini, A. C. C. Sips, JET Contributors), In PLASMA PHYSICS AND CONTROLLED FUSION, volume 58, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[33] Fission chambers designer based on Monte Carlo techniques working in current mode and operated in saturation regime (Alfonso Antolinez, David Rapisarda), In NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION A-ACCELERATORS SPECTROMETERS DETECTORS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT, volume 825, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[32] Application of a grid numerical method to calculate state-selective cross sections for electron capture in Be4+ + H(1s) collisions (A. Jorge, J. Suarez, Clara Illescas, L. F. Errea, L. Mendez), In PHYSICAL REVIEW A, volume 94, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[31] Technological exploitation of Deuterium-Tritium operations at JET in support of ITER design, operation and safety (P. Batistoni, D. Campling, S. Conroy, D. Croft, T. Giegerich, T. Huddleston, X. Lefebvre, I. Lengar, S. Lilley, A. Peacock, M. Pillon, S. Popovichev, S. Reynolds, R. Vila, R. Villari, N. Bekris, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[30] On the interplay between neoclassical tearing modes and nonlocal transport in toroidal plasmas (X. Q. Ji, Y. Xu, C. Hidalgo, P. H. Diamond, Yi Liu, O. Pan, Z. B. Shi, D. L. Yu), In SCIENTIFIC REPORTS, volume 6, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[29] High performance image acquisition and processing architecture for fast plant system controllers based on FPGA and GPU (J. Nieto, D. Sanz, P. Guillen, S. Esquembri, G. de Arcas, M. Ruiz, J. Vega, R. Castro), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 112, 2016. (10th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research, Inst Plasma Res, Ahmedabad, INDIA, APR 20-24, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[28] Tritium extraction technologies and DEMO requirements (D. Demange, R. Antunes, O. Borisevich, L. Frances, D. Rapisarda, A. Santucci, M. Utili), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[27] Unsupervised event detection and classification of multichannel signals (Angel Mur, Raquel Dormido, Jesus Vega, Sebastian Dormido-Canto, Natividad Duro), In EXPERT SYSTEMS WITH APPLICATIONS, volume 54, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[26] Study of shielding options for lower ports for mitigation of neutron environment and shutdown dose inside the ITER cryostat (Raul Pampin, Alejandro Suarez, Anne Arnould, Natalia Casal, Rafael Juarez, Alex Martin, Fabio Moro, Fernando Mota, Eduard Polunovskiy, Flavien Sabourin), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[25] Determination of the optimal number of clusters using a spectral clustering optimization (Angel Mur, Raquel Dormido, Natividad Duro, Sebastian Dormido-Canto, Jesus Vega), In EXPERT SYSTEMS WITH APPLICATIONS, volume 65, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[24] Overview of progress on the European DEMO remote maintenance strategy (Oliver Crofts, Antony Loving, Daniel Iglesias, Matti Coleman, Mikko Siuko, Martin Mittwollen, Vicente Queral, Alberto Vale, Eric Villedieu), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[23] Neutronic study of extended DONES irradiation module (Fernando Mota, Joaquin Molla), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[22] Radiation damage and nuclear heating studies in selected functional materials during the JET DT campaign (Igor Lengar, Aljaz Cufar, Sean Conroy, Paola Batistoni, Sergey Popovichev, Luka Snoj, Brian Syme, Rafael Vila, Gediminas Stankunas, JET Contributors), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 109, 2016. (12th International Symposium on Fusion Nuclear Technology (ISFNT), Jeju, SOUTH KOREA, SEP 14-18, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[21] Implementation of an image acquisition and processing system based on FlexRIO, CameraLink and areaDetector (S. Esquembri, M. Ruiz, E. Barrera, D. Sanz, A. Bustos, R. Castro, J. Vega), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 112, 2016. (10th IAEA Technical Meeting on Control, Data Acquisition, and Remote Participation for Fusion Research, Inst Plasma Res, Ahmedabad, INDIA, APR 20-24, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[20] Ionoluminescence of fused silica under swift ion irradiation (R. Saavedra, D. Jimenez-Rey, P. Martin, R. Vila), In NUCLEAR INSTRUMENTS & METHODS IN PHYSICS RESEARCH SECTION B-BEAM INTERACTIONS WITH MATERIALS AND ATOMS, volume 382, 2016. (21st International Workshop on Inelastic Ion-Surface Collisions (IISC), Donostia San Sebastian, SPAIN, OCT 18-23, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[19] Role of a MHD mode crash in triggering H-mode at marginal heating power on the HL-2A tokamak (J. Cheng, Y. Xu, C. Hidalgo, L. W. Yan, Yi Liu, M. Jiang, Y. G. Li, L. M. Yu, Y. B. Dong, D. Li, L. Liu, W. L. Zhong, J. Q. Xu, Z. H. Huang, X. Q. Ji, S. D. Song, D. L. Yu, M. Xu, Z. B. Shi, O. Pan, Q. W. Yang, X. T. Ding, X. R. Duan, Yong Liu, HL-2A Team), In PHYSICS LETTERS A, volume 380, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[18] Experimental estimation of tungsten impurity sputtering due to Type I ELMs in JET-ITER-like wall using pedestal electron cyclotron emission and target Langmuir probe measurements (C. Guillemaut, A. Jardin, J. Horacek, I. Borodkina, A. Autricque, G. Arnoux, J. Boom, S. Brezinsek, J. W. Coenen, E. De La Luna, S. Devaux, T. Eich, D. Harting, A. Kirschner, B. Lipschultz, G. F. Matthews, A. Meigs, D. Moulton, M. O'Mullane, M. Stamp, JET Contributors), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume T167, 2016. (15th International Conference on Plasma-Facing Materials and Components for Fusion Applications (PFMC), Aix en Provence, FRANCE, MAY, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[17] Design, construction and validation of the UST\_1 modular stellarator (V. Queral), In FUSION ENGINEERING AND DESIGN, volume 112, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[16] Nitrogen retention mechanisms in tokamaks with beryllium and tungsten plasma-facing surfaces (M. Oberkofler, G. Meisl, A. Hakola, A. Drenik, D. Alegre, S. Brezinsek, R. Craven, T. Dittmar, T. Keenan, S. G. Romanelli, R. Smith, D. Douai, A. Herrmann, K. Krieger, U. Kruezi, G. Liang, Ch Linsmeier, M. Mozetic, V. Rohde, ASDEX Upgrade Team, EUROfusion MST1 Team, JET Contributors), In PHYSICA SCRIPTA, volume T167, 2016. (15th International Conference on Plasma-Facing Materials and Components for Fusion Applications (PFMC), Aix en Provence, FRANCE, MAY, 2015) [bibtex] [doi]
[15] Real-time control of ELM and sawtooth frequencies: similarities and differences (M. Lennholm, D. Frigione, J. P. Graves, P. S. Beaumont, T. Blackman, I. S. Carvalho, I. Chapman, R. Dumont, R. Felton, L. Garzotti, M. Goniche, A. Goodyear, D. Grist, S. Jachmich, T. Johnson, P. Lang, E. Lerche, E. de la Luna, I. Monakhov, R. Mooney, J. Morris, M. F. F. Nave, M. Reich, F. Rimini, G. Sips, H. Sheikh, C. Sozzi, M. Tsalas, JET Contributors), In NUCLEAR FUSION, volume 56, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[14] A GPU-based parallel Object kinetic Monte Carlo algorithm for the evolution of defects in irradiated materials (F. Jimenez, C. J. Ortiz), In COMPUTATIONAL MATERIALS SCIENCE, volume 113, 2016. [bibtex] [doi]
[13] Neutronic design studies of a conceptual DCLL fusion rea